Skip to content

Altai Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1478982, IRVINE, CA

Altai Capital Management, L.P. reported $49,046,000 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001478982-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$49M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001478982-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $48,986,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,769,346 shares; 2024Q4: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q1: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q2: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q3: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q4: 2,769,346 shares; 2026Q1: 2,769,346 shares; 2026Q2: 2,769,346 shares 2,769,346$22.8M46.47%0Timeline
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 157,915 shares; 2025Q2: 2,162,348 shares; 2025Q3: 3,748,836 shares; 2025Q4: 3,740,836 shares; 2026Q1: 3,613,836 shares; 2026Q2: 3,613,836 shares 3,613,836$16.1M32.9%0Timeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 755,546 shares; 2024Q4: 755,546 shares; 2025Q1: 755,546 shares; 2025Q2: 749,546 shares; 2025Q3: 720,298 shares; 2025Q4: 720,298 shares; 2026Q1: 715,327 shares; 2026Q2: 715,327 shares 715,327$7.04M14.37%0Timeline
YTRAYATRA ONLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,500,657 shares; 2024Q4: 3,425,695 shares; 2025Q1: 3,317,195 shares; 2025Q2: 3,252,708 shares; 2025Q3: 3,252,708 shares; 2025Q4: 3,252,708 shares; 2026Q1: 3,252,708 shares; 2026Q2: 3,252,708 shares 3,252,708$3.06M6.26%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIO *W EXP 01/25/202call130,961$60K0

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001478982-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set