Skip to content

Altai Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1478982, IRVINE, CA

Altai Capital Management, L.P. reported $50,952,000 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001478982-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$51M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OSURadded+1,586,488$5.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCexited-465,354-$1.5M
SKYHreduced-29,248-$289K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001478982-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $50,754,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,769,346 shares; 2024Q4: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q1: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q2: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q3: 2,769,346 shares 2,769,346$27.1M53.31%0Timeline
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 157,915 shares; 2025Q2: 2,162,348 shares; 2025Q3: 3,748,836 shares 3,748,836$12M23.71%+1,586,488Timeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 755,546 shares; 2024Q4: 755,546 shares; 2025Q1: 755,546 shares; 2025Q2: 749,546 shares; 2025Q3: 720,298 shares 720,298$7.11M14.01%-29,248Timeline
YTRAYATRA ONLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500,657 shares; 2024Q4: 3,425,695 shares; 2025Q1: 3,317,195 shares; 2025Q2: 3,252,708 shares; 2025Q3: 3,252,708 shares 3,252,708$4.55M8.97%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIO *W EXP 01/25/202call130,961$198K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INC465,354$1.5Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001478982-25-000006 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set