Skip to content

Altai Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1478982, IRVINE, CA

Altai Capital Management, L.P. reported $55,288,000 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001478982-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$55.3M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OSURadded+2,004,433$6.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCreduced-4,163,716-$13.4M
YTRAreduced-64,487-$62.8K
SKYHreduced-6,000-$58.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001478982-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $55,065,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,769,346 shares; 2024Q4: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q1: 2,769,346 shares; 2025Q2: 2,769,346 shares 2,769,346$36.6M66.44%0Timeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 755,546 shares; 2024Q4: 755,546 shares; 2025Q1: 755,546 shares; 2025Q2: 749,546 shares 749,546$7.32M13.3%-6,000Timeline
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 157,915 shares; 2025Q2: 2,162,348 shares 2,162,348$6.49M11.78%+2,004,433Timeline
YTRAYATRA ONLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500,657 shares; 2024Q4: 3,425,695 shares; 2025Q1: 3,317,195 shares; 2025Q2: 3,252,708 shares 3,252,708$3.17M5.76%-64,487Timeline
E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCE2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,317,320 shares; 2024Q4: 4,629,070 shares; 2025Q1: 4,629,070 shares; 2025Q2: 465,354 shares 465,354$1.5M2.73%-4,163,716

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIO *W EXP 01/25/202call130,961$223K0

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001478982-25-000004 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set