Skip to content

ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1700286, London, United Kingdom

ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD reported $883,637,773 across 67 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001700286-25-000019

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$884M
Holdings
67
Top 10 weight
43.85%
New
33
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRUnew+350,159$36.3M
ONBnew+1,168,163$25.6M
WSBCnew+622,558$19.9M
PBadded+299,064$19.8M
TWOnew+1,780,276$17.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Creduced-378,994-$38.4M
FHNreduced-1,184,178-$26.8M
KEYexited-1,389,143-$24.2M
CGexited-392,871-$20.2M
LNCreduced-416,257-$16.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001700286-25-000019, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $883,093,981, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,091 shares; 2024Q4: 499,665 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007,099 shares; 2025Q2: 1,119,103 shares; 2025Q3: 901,631 shares 901,631$47.9M5.42%-217,472Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,381 shares; 2024Q4: 849,352 shares; 2025Q1: 520,771 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,133 shares; 2025Q3: 1,393,378 shares 1,393,378$44.6M5.05%+333,245Timeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 822,462 shares; 2024Q4: 698,792 shares; 2025Q1: 954,824 shares; 2025Q2: 1,509,150 shares; 2025Q3: 1,092,893 shares 1,092,893$44M4.99%-416,257Timeline
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 101,251 shares; 2025Q1: 354,351 shares; 2025Q2: 507,499 shares; 2025Q3: 561,621 shares 561,621$42M4.75%+54,122Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 357,633 shares; 2025Q1: 449,773 shares; 2025Q2: 409,810 shares; 2025Q3: 474,891 shares 474,891$39.1M4.43%+65,081Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,687 shares; 2024Q4: 218,412 shares; 2025Q1: 192,378 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 350,159 shares 350,159$36.3M4.11%newTimeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 735,227 shares; 2024Q4: 666,039 shares; 2025Q1: 402,273 shares; 2025Q2: 553,972 shares; 2025Q3: 712,460 shares 712,460$36.2M4.09%+158,488Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,681 shares; 2025Q2: 232,667 shares; 2025Q3: 531,731 shares 531,731$35.3M3.99%+299,064Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,285 shares; 2024Q4: 167,146 shares; 2025Q1: 372,647 shares; 2025Q2: 391,822 shares; 2025Q3: 532,639 shares 532,639$31.6M3.58%+140,817Timeline
UNMUNUM GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 199,009 shares; 2025Q3: 389,463 shares 389,463$30.3M3.43%+190,454Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 209,681 shares; 2025Q1: 1,174,463 shares; 2025Q2: 821,881 shares; 2025Q3: 548,951 shares 548,951$28.3M3.2%-272,930Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,596 shares; 2025Q1: 61,833 shares; 2025Q2: 103,975 shares; 2025Q3: 246,198 shares 246,198$27.9M3.16%+142,223Timeline
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000,000 shares 14,000,000$25.7M2.91%-2,000,000
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,168,163 shares 1,168,163$25.6M2.9%newTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 384,559 shares; 2025Q1: 558,806 shares; 2025Q2: 612,696 shares; 2025Q3: 233,702 shares 233,702$23.7M2.68%-378,994Timeline
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,227,206 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,330,832 shares; 2025Q2: 2,147,478 shares; 2025Q3: 963,300 shares 963,300$21.8M2.46%-1,184,178Timeline
DXDYNEX CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,947 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 540,192 shares; 2025Q2: 986,633 shares; 2025Q3: 1,669,288 shares 1,669,288$20.5M2.32%+682,655Timeline
WSBCWESBANCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 622,558 shares 622,558$19.9M2.25%newTimeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,206 shares; 2024Q4: 24,118 shares; 2025Q1: 51,304 shares; 2025Q2: 140,576 shares; 2025Q3: 212,862 shares 212,862$17.7M2%+72,286Timeline
TWOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,780,276 shares 1,780,276$17.6M1.99%newTimeline
SSBSOUTHSTATE BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 174,572 shares 174,572$17.2M1.95%newTimeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 748,565 shares 748,565$16.3M1.85%newTimeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 728,052 shares; 2024Q4: 831,453 shares; 2025Q1: 852,164 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,017 shares; 2025Q3: 762,239 shares 762,239$15.4M1.74%-287,778Timeline
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 620,342 shares 620,342$15.4M1.74%newTimeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,953 shares; 2024Q4: 174,026 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 191,543 shares 191,543$15M1.7%newTimeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 103,570 shares 103,570$14.5M1.64%newTimeline
PG&E CORPPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 505,000 shares; 2025Q1: 665,000 shares; 2025Q2: 365,000 shares; 2025Q3: 365,000 shares 365,000$14.4M1.63%0
VIRTU FINL INCVIRTU FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 373,176 shares 373,176$13.9M1.57%new
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 128,033 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 512,777 shares 512,777$12.7M1.44%newTimeline
SPECTRUM BRANDS INCSPECTRUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,950,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,950,000 shares 11,950,000$11.1M1.26%0
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 901,237 shares 901,237$11M1.25%newTimeline
HFWAHERITAGE FINL CORP WASHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 445,760 shares 445,760$10.8M1.22%newTimeline
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,992 shares 55,992$10.7M1.22%newTimeline
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,000,000 shares 11,000,000$10.2M1.16%new
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 512,660 shares 512,660$9.3M1.05%newTimeline
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000,000 shares 8,000,000$8.01M0.91%-900,000
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,011 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 263,017 shares; 2025Q2: 327,411 shares; 2025Q3: 282,038 shares 282,038$7.64M0.87%-45,373Timeline
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 104,423 shares 104,423$7.55M0.86%newTimeline
MYFWFIRST WESTN FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 315,449 shares 315,449$7.26M0.82%newTimeline
RNSTRENASANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 153,132 shares 153,132$5.64M0.64%newTimeline
NPBNORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 260,569 shares 260,569$4.45M0.5%newTimeline
AVBHAVIDBANK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122,582 shares 122,582$3.12M0.35%newTimeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 271,928 shares 271,928$2.42M0.27%newTimeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,792 shares; 2025Q1: 11,170 shares; 2025Q2: 7,422 shares; 2025Q3: 9,220 shares 9,220$2.11M0.24%+1,798Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,865 shares; 2025Q1: 983 shares; 2025Q2: 2,708 shares; 2025Q3: 3,575 shares 3,575$1.85M0.21%+867Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,118 shares 18,118$1.77M0.2%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,524 shares; 2025Q3: 5,140 shares 5,140$1.75M0.2%+616Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,153 shares; 2025Q2: 6,977 shares; 2025Q3: 7,915 shares 7,915$1.75M0.2%+938Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,477 shares; 2025Q1: 6,258 shares; 2025Q2: 6,521 shares; 2025Q3: 5,440 shares 5,440$1.7M0.19%-1,081Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,655 shares 1,655$1.28M0.14%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,081 shares 6,081$1.25M0.14%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,587 shares; 2025Q2: 2,291 shares; 2025Q3: 2,495 shares 2,495$1.11M0.13%+204Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,530 shares 2,530$1.05M0.12%newTimeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,935 shares 4,935$882K0.1%newTimeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,257 shares; 2025Q2: 6,487 shares; 2025Q3: 5,668 shares 5,668$835K0.09%-819Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,366 shares 5,366$809K0.09%newTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,459 shares; 2025Q1: 3,194 shares; 2025Q2: 2,883 shares; 2025Q3: 2,061 shares 2,061$761K0.09%-822Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,138 shares; 2025Q1: 376 shares; 2025Q2: 643 shares; 2025Q3: 759 shares 759$723K0.08%+116Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,257 shares 14,257$698K0.08%newTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,770 shares; 2025Q1: 1,217 shares; 2025Q2: 2,049 shares; 2025Q3: 2,049 shares 2,049$475K0.05%0Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,097 shares 1,097$385K0.04%newTimeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,657 shares 4,657$384K0.04%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,273 shares; 2025Q1: 532 shares; 2025Q2: 1,047 shares; 2025Q3: 692 shares 692$341K0.04%-355Timeline
GNTAGENENTA SCIENCE S P AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$328K0.04%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,241 shares 7,241$325K0.04%newTimeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 956 shares 956$324K0.04%newTimeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,933 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,289 shares; 2025Q3: 5,289 shares 5,289$284K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KEYKEYCORP1,389,143$24.2Mshares
CGCARLYLE GROUP INC392,871$20.2Mshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP228,741$11.8Mshares
CMACOMERICA INC125,247$7.46Mshares
MTBM & T BK CORP38,501$7.46Mshares
SouthState CorpSouthState Corp71,533$6.57Mshares
HERBALIFE LTDHERBALIFE LTD2,000,000$1.56Mshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC1,587$647Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001700286-25-000019 base2025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set