Skip to content

ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1700286, London, United Kingdom

ALGEBRIS (UK) LTD reported $549,998,421 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001700286-25-000008

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$550M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
54.43%
New
10
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BACadded+964,782$37.3M
FHNnew+1,330,832$23.9M
CFGadded+507,434$19.2M
VOYAadded+253,100$15.9M
MTBadded+84,761$14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQHreduced-263,766-$12.7M
AIGexited-174,026-$12.2M
NEEexited-240,000-$10.6M
CRBGreduced-328,581-$9.6M
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELexited-5,000,000-$5.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001700286-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $549,998,421, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 209,681 shares; 2025Q1: 1,174,463 shares 1,174,463$45.4M8.25%+964,782Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,091 shares; 2024Q4: 499,665 shares; 2025Q1: 1,007,099 shares 1,007,099$38.2M6.94%+507,434Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 384,559 shares; 2025Q1: 558,806 shares 558,806$36.7M6.68%+174,247Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 357,633 shares; 2025Q1: 449,773 shares 449,773$33.4M6.08%+92,140Timeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 822,462 shares; 2024Q4: 698,792 shares; 2025Q1: 954,824 shares 954,824$31.7M5.77%+256,032Timeline
PG&E CORPPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 505,000 shares; 2025Q1: 665,000 shares 665,000$27.5M5.01%+160,000
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,227,206 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,330,832 shares 1,330,832$23.9M4.35%newTimeline
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 101,251 shares; 2025Q1: 354,351 shares 354,351$22.2M4.04%+253,100Timeline
AIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INCAIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000,000 shares 22,000,000$20.3M3.69%0
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 319,581 shares; 2025Q1: 524,022 shares 524,022$20M3.63%+204,441Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,687 shares; 2024Q4: 218,412 shares; 2025Q1: 192,378 shares 192,378$19.9M3.62%-26,034Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 605,052 shares; 2024Q4: 253,356 shares; 2025Q1: 482,022 shares 482,022$19.5M3.54%+228,666Timeline
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 735,227 shares; 2024Q4: 666,039 shares; 2025Q1: 402,273 shares 402,273$19.4M3.53%-263,766Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 705,223 shares; 2025Q1: 1,298,907 shares 1,298,907$19.2M3.5%+593,684Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,528 shares; 2025Q1: 115,289 shares 115,289$19.1M3.47%+84,761Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,285 shares; 2024Q4: 167,146 shares; 2025Q1: 372,647 shares 372,647$17.8M3.23%+205,501Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 728,052 shares; 2024Q4: 831,453 shares; 2025Q1: 852,164 shares 852,164$16M2.91%+20,711Timeline
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,649,330 shares; 2025Q1: 7,392,446 shares 7,392,446$15.3M2.77%-256,884Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,381 shares; 2024Q4: 849,352 shares; 2025Q1: 520,771 shares 520,771$15.2M2.77%-328,581Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,081 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 219,025 shares 219,025$11.8M2.14%newTimeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,681 shares 150,681$9.96M1.81%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,489 shares; 2024Q4: 128,195 shares; 2025Q1: 149,713 shares 149,713$9.95M1.81%+21,518Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,125 shares; 2024Q4: 120,424 shares; 2025Q1: 196,691 shares 196,691$8.51M1.55%+76,267Timeline
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,900,000 shares 8,900,000$8.45M1.54%-400,000
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,011 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 263,017 shares 263,017$6.69M1.22%newTimeline
DXDYNEX CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,947 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 540,192 shares 540,192$6.51M1.18%newTimeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,596 shares; 2025Q1: 61,833 shares 61,833$5.4M0.98%+32,237Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,206 shares; 2024Q4: 24,118 shares; 2025Q1: 51,304 shares 51,304$4.65M0.85%+27,186Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 128,033 shares 128,033$3.11M0.57%newTimeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,792 shares; 2025Q1: 11,170 shares 11,170$2.5M0.46%+3,378Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,191 shares 13,191$2.44M0.44%newTimeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,153 shares 10,153$2.18M0.4%newTimeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,477 shares; 2025Q1: 6,258 shares 6,258$1.61M0.29%+781Timeline
HERBALIFE LTDHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$1.6M0.29%new
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,459 shares; 2025Q1: 3,194 shares 3,194$1.1M0.2%-265Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,587 shares 1,587$728K0.13%newTimeline
GNTAGENENTA SCIENCE S P AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$368K0.07%+55,000Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,257 shares 3,257$360K0.07%-7,493Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,138 shares; 2025Q1: 376 shares 376$344K0.06%-762Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,865 shares; 2025Q1: 983 shares 983$342K0.06%-1,882Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,008 shares; 2025Q1: 968 shares 968$305K0.06%-1,040Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,770 shares; 2025Q1: 1,217 shares 1,217$222K0.04%-4,553Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,273 shares; 2025Q1: 532 shares 532$211K0.04%-741Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC174,026$12.2Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC240,000$10.6Mshares
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL5,000,000$5.9Mshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP641,729$5.71Mshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC2,635$1.07Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC1,747$878Kshares
CNMCORE & MAIN INC16,933$833Kshares
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL4,312$481Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001700286-25-000008 base2025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set