Skip to content

Albar Capital Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2034565, LONDON, United Kingdom

Albar Capital Partners LLP reported $618,089,545 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000592

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$618M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
62.84%
New
22
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CARRadded+762,554$42.9M
CMInew+76,330$41.1M
APDnew+140,257$40.7M
TSMadded+74,798$25.3M
HUBBnew+43,543$21.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LINreduced-74,818-$37.1M
CATreduced-36,980-$26.2M
CTVAreduced-308,104-$25.8M
FCXreduced-356,681-$21M
PKGreduced-94,808-$20.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000592, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $618,089,545, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 332,928 shares; 2025Q1: 57,281 shares; 2025Q2: 333,512 shares; 2025Q3: 174,813 shares; 2025Q4: 145,918 shares; 2026Q1: 220,716 shares 220,716$74.6M12.07%+74,798Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,257 shares; 2026Q1: 829,811 shares 829,811$46.7M7.56%+762,554Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,024 shares; 2025Q2: 50,004 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 149,902 shares; 2026Q1: 210,286 shares 210,286$43.8M7.09%+60,384Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 178,768 shares; 2025Q1: 103,381 shares; 2025Q2: 525,016 shares; 2025Q3: 531,985 shares; 2025Q4: 328,668 shares; 2026Q1: 393,691 shares 393,691$41.4M6.7%+65,023Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,771 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,580 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 76,330 shares 76,330$41.1M6.64%newTimeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 129,017 shares; 2025Q1: 68,178 shares; 2025Q2: 43,849 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 140,257 shares 140,257$40.7M6.59%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 432,342 shares; 2025Q2: 586,404 shares; 2025Q3: 558,431 shares; 2025Q4: 965,783 shares; 2026Q1: 609,102 shares 609,102$35.8M5.79%-356,681Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124,552 shares; 2026Q1: 117,220 shares 117,220$22M3.55%-7,332Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,543 shares 43,543$21.4M3.46%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,019 shares; 2025Q2: 172,037 shares; 2025Q3: 16,256 shares; 2025Q4: 29,997 shares; 2026Q1: 65,820 shares 65,820$20.9M3.39%+35,823Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 171,726 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 351,361 shares; 2025Q3: 148,804 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 114,813 shares 114,813$20M3.24%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,374 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,138 shares; 2025Q3: 7,465 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 63,859 shares 63,859$19.8M3.2%newTimeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,863 shares; 2025Q3: 146,884 shares; 2025Q4: 183,743 shares; 2026Q1: 88,935 shares 88,935$18.9M3.05%-94,808Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 54,871 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 84,346 shares 84,346$17.6M2.84%newTimeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,594 shares 27,594$16.7M2.7%newTimeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 643,770 shares; 2025Q1: 504,181 shares; 2025Q2: 625,624 shares; 2025Q3: 375,478 shares; 2025Q4: 464,640 shares; 2026Q1: 156,536 shares 156,536$13.1M2.12%-308,104Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,529 shares 9,529$12.6M2.04%newTimeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,627 shares 34,627$12.4M2.01%newTimeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,363 shares; 2025Q4: 52,034 shares; 2026Q1: 15,054 shares 15,054$10.7M1.73%-36,980Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,730 shares 44,730$10.4M1.69%newTimeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,151 shares; 2026Q1: 177,793 shares 177,793$9.24M1.5%+17,642Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 92,018 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 268,573 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 157,541 shares 157,541$8.55M1.38%newTimeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,990 shares 29,990$8.21M1.33%newTimeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 188,114 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,908 shares 80,908$8.14M1.32%newTimeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 48,814 shares 48,814$5.7M0.92%newTimeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 133,262 shares; 2025Q1: 532,358 shares; 2025Q2: 393,118 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,418 shares 43,418$5.69M0.92%newTimeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,506 shares; 2026Q1: 71,329 shares 71,329$5.38M0.87%+66,823Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,810 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,073 shares 5,073$4.54M0.73%newTimeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 141,593 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,013 shares 59,013$4.5M0.73%newTimeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,774 shares 10,774$4.49M0.73%newTimeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 271,643 shares; 2026Q1: 119,072 shares 119,072$4.05M0.66%-152,571Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,122 shares 59,122$3.57M0.58%newTimeline
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,396 shares 24,396$2.21M0.36%newTimeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,236 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,042 shares 13,042$1.69M0.27%newTimeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,137 shares 10,137$1.1M0.18%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,565 shares; 2025Q4: 75,822 shares; 2026Q1: 1,004 shares 1,004$498K0.08%-74,818Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP28,686$13.9Mshares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP135,346$11.8Mshares
GMGENERAL MTRS CO136,677$11.1Mshares
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC287,384$7.18Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC21,041$6.59Mshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC76,968$5.34Mshares
TRMBTRIMBLE INC67,380$5.28Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC17,026$3.32Mshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC26,967$3.02Mshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP39,639$2.15Mshares
VCVISTEON CORP19,586$1.86Mshares
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD53,909$1.74Mshares
APTVAPTIV PLC22,339$1.7Mshares
RPMRPM INTL INC15,035$1.56Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC122,875$1.02Mshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO2,117$686Kshares
CSLCARLISLE COS INC1,474$471Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000592 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set