Skip to content

Albar Capital Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2034565, LONDON, United Kingdom

Albar Capital Partners LLP reported $766,844,410 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000897

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$767M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
63.55%
New
22
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FCXadded+758,630$47.7M
RTXnew+181,149$34.4M
TEXnew+419,369$30.4M
URInew+24,863$28.2M
PCARnew+214,977$25.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMIexited-76,330-$41.1M
APDreduced-109,537-$32.1M
TSMreduced-59,140-$28.2M
RRXexited-117,220-$22M
HUBBexited-43,543-$21.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000897, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $766,844,410, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 432,342 shares; 2025Q2: 586,404 shares; 2025Q3: 558,431 shares; 2025Q4: 965,783 shares; 2026Q1: 609,102 shares; 2026Q2: 1,367,732 shares 1,367,732$86M11.22%+758,630Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 332,928 shares; 2025Q1: 57,281 shares; 2025Q2: 333,512 shares; 2025Q3: 174,813 shares; 2025Q4: 145,918 shares; 2026Q1: 220,716 shares; 2026Q2: 161,576 shares 161,576$77.2M10.06%-59,140Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,024 shares; 2025Q2: 50,004 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 149,902 shares; 2026Q1: 210,286 shares; 2026Q2: 305,372 shares 305,372$68.5M8.93%+95,086Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,257 shares; 2026Q1: 829,811 shares; 2026Q2: 790,767 shares 790,767$58M7.56%-39,044Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 178,768 shares; 2025Q1: 103,381 shares; 2025Q2: 525,016 shares; 2025Q3: 531,985 shares; 2025Q4: 328,668 shares; 2026Q1: 393,691 shares; 2026Q2: 446,226 shares 446,226$47.7M6.23%+52,535Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 168,220 shares; 2025Q1: 135,761 shares; 2025Q2: 82,039 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 181,149 shares 181,149$34.4M4.48%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 54,871 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 84,346 shares; 2026Q2: 130,861 shares 130,861$31.2M4.07%+46,515Timeline
TEXTEREX CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 419,369 shares 419,369$30.4M3.96%newTimeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,863 shares 24,863$28.2M3.67%newTimeline
PCARPACCAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 214,977 shares 214,977$25.8M3.37%newTimeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 133,262 shares; 2025Q1: 532,358 shares; 2025Q2: 393,118 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,418 shares; 2026Q2: 175,145 shares 175,145$25.6M3.34%+131,727Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 643,770 shares; 2025Q1: 504,181 shares; 2025Q2: 625,624 shares; 2025Q3: 375,478 shares; 2025Q4: 464,640 shares; 2026Q1: 156,536 shares; 2026Q2: 292,825 shares 292,825$24.8M3.23%+136,289Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,529 shares; 2026Q2: 11,212 shares 11,212$22.3M2.91%+1,683Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 336,409 shares 336,409$21M2.74%newTimeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,173 shares; 2025Q1: 69,612 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,590 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 122,621 shares 122,621$19.9M2.59%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,019 shares; 2025Q2: 172,037 shares; 2025Q3: 16,256 shares; 2025Q4: 29,997 shares; 2026Q1: 65,820 shares; 2026Q2: 46,694 shares 46,694$18.5M2.42%-19,126Timeline
MTARCELORMITTAL SA LUXEMBOURGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,151 shares; 2026Q1: 177,793 shares; 2026Q2: 262,470 shares 262,470$15.8M2.06%+84,677Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 108,308 shares 108,308$13.1M1.71%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 171,726 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 351,361 shares; 2025Q3: 148,804 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 114,813 shares; 2026Q2: 64,892 shares 64,892$13M1.69%-49,921Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 163,011 shares; 2025Q2: 165,215 shares; 2025Q3: 475,457 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 215,662 shares 215,662$9.98M1.3%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,017 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,447 shares 25,447$9.51M1.24%newTimeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 194,290 shares 194,290$9.33M1.22%newTimeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 129,017 shares; 2025Q1: 68,178 shares; 2025Q2: 43,849 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 140,257 shares; 2026Q2: 30,720 shares 30,720$9.01M1.17%-109,537Timeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,122 shares; 2026Q2: 104,056 shares 104,056$8.47M1.1%+44,934Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 58,956 shares 58,956$8.28M1.08%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 48,962 shares 48,962$6.84M0.89%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,575 shares 6,575$6.34M0.83%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,565 shares; 2025Q4: 75,822 shares; 2026Q1: 1,004 shares; 2026Q2: 11,731 shares 11,731$6.09M0.79%+10,727Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 441,502 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 63,290 shares 63,290$5.01M0.65%newTimeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,224 shares 29,224$4.73M0.62%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,043 shares 5,043$4.33M0.56%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 306,181 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 53,467 shares 53,467$4M0.52%newTimeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,555 shares 18,555$2.86M0.37%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,756 shares 4,756$2.76M0.36%newTimeline
AMCRAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 57,926 shares 57,926$2.51M0.33%newTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,248 shares 16,248$2M0.26%newTimeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,863 shares; 2025Q3: 146,884 shares; 2025Q4: 183,743 shares; 2026Q1: 88,935 shares; 2026Q2: 8,379 shares 8,379$2M0.26%-80,556Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,937 shares 8,937$1.45M0.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMICUMMINS INC76,330$41.1Mshares
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION117,220$22Mshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC43,543$21.4Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC63,859$19.8Mshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP27,594$16.7Mshares
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC34,627$12.4Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC15,054$10.7Mshares
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC44,730$10.4Mshares
BWABORGWARNER INC157,541$8.55Mshares
WCCWESCO INTL INC29,990$8.21Mshares
TKRTIMKEN CO80,908$8.14Mshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION48,814$5.7Mshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD71,329$5.38Mshares
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORP5,073$4.54Mshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO59,013$4.5Mshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC10,774$4.49Mshares
ONONON HLDG AG119,072$4.05Mshares
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE24,396$2.21Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD13,042$1.69Mshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW10,137$1.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000897 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000897 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000592 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000246 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-001407 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-001005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000658 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000270 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set