Skip to content

AKUNA SECURITIES LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1529090, CHICAGO, IL

AKUNA SECURITIES LLC reported $25,017,456,674 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001529090-25-000018

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$25B
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+256,319$171M
QQQadded+36,299$21.8M
IBITadded+80,756$5.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001529090-25-000018, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $696,082,803, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 697,237 shares; 2025Q1: 647,636 shares; 2025Q2: 700,767 shares; 2025Q3: 957,086 shares 957,086$638M91.6%+256,319Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,062 shares; 2024Q4: 302,475 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,273 shares; 2025Q3: 87,572 shares 87,572$52.6M7.55%+36,299Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 170,752 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,254 shares; 2025Q3: 91,010 shares 91,010$5.92M0.85%+80,756Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput15,051,600$10B+2,237,400
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall9,826,400$6.55B-95,900
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput7,021,900$4.22B+2,818,000
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR CALLcall4,817,600$2.89B-794,900
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION PUTput1,136,000$212M+399,300
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall888,000$166M+376,100
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF CALLcall1,877,400$122M+678,400
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF PUTput1,098,700$71.4M+349,300
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput157,300$38.1Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALLcall127,800$30.9Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC100,000$35Mput
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC75,000$26.3Mcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001529090-25-000018 base2025-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set