Skip to content

AKUNA SECURITIES LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1529090, CHICAGO, IL

AKUNA SECURITIES LLC reported $20,302,609,825 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001529090-25-000015

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$20.3B
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+53,131$32.8M
QQQnew+51,273$28.3M
IBITnew+10,254$628K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAexited-84,959-$9.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001529090-25-000015, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $461,880,776, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 697,237 shares; 2025Q1: 647,636 shares; 2025Q2: 700,767 shares 700,767$433M93.74%+53,131Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,062 shares; 2024Q4: 302,475 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,273 shares 51,273$28.3M6.12%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 170,752 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,254 shares 10,254$628K0.14%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput12,814,200$7.92B+640,600
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T CALLcall9,922,300$6.13B+3,131,000
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR CALLcall5,612,500$3.1B-1,204,400
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput4,203,900$2.32B-1,049,800
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION PUTput736,700$116M+314,100
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall511,900$80.9M+118,100
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF CALLcall1,199,000$73.4M+62,300
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF PUTput749,400$45.9M+110,200
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC PUTput100,000$35Mnew
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC CALLcall75,000$26.3Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION84,959$9.21Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001529090-25-000015 base2025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set