Skip to content

ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1097278, NEW YORK, NY

ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/ reported $4,977,969,271 across 225 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-004346

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$4.98B
Holdings
225
Top 10 weight
29.74%
New
60
Sold out
56

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOnew+916,989$45.6M
NOVTUnew+581,990$31.7M
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE Cadded+257,399$17M
KKR & CO INCadded+226,306$11.8M
QXO INCadded+91,400$5.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BANK OF AMER CORPreduced-19,195-$24M
WELLS FARGO & COreduced-17,446-$21.2M
BRKRPreduced-25,841-$9.4M
NEEreduced-131,212-$6.78M
AMGNexited-16,000-$4.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-004346, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,330,467,361, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,009 shares; 2024Q4: 174,486 shares; 2025Q1: 173,455 shares; 2025Q2: 172,838 shares; 2025Q3: 176,506 shares; 2025Q4: 157,311 shares 157,311$197M4.55%-19,195
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,159 shares; 2024Q4: 173,866 shares; 2025Q1: 179,720 shares; 2025Q2: 180,009 shares; 2025Q3: 175,046 shares; 2025Q4: 157,600 shares 157,600$192M4.43%-17,446
KKR & CO INCKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,136,551 shares; 2025Q2: 1,731,820 shares; 2025Q3: 1,771,241 shares; 2025Q4: 1,997,547 shares 1,997,547$104M2.4%+226,306
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,663 shares; 2024Q4: 697,558 shares; 2025Q1: 890,515 shares; 2025Q2: 944,551 shares; 2025Q3: 2,119,534 shares; 2025Q4: 1,988,322 shares 1,988,322$103M2.37%-131,212Timeline
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,461,117 shares; 2024Q4: 1,063,353 shares; 2025Q1: 1,104,271 shares; 2025Q2: 1,175,194 shares; 2025Q3: 1,320,670 shares; 2025Q4: 1,277,582 shares 1,277,582$96.4M2.23%-43,088
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,182,833 shares; 2025Q1: 1,026,537 shares; 2025Q2: 798,119 shares; 2025Q3: 819,770 shares; 2025Q4: 849,161 shares 849,161$59M1.36%+29,391Timeline
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 775,783 shares; 2025Q1: 881,034 shares; 2025Q2: 828,550 shares; 2025Q3: 837,300 shares; 2025Q4: 920,473 shares 920,473$46.5M1.07%+83,173
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 916,989 shares 916,989$45.6M1.05%newTimeline
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 848,603 shares; 2024Q4: 475,551 shares; 2025Q1: 369,799 shares; 2025Q2: 226,056 shares; 2025Q3: 270,147 shares; 2025Q4: 527,546 shares 527,546$34.9M0.81%+257,399
NOVTUNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 581,990 shares 581,990$31.7M0.73%newTimeline
BRKRPBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,520 shares; 2025Q4: 86,679 shares 86,679$31.5M0.73%-25,841Timeline
MCHPPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 640,000 shares; 2025Q2: 441,925 shares; 2025Q3: 549,710 shares; 2025Q4: 529,956 shares 529,956$31M0.72%-19,754Timeline
ACVTRBB FUND TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 990,000 shares; 2025Q3: 990,000 shares; 2025Q4: 990,250 shares 990,250$26.5M0.61%+250Timeline
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 174,538 shares; 2025Q3: 284,030 shares; 2025Q4: 323,380 shares 323,380$25.9M0.6%+39,350
PG&E CORPPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 493,304 shares; 2025Q1: 429,682 shares; 2025Q2: 394,260 shares; 2025Q3: 437,794 shares; 2025Q4: 466,504 shares 466,504$19.2M0.44%+28,710
QXO INCQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 174,000 shares; 2025Q4: 265,400 shares 265,400$14.7M0.34%+91,400
STRKSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,818 shares; 2025Q2: 39,818 shares; 2025Q3: 93,238 shares; 2025Q4: 105,738 shares 105,738$8.36M0.19%+12,500Timeline
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: 269,216 shares; 2025Q1: 247,871 shares; 2025Q2: 158,738 shares; 2025Q3: 77,747 shares; 2025Q4: 77,747 shares 77,747$4.58M0.11%0
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$4.14M0.1%+3,000Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$3.99M0.09%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.43M0.08%newTimeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.25M0.08%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.24M0.07%+5,000Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.05M0.07%newTimeline
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares 14,000$2.92M0.07%newTimeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.86M0.07%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$2.77M0.06%+3,000Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares 9,000$2.51M0.06%+2,000Timeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,590 shares; 2024Q4: 82,717 shares; 2025Q1: 99,321 shares; 2025Q2: 21,023 shares; 2025Q3: 16,993 shares; 2025Q4: 13,528 shares 13,528$1.71M0.04%-3,465Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,600 shares 5,600$705K0.02%newTimeline
UNITUNITI GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$701K0.02%newTimeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares 18,000$452K0.01%newTimeline
ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$333K0.01%+10,000Timeline
BIGBEAR AI HLDGS INCBIGBEAR AI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,260 shares; 2025Q2: 18,260 shares; 2025Q3: 18,260 shares; 2025Q4: 18,260 shares 18,260$29.2K<0.01%0
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,778 shares 6,778$20.4K<0.01%newTimeline
AUROWAURORA INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61,500 shares; 2025Q2: 61,500 shares; 2025Q3: 61,500 shares; 2025Q4: 61,500 shares 61,500$13.8K<0.01%0Timeline
OPENWOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,199 shares 1,199$1.08K<0.01%newTimeline
OPENLOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,199 shares 1,199$624<0.01%newTimeline
OPENZOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,199 shares 1,199$479<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall860,000$586Mnew
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMcall400,000$30.8Mnew
HDHOME DEPOT INC COMcall20,000$6.88Mnew
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS Stockcall300,000$6.7Mnew
ORCLORACLE CORP COMcall25,000$4.87Mnew
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall40,000$3.49Mnew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall15,000$2.2M-14,500
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC COMput100,000$1.27Mnew
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall45,000$1.18M+15,000
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP Stockcall105,000$1.18M+85,000
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INC Stockcall100,000$898Knew
BBAIBIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC Stockcall100,000$540K0
ESPRESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NE Stockcall100,000$370Knew
WULFTERAWULF INC COMcall30,000$345Knew
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC COMcall1,000$208K0
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall20,000$117Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

The largest 100 of 170. All 170

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal142,238,000$185M+16,787,000
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal119,816,000$108M-20,687,000
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal73,569,000$104M-29,298,000
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORP NOTE 1.750% 5/1principal105,126,000$104M-6,569,000
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal87,479,000$94.3M+9,746,000
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INC NOTE 3.000% 3/0principal65,080,000$81.6M+6,875,000
TYLER TEX INDPT SCH DISTTYLER TEX INDPT SCH DIST NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal78,180,000$79.3M+41,427,000
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal67,596,000$74.8M-9,490,000
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal71,579,000$74.4M-22,332,000
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN Convertibleprincipal65,401,000$69.7Mnew
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC NOTE 4.250% 8/1principal58,536,000$65.1M+6,461,000
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 4.500% 6/1principal53,292,000$57.1M+9,713,000
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal46,122,000$53M-6,195,000
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750%12/1principal45,578,000$50.6Mnew
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEW DBCV 2.250% 8/1principal43,876,000$48.1M-998,000
BOX INCBOX INC NOTE 1.500% 9/1principal48,301,000$47.3M-6,564,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal40,522,000$45.6M+40,255,000
DRAFTKINGS INC NEWDRAFTKINGS INC NEW CNVprincipal49,037,000$44.9M-17,593,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal43,706,000$44.8M-20,924,000
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal45,147,000$40.8M+9,341,000
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE NOTE 3.250%12/1principal42,082,000$40.1M-905,000
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC NOTE 12/0principal37,409,000$37.5Mnew
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal36,095,000$37.3M-7,941,000
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC NOTE 10/0principal24,026,000$37.2M-506,000
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750% 6/0principal34,948,000$35.4M-2,965,000
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal35,404,000$35.2M-5,668,000
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal33,316,000$34.6M-2,019,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal34,451,000$34.3M-8,015,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal28,682,000$34.2M+16,985,000
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Convertibleprincipal28,784,000$33.8M+8,836,000
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal30,415,000$31M+23,115,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal31,555,000$30M-4,634,000
PENNYMAC CORPPENNYMAC CORP Convertible Bondprincipal27,466,000$29.4M-1,082,000
NORTHERN OIL & GAS INCNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC NOTE 3.625% 4/1principal29,815,000$29.1M+517,000
UPWORK INCUPWORK INC NOTE 0.250% 8/1principal28,914,000$28.3M-3,260,000
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 1.000% 6/0principal25,656,000$27.1Mnew
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal25,868,000$26.9M-1,620,000
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP NOTE 1.000%12/1principal24,431,000$26.8M-3,702,000
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD Convertibleprincipal19,332,000$26M+800,000
EXPEDIA GROUP INCEXPEDIA GROUP INC NOTE 2/1principal23,068,000$25.8M-43,637,000
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC CNVprincipal27,741,000$25.1M-22,604,000
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal25,944,000$25.1M-34,216,000
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD NOTE 0.750% 6/1principal19,947,000$24.6M+2,538,000
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC NOTE 4/0principal26,181,000$24.1Mnew
SNAP INCSNAP INC Convertibleprincipal27,271,000$23.9M-14,390,000
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC Convertibleprincipal20,513,000$23.3M-1,178,000
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC NOTE 2.250% 9/1principal25,404,000$23.1M-6,484,000
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC NOTE 3/0principal26,389,000$23.1M+1,126,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125% 9/0principal24,534,000$22.8M-2,247,000
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC NOTE 0.250%11/0principal24,310,000$22.6M-5,364,000
AEROVIRONMENT INCAEROVIRONMENT INC NOTE 7/1principal19,818,000$21.6M+7,193,000
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal14,629,000$21.5M+9,775,000
ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.000%12/0principal23,121,000$21M+6,277,000
VERTEX INCVERTEX INC NOTE 0.750% 5/0principal21,751,000$20.7M-8,805,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal22,321,000$20.6M-15,705,000
TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC CNVprincipal14,212,000$20.4M-5,970,000
VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal21,261,000$19.9Mnew
RIOT PLATFORMS INCRIOT PLATFORMS INC NOTE 0.750% 1/1principal17,193,000$19.6Mnew
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INC NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal19,706,000$18.8M-3,491,000
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 2.500% 6/0principal17,981,000$18.8M-11,442,000
WINNEBAGO INDS INCWINNEBAGO INDS INC NOTE 3.250% 1/1principal18,985,000$18.2M-4,422,000
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal15,247,000$17.5M-127,000
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal16,969,000$17M-18,585,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal17,518,000$16.9Mnew
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INCTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC NOTE 1.500% 3/1principal16,156,000$16.5M-1,146,000
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal14,525,000$16.5M+11,000,000
FRESHPET INCFRESHPET INC NOTE 3.000% 4/0principal13,767,000$16.2M+5,103,000
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal3,364,000$15.4M+797,000
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC NOTE 3.500%12/0principal22,573,000$15.3M-7,489,000
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal13,072,000$15.3M+2,329,000
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal9,682,000$15.1M-9,785,000
ENOVIS CORPORATIONENOVIS CORPORATION NOTE 3.875%10/1principal14,787,000$14.6M-7,119,000
NEOGENOMICS INCNEOGENOMICS INC NOTE 0.250% 1/1principal16,224,000$14.5M-1,177,000
SUNRUN INCSUNRUN INC NOTE 4.000% 3/0principal10,085,000$14.5Mnew
CLEANSPARK INCCLEANSPARK INC NOTE 6/1principal13,301,000$13.8Mnew
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC NOTE 1.250%11/0principal11,670,000$12.9Mnew
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INC DEBT 4.500% 8/1principal17,588,000$12.8M+3,227,000
MARA HOLDINGS INCMARA HOLDINGS INC NOTE 6/0principal14,435,000$12.1Mnew
UGI CORP NEWUGI CORP NEW NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal8,009,000$11.4M+2,500,000
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal10,300,000$10.3M+266,000
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal9,415,000$9.46M-400,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal9,356,000$9.41M-85,000
APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC NOTE 2.750% 1/1principal7,756,000$9.07M+4,956,000
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/1principal10,085,000$9.03Mnew
T1 ENERGY INCT1 ENERGY INC NOTE 5.250%12/0principal6,900,000$8.86Mnew
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPALLIANT ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.875% 3/1principal8,319,000$8.76M-3,061,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125%10/0principal8,537,000$8.65Mnew
SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCSOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC NOTE 0.250%10/0principal7,730,000$8.39Mnew
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal5,056,000$8.05M-4,194,000
UPSTART HLDGS INCUPSTART HLDGS INC NOTE 1.000%11/1principal9,118,000$8Mnew
SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCSOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC NOTE 4.750% 5/0principal3,905,000$7.84M-2,675,000
BOFA FIN LLCBOFA FIN LLC MTNF 0.600% 5/2principal6,800,000$7.41M-1,000,000
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.875% 3/1principal7,094,000$7.34M+3,650,000
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 3.625%10/1principal6,433,000$7.28M-32,249,000
CAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORPCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP Convertible Bondprincipal7,250,000$7.24M-7,836,000
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 4.625% 3/1principal5,474,000$6.97M0
SHAKE SHACK INCSHAKE SHACK INC NOTE 3/0principal7,159,000$6.78M-19,198,000
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC NOTE 5.500%12/0principal3,980,000$6.66M+400,000
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORP NOTE 2.125% 2/1principal5,714,000$6.51M+5,539,000
BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST IN NOTE 5.500% 3/1principal6,398,000$6.44M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T158,000$105Mput
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A40,318,000$39.5Mprincipal
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC15,340,000$18.7Mprincipal
Shopify IncShopify Inc16,204,000$17.1Mprincipal
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC17,578,000$16.9Mprincipal
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.14,800,000$14.4Mprincipal
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC13,453,000$13.2Mprincipal
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC11,925,000$11.6Mprincipal
NEW MTN FIN CORPNEW MTN FIN CORP10,547,000$10.6Mprincipal
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP10,425,000$10.5Mprincipal
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC5,669,000$7.91Mprincipal
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP6,171,000$6.4Mprincipal
JDJD.COM INC150,000$5.25Mcall
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP4,510,000$4.89Mprincipal
Shift4 Payments IncShift4 Payments Inc4,570,000$4.7Mprincipal
AMGNAMGEN INC16,000$4.52Mshares
XOMETRY INCXOMETRY INC3,615,000$4.37Mprincipal
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC30,000$4.29Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC18,000$3.95Mshares
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INC3,712,000$3.68Mprincipal
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC3,468,000$3.59Mprincipal
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A5,000$3.49Mshares
GMEGAMESTOP CORP125,000$3.41Mcall
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP3,655,000$3.38Mprincipal
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO75,000$3.38Mshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC35,000$3.33Mshares
CHEESECAKE FACTORY INCCHEESECAKE FACTORY INC3,185,000$3.18Mprincipal
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC50,000$2.84Mshares
TAT&T INC100,000$2.82Mshares
CIMCHIMERA INVT CORP200,000$2.64Mcall
CMICUMMINS INC6,000$2.53Mshares
GREEN PLAINS INCGREEN PLAINS INC2,625,000$2.52Mprincipal
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL70,000$2.43Mshares
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO1,950,000$2.2Mprincipal
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC160,000$2.01Mcall
H WORLD GROUP LTDH WORLD GROUP LTD1,772,000$1.97Mprincipal
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP195,100$1.91Mcall
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC12,500$1.71Mcall
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP100,000$1.71Mput
Viavi Solutions IncViavi Solutions Inc1,469,000$1.55Mprincipal
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC1,550,000$1.53Mprincipal
LYFTLYFT INC55,000$1.21Mcall
REALTHE REALREAL INC100,000$1.06Mcall
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP10,000$846Kcall
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION859,000$812Kprincipal
DFDVDEFI DEVELOPMENT CORP50,000$766Kshares
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC368,000$562Kprincipal
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC28,500$542Kcall
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INC200,000$526Kcall
RDWREDWIRE CORPORATION55,000$494Kcall
HUBSHUBSPOT INC1,000$468Kshares
EQUINOX GOLD CORPEQUINOX GOLD CORP150,000$288Kprincipal
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A10,000$276Kcall
BBAIBIGBEAR AI HLDGS INC40,000$261Kshares
PLUGPLUG PWR INC100,000$233Kcall
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC20,000$108Kcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-004346 base2026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set