a16z Capital Management, L.L.C.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1540358, MENLO PARK, CA
a16z Capital Management, L.L.C. reported $1,290,612,468 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.97% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000006
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $1.29B
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 95.97%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 1
Part of the filer group a16z Capital Management, L.L.C.
How groups are builtLargest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DMRAnew | +1,236,157 | $32M |
| NAVNadded | +1,023,312 | $13.5M |
| AKTSnew | +415,000 | $7.42M |
| BTGOnew | +666,356 | $5.48M |
| IPSTnew | +82,740 | $21.8K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| OMDAreduced | -1,153,645 | -$14.5M |
| FIGreduced | -234,751 | -$4.96M |
| HTBKexited | -82,740 | -$129K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,290,612,468, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAVNNAVAN INC | 28,218,676 | $374M | 28.95% | +1,023,312 | Timeline | ||
| FIGFIGMA INC | 16,011,378 | $338M | 26.23% | -234,751 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 212,531 | $122M | 9.42% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 921,099 | $89.6M | 6.94% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NAUTNAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | 17,653,917 | $68.5M | 5.31% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| XYZBLOCK INC | 1,016,697 | $61.2M | 4.74% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BIOABIOAGE LABS INC | 3,233,170 | $56.5M | 4.38% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,702,225 | $50.8M | 3.94% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ERASERASCA INC | 2,862,500 | $46.3M | 3.59% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DMRADAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,236,157 | $32M | 2.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| OMDAOMADA HEALTH INC | 2,307,284 | $29M | 2.25% | -1,153,645 | Timeline | ||
| CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | 2,125,339 | $9.37M | 0.73% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AKTSAKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | 415,000 | $7.42M | 0.58% | new | Timeline | ||
| BTGOBITGO HOLDINGS INC | 666,356 | $5.48M | 0.42% | new | Timeline | ||
| DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INC | 108,568 | $666K | 0.05% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IPSTIP STRATEGY HOLDINGS INC | 82,740 | $21.8K | <0.01% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORP | 82,740 | $129K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000006 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |