a16z Capital Management, L.L.C.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1540358, MENLO PARK, CA
a16z Capital Management, L.L.C. reported $14,214,935,834 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.38% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000010
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $14.2B
- Holdings
- 19
- Top 10 weight
- 99.38%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 1
Part of the filer group a16z Capital Management, L.L.C.
How groups are builtLargest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SPCXnew | +74,855,020 | $12.8B |
| RBLXnew | +274,570 | $14.9M |
| KLRAnew | +140,000 | $3.08M |
| IPSTnew | +4,137 | $9.72K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FIGreduced | -10,028,070 | -$181M |
| OMDAreduced | -1,153,645 | -$25.3M |
| NAUTreduced | -8,590,863 | -$16.1M |
| IPSTexited | -82,740 | -$21.8K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $14,214,935,834, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | 74,855,020 | $12.8B | 89.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| NAVNNAVAN INC | 28,218,676 | $645M | 4.54% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 921,099 | $173M | 1.21% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 212,531 | $120M | 0.84% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| FIGFIGMA INC | 5,983,308 | $108M | 0.76% | -10,028,070 | Timeline | ||
| BIOABIOAGE LABS INC | 3,233,170 | $79.2M | 0.56% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| XYZBLOCK INC | 1,016,697 | $77.3M | 0.54% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ERASERASCA INC | 2,862,500 | $52.4M | 0.37% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,702,225 | $50.8M | 0.36% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DMRADAMORA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,236,157 | $32.2M | 0.23% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OMDAOMADA HEALTH INC | 1,153,639 | $25.3M | 0.18% | -1,153,645 | Timeline | ||
| NAUTNAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC | 9,063,054 | $16.9M | 0.12% | -8,590,863 | Timeline | ||
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | 274,570 | $14.9M | 0.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| AKTSAKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | 415,000 | $13.4M | 0.09% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CAMPCAMP4 THERAPEUTICS CORP | 2,125,339 | $9.29M | 0.07% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BTGOBITGO HOLDINGS INC | 666,356 | $3.45M | 0.02% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KLRAKAILERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 140,000 | $3.08M | 0.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INC | 108,568 | $1.08M | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IPSTIP STRATEGY HOLDINGS INC | 4,137 | $9.72K | <0.01% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| IPSTIP STRATEGY HOLDINGS INC | 82,740 | $21.8K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000010 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000010 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000006 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001540358-26-000003 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001540358-25-000007 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001415889-25-021833 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001415889-25-013091 | Quarter ended 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-012178 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-117708 | Quarter ended 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-088966 | Quarter ended 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-061972 | Quarter ended 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR/A 0001104659-24-061970 | Quarter ended 2023-12-31 | 2024-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-24-023810 | Quarter ended 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |