Skip to content

59 North Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1805589, Houston, TX

59 North Capital Management, LP reported $3,352,621,483 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003449

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.35B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
86.6%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVXnew+1,022,484$212M
DISnew+2,151,112$207M
WYnew+3,669,100$89.6M
GPCnew+823,533$87.1M
CEGadded+229,617$64.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXEexited-1,841,634-$203M
IBITexited-3,921,034-$195M
DTMreduced-428,411-$57.7M
SITEreduced-406,672-$54.1M
LAMRreduced-400,128-$50.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003449, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,352,621,483, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,166,211 shares; 2024Q4: 3,704,914 shares; 2025Q1: 5,209,534 shares; 2025Q2: 4,271,324 shares; 2025Q3: 3,933,136 shares; 2025Q4: 3,310,609 shares; 2026Q1: 3,123,399 shares 3,123,399$428M12.78%-187,210Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,857,982 shares; 2025Q2: 10,597,380 shares; 2025Q3: 11,373,545 shares; 2025Q4: 11,373,545 shares; 2026Q1: 10,563,400 shares 10,563,400$354M10.56%-810,145Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,063,116 shares; 2025Q3: 3,074,081 shares; 2025Q4: 3,050,320 shares; 2026Q1: 2,621,909 shares 2,621,909$353M10.53%-428,411Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 608,571 shares; 2024Q4: 824,470 shares; 2025Q1: 724,399 shares; 2025Q2: 584,664 shares; 2025Q3: 1,255,137 shares; 2025Q4: 1,255,137 shares; 2026Q1: 1,427,341 shares 1,427,341$333M9.93%+172,204Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,392,769 shares; 2024Q4: 8,962,112 shares; 2025Q1: 11,147,654 shares; 2025Q2: 12,650,867 shares; 2025Q3: 14,009,242 shares; 2025Q4: 12,964,234 shares; 2026Q1: 12,450,718 shares 12,450,718$310M9.26%-513,516Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,548,555 shares; 2025Q2: 7,704,185 shares; 2025Q3: 8,131,170 shares; 2025Q4: 7,583,688 shares; 2026Q1: 9,305,802 shares 9,305,802$241M7.18%+1,722,114Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,747,757 shares; 2024Q4: 1,982,826 shares; 2025Q1: 2,618,643 shares; 2025Q2: 2,808,369 shares; 2025Q3: 2,799,478 shares; 2025Q4: 3,536,884 shares; 2026Q1: 3,263,810 shares 3,263,810$237M7.08%-273,074Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,082,332 shares; 2024Q4: 864,145 shares; 2025Q1: 663,589 shares; 2025Q2: 691,271 shares; 2025Q3: 466,489 shares; 2025Q4: 583,500 shares; 2026Q1: 813,117 shares 813,117$227M6.77%+229,617Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,022,484 shares 1,022,484$212M6.31%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,151,112 shares 2,151,112$207M6.18%newTimeline
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,664,731 shares; 2025Q4: 1,456,112 shares; 2026Q1: 1,049,440 shares 1,049,440$140M4.17%-406,672Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,669,100 shares 3,669,100$89.6M2.67%newTimeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 823,533 shares 823,533$87.1M2.6%newTimeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 456,600 shares 456,600$48.7M1.45%newTimeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,358,825 shares; 2024Q4: 4,345,606 shares; 2025Q1: 3,799,973 shares; 2025Q2: 3,543,717 shares; 2025Q3: 2,141,709 shares; 2025Q4: 2,125,569 shares; 2026Q1: 1,528,190 shares 1,528,190$43.6M1.3%-597,379Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 665,773 shares; 2024Q4: 537,872 shares; 2025Q1: 591,487 shares; 2025Q2: 591,487 shares; 2025Q3: 591,487 shares; 2025Q4: 591,487 shares; 2026Q1: 191,359 shares 191,359$24.2M0.72%-400,128Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 174,091 shares 174,091$16.4M0.49%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION1,841,634$203Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF3,921,034$195Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003449 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set