13F-HR filed by Decagon Asset Management LLP
Decagon Asset Management LLP filed this 13F-HR for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, filed 2025-11-14, with 59 holding rows worth $198,061,520.
- Accession
- 0001950677-25-000007
- Filer
- CIK 1950677
- Filed
- 2025-11-14
- Accepted by EDGAR
- acceptance time not in the bulk data set
- Ingested
- Source
- SEC quarterly data set
13F report for Q3 2025
A holdings report, 59 entries on the cover page, a total value of $198,061,520 stated on the cover page (in dollars after the unit check, H1), rows summing to $198,061,520 with VALUE read as dollars as filed, 13F file number 028-24786. The quarter's positions are built on this report. The resolved quarter.
The information table after summing rows of one CUSIP and put or call (H4), with the CUSIP and issuer name as filed. Values in dollars after the unit check (method).
| Issuer as filed | CUSIP | Class | Amount | Value | Value read as | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD SHS | M2682V108 | Stock | 74,990 | $36,231,418 | dollars as filed | |
| CHART INDS INC | 16115Q308 | COM | 137,732 | $27,567,060 | dollars as filed | |
| AIR LEASE CORP | 00912X302 | CL A | 349,526 | $22,247,330 | dollars as filed | |
| YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | G98659116 | SHS CL A | 1,035,316 | $11,036,469 | dollars as filed | |
| ELME COMMUNITIES | 939653101 | SH BEN INT | 514,233 | $8,669,968 | dollars as filed | |
| CHART INDS INC | 16115Q308 | COM | 40,000 | $8,006,000 | dollars as filed | call |
| MERUS N V | N5749R100 | COM | 83,728 | $7,882,991 | dollars as filed | |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | G81354105 | SHS CL A | 674,754 | $7,064,675 | dollars as filed | |
| DNOW INC | 67011P100 | COMMON STOCK | 458,068 | $6,985,538 | dollars as filed | |
| Gsr Iv Acquisition Corp Unit 08/22/2030 | G4R12K123 | Unit | 683,900 | $6,931,327 | dollars as filed | |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | G6717R104 | SHS CL A | 644,321 | $6,771,814 | dollars as filed | |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | G0R78B122 | UNIT 99/99/9999 | 528,742 | $5,335,006 | dollars as filed | |
| EMMIS ACQUISITION CORP. | G3037D121 | UNIT 09/12/2030 | 523,200 | $5,224,153 | dollars as filed | |
| Btc Dev Corp Unit 09/11/2030 | G0701G125 | Unit | 500,000 | $5,050,000 | dollars as filed | |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP | G9675P102 | ORD SHS CL A | 362,534 | $4,198,144 | dollars as filed | |
| PERCEPTIVE CAPITAL SOLUTIONS | G70077105 | CL A ORD SHS | 379,121 | $4,018,682 | dollars as filed | |
| Stonebridge Acquisition Ii C Unit 09/09/2030 | G85096124 | Unit | 396,557 | $3,953,673 | dollars as filed | |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | G5304D106 | SHS CL A | 380,568 | $3,817,097 | dollars as filed | |
| PELICAN ACQUISITION CORP | G6993G103 | SHS | 324,747 | $3,266,956 | dollars as filed | |
| NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION COR | G6363K106 | CL A | 242,700 | $2,720,668 | dollars as filed | |
| THE ODP CORP | 88337F105 | COM | 95,037 | $2,646,781 | dollars as filed | |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | G6476A102 | USD CL A ORD SHS | 253,545 | $2,578,552 | dollars as filed | |
| HIGHVIEW MERGER CORP | G4569C127 | UNIT 07/24/2030 | 200,000 | $2,024,000 | dollars as filed | |
| CANTALOUPE INC | 138103106 | COM | 40,000 | $422,800 | dollars as filed | call |
| Spring Valley Acquisition Corp II | G83752132 | Right | 741,376 | $385,517 | dollars as filed | |
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | G8772L113 | *W EXP 04/23/203 | 244,762 | $269,239 | dollars as filed | |
| Sbc Med Group Hldgs Inc W Exp 09/17/202 | 73245B115 | SPAC Combination | 1,181,391 | $246,438 | dollars as filed | |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP | G7375C116 | RIGHT 99/99/9999 | 501,367 | $235,642 | dollars as filed | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II | G0R38G112 | *W EXP 05/21/203 | 231,385 | $219,792 | dollars as filed | |
| MERUS N V | N5749R100 | COM | 2,000 | $188,300 | dollars as filed | put |
| YORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP. | G98659124 | *W EXP 06/06/203 | 151,291 | $181,549 | dollars as filed | |
| PELICAN ACQUISITION CORP | G6993G111 | RIGHT 05/02/2030 | 607,908 | $164,134 | dollars as filed | |
| Inflection Point Acqu Corp V Right 99/99/9999 | G6001J131 | SPACS | 250,000 | $150,001 | dollars as filed | |
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | G6717R112 | W EXP 09/01/203 | 192,624 | $144,469 | dollars as filed | |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | G7257A121 | *W EXP 05/16/203 | 154,807 | $100,624 | dollars as filed | |
| K&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | G52258129 | RIGHT 08/29/2031 | 635,555 | $95,333 | dollars as filed | |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP III | G5451A111 | *W EXP 05/08/203 | 252,676 | $93,794 | dollars as filed | |
| ARTIUS II ACQUISITION INC | G0509J123 | RIGHT 11/27/2029 | 355,203 | $85,248 | dollars as filed | |
| KOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO | G5304D114 | RIGHT 05/21/2030 | 380,552 | $83,721 | dollars as filed | |
| Andretti Acquisition Corp Ii W Exp 06/01/203 | G26745128 | SPACS Warrant | 400,320 | $80,064 | dollars as filed | |
| VINE HILL CAP INVT CORP. | G93Y09115 | *W EXP 07/01/203 | 50,000 | $80,000 | dollars as filed | |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP | G24979117 | RIGHT 04/17/2030 | 247,870 | $76,839 | dollars as filed | |
| Copley Acquisition Corp W Exp 99/99/999 | G24243126 | SPACS Warrant | 353,910 | $71,101 | dollars as filed | |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | G2946P118 | RIGHT 99/99/9999 | 322,642 | $67,756 | dollars as filed | |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | G0750N112 | RIGHT 06/10/2030 | 350,000 | $56,000 | dollars as filed | |
| EQV VENTURES ACQUISITION COR | G3106N117 | *W EXP 07/01/203 | 104,116 | $52,059 | dollars as filed | |
| IB ACQUISITION CORP | 44934N116 | RIGHT 09/28/2026 | 459,411 | $38,453 | dollars as filed | |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | G6476A110 | *W EXP 04/24/203 | 86,895 | $38,234 | dollars as filed | |
| BLUE ACQUISITION CORP. | G1331A116 | RIGHT 06/11/2030 | 215,371 | $34,761 | dollars as filed | |
| INFLECTION POINT ACQUISITION | G1169T138 | RIGHT 11/04/2026 | 47,423 | $32,248 | dollars as filed | |
| OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS | G6861F138 | RIGHT 05/22/2030 | 183,091 | $31,125 | dollars as filed | |
| Generation Essentials Group W Exp 02/15/202 | G38268119 | SPAC Combination | 203,834 | $26,702 | dollars as filed | |
| CHAMPIONSGATE ACQUISITION CO | G2124S116 | RIGHT 05/14/2030 | 172,103 | $24,094 | dollars as filed | |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISITION CO | G6301B127 | RIGHT 11/15/2028 | 128,390 | $19,272 | dollars as filed | |
| Cayson Acquisition Corp Right 99/99/9999 | G1993W117 | SPACS | 102,635 | $18,373 | dollars as filed | |
| HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV | G4375F116 | *W EXP 05/31/202 | 19,068 | $7,531 | dollars as filed | |
| Future Vision Ii Acquisition Right 06/29/2029 | G37068114 | SPACS | 30,790 | $5,539 | dollars as filed | |
| Cdt Equity Inc W Exp 09/22/202 | 20678X114 | SPAC Combination | 400,000 | $4,225 | dollars as filed | |
| ALCHEMY INVTS ACQUISITN CORP | G0232F133 | *W EXP 11/30/202 | 13,179 | $2,241 | dollars as filed |
Amendment chain
| Filing | Role | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001950677-25-000007 | this filing | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |