Skip to content

ZPR Investment Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1504681, ORANGE CITY, FL

ZPR Investment Management reported $50,746,000 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-19-001589

Period
2019-03-31
Reported value
$50.7M
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
34.42%
New
33
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VERINT SYS INCnew+17,917$1.07M
PWRnew+26,360$995K
CPRInew+20,985$960K
ATKRnew+43,185$930K
OSKnew+12,207$917K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CEreduced-17,847-$1.76M
RSexited-15,369-$1.09M
AARONS INCexited-25,509-$1.07M
LPXexited-48,235-$1.07M
TBIexited-45,829-$1.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-19-001589, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $50,746,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 25,585 shares; 2018Q1: 35,405 shares; 2018Q2: 38,165 shares; 2018Q3: 32,390 shares; 2018Q4: 31,325 shares; 2019Q1: 27,602 shares 27,602$2.63M5.19%-3,723Timeline
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 18,861 shares; 2018Q4: 25,802 shares; 2019Q1: 26,882 shares 26,882$2.46M4.84%+1,080Timeline
MCFTMASTERCRAFT BOAT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 102,310 shares; 2019Q1: 91,773 shares 91,773$2.07M4.08%-10,537Timeline
PLBCPLUMAS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 66,075 shares; 2018Q1: 87,915 shares; 2018Q2: 93,181 shares; 2018Q3: 96,477 shares; 2018Q4: 93,388 shares; 2019Q1: 85,155 shares 85,155$1.94M3.82%-8,233Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 7,186 shares; 2018Q4: 10,125 shares; 2019Q1: 8,914 shares 8,914$1.87M3.68%-1,211Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 14,475 shares; 2018Q3: 25,475 shares; 2018Q4: 34,448 shares; 2019Q1: 30,383 shares 30,383$1.56M3.07%-4,065Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 37,510 shares; 2018Q4: 51,310 shares; 2019Q1: 51,615 shares 51,615$1.37M2.7%+305Timeline
PFBCPREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 22,860 shares; 2018Q3: 20,920 shares; 2018Q4: 20,205 shares; 2019Q1: 26,835 shares 26,835$1.21M2.38%+6,630Timeline
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCBONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 23,555 shares; 2018Q3: 62,799 shares; 2018Q4: 59,795 shares; 2019Q1: 52,685 shares 52,685$1.2M2.35%-7,110
KEMET CORPKEMET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 38,970 shares; 2018Q2: 49,685 shares; 2018Q3: 80,890 shares; 2018Q4: 78,345 shares; 2019Q1: 68,885 shares 68,885$1.17M2.3%-9,460
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 25,975 shares; 2018Q1: 25,815 shares; 2018Q2: 12,850 shares; 2018Q3: 11,770 shares; 2018Q4: 11,369 shares; 2019Q1: 10,072 shares 10,072$1.17M2.3%-1,297Timeline
CVLGCOVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 23,383 shares; 2018Q4: 67,338 shares; 2019Q1: 58,320 shares 58,320$1.11M2.18%-9,018Timeline
HOFTHOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 19,969 shares; 2018Q1: 37,574 shares; 2018Q2: 45,454 shares; 2018Q3: 43,141 shares; 2018Q4: 42,442 shares; 2019Q1: 37,242 shares 37,242$1.07M2.12%-5,200Timeline
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 17,917 shares 17,917$1.07M2.11%new
KMTKENNAMETAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 32,400 shares; 2018Q4: 31,332 shares; 2019Q1: 27,692 shares 27,692$1.02M2.01%-3,640Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 7,419 shares; 2019Q1: 12,400 shares 12,400$1.01M2%+4,981Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 26,360 shares 26,360$995K1.96%newTimeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 20,985 shares 20,985$960K1.89%newTimeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 43,185 shares 43,185$930K1.83%newTimeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 12,207 shares 12,207$917K1.81%newTimeline
RCKYROCKY BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 40,690 shares; 2019Q1: 36,125 shares 36,125$866K1.71%-4,565Timeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 69,580 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 29,645 shares 29,645$855K1.68%newTimeline
MLKNMILLERKNOLL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 24,275 shares 24,275$854K1.68%newTimeline
NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 64,050 shares; 2019Q1: 101,715 shares 101,715$848K1.67%+37,665Timeline
TACTTRANSACT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 53,595 shares; 2019Q1: 90,865 shares 90,865$831K1.64%+37,270Timeline
MHHMASTECH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 47,110 shares; 2018Q3: 129,008 shares; 2018Q4: 127,511 shares; 2019Q1: 133,340 shares 133,340$822K1.62%+5,829Timeline
VERSO CORPVERSO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 40,308 shares; 2019Q1: 35,648 shares 35,648$764K1.51%-4,660
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 38,520 shares 38,520$758K1.49%newTimeline
DSW INC-CLASS ADSW INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 33,600 shares 33,600$747K1.47%new
ACNTASCENT INDUSTRIES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 42,726 shares; 2018Q3: 56,395 shares; 2018Q4: 54,662 shares; 2019Q1: 47,860 shares 47,860$727K1.43%-6,802Timeline
SBFGSB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 50,967 shares; 2018Q1: 40,500 shares; 2018Q2: 43,210 shares; 2018Q3: 39,600 shares; 2018Q4: 60,770 shares; 2019Q1: 37,869 shares 37,869$682K1.34%-22,901Timeline
DIODDIODES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,280 shares 19,280$669K1.32%newTimeline
MLRMILLER INDS INC TENNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 21,146 shares 21,146$652K1.28%newTimeline
CLARCLARUS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 42,710 shares 42,710$547K1.08%newTimeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 26,695 shares; 2018Q3: 24,103 shares; 2018Q4: 23,319 shares; 2019Q1: 5,472 shares 5,472$540K1.06%-17,847Timeline
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 13,565 shares; 2019Q1: 12,025 shares 12,025$481K0.95%-1,540Timeline
NCNACCO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,987 shares 11,987$458K0.9%newTimeline
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,525 shares 7,525$456K0.9%new
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 26,375 shares; 2018Q4: 25,505 shares; 2019Q1: 11,130 shares 11,130$405K0.8%-14,375Timeline
GUARANTY FED BANCSHARES INCGUARANTY FED BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 15,423 shares; 2018Q1: 17,437 shares; 2018Q2: 17,397 shares; 2018Q3: 18,447 shares; 2018Q4: 17,036 shares; 2019Q1: 17,630 shares 17,630$396K0.78%+594
FONRFONAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 47,360 shares; 2018Q1: 46,600 shares; 2018Q2: 28,856 shares; 2018Q3: 22,206 shares; 2018Q4: 21,604 shares; 2019Q1: 18,909 shares 18,909$387K0.76%-2,695Timeline
CUBICUSTOMERS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 111,090 shares; 2018Q1: 47,122 shares; 2018Q2: 52,233 shares; 2018Q3: 46,282 shares; 2018Q4: 22,497 shares; 2019Q1: 19,812 shares 19,812$363K0.72%-2,685Timeline
AMRCAMERESCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 25,877 shares; 2018Q2: 25,877 shares; 2018Q3: 25,301 shares; 2018Q4: 21,823 shares; 2019Q1: 22,384 shares 22,384$362K0.71%+561Timeline
FMNBFARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,970 shares; 2018Q2: 10,970 shares; 2018Q3: 26,947 shares; 2018Q4: 25,219 shares; 2019Q1: 26,177 shares 26,177$361K0.71%+958Timeline
CURO GROUP HOLDINGS CORPCURO GROUP HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 22,878 shares; 2018Q4: 43,969 shares; 2019Q1: 36,005 shares 36,005$361K0.71%-7,964
Zagg, Inc.Zagg, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 43,050 shares; 2019Q1: 38,395 shares 38,395$348K0.69%-4,655
HNNAHENNESSY ADVISORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 99,710 shares; 2018Q1: 54,519 shares; 2018Q2: 43,596 shares; 2018Q3: 40,474 shares; 2018Q4: 40,772 shares; 2019Q1: 36,175 shares 36,175$335K0.66%-4,597Timeline
SYMBOLIC LOGIC INCSYMBOLIC LOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 524,104 shares; 2018Q1: 516,099 shares; 2018Q2: 504,313 shares; 2018Q3: 416,602 shares; 2018Q4: 409,198 shares; 2019Q1: 268,594 shares 268,594$322K0.63%-140,604
HALLMARK FINL SERVICES INCHALLMARK FINL SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 17,715 shares; 2018Q1: 37,574 shares; 2018Q2: 37,574 shares; 2018Q3: 14,216 shares; 2018Q4: 18,391 shares; 2019Q1: 30,695 shares 30,695$319K0.63%+12,304
ODCOIL DRI CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 8,318 shares; 2018Q1: 10,278 shares; 2018Q2: 10,278 shares; 2018Q3: 11,082 shares; 2018Q4: 9,841 shares; 2019Q1: 10,111 shares 10,111$315K0.62%+270Timeline
FMCFMC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 24,140 shares; 2018Q3: 22,265 shares; 2018Q4: 15,190 shares; 2019Q1: 4,046 shares 4,046$311K0.61%-11,144Timeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 15,245 shares; 2018Q4: 14,750 shares; 2019Q1: 6,598 shares 6,598$276K0.54%-8,152Timeline
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 12,219 shares; 2018Q4: 13,107 shares; 2019Q1: 18,134 shares 18,134$272K0.54%+5,027Timeline
NODKNI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 16,380 shares; 2019Q1: 16,850 shares 16,850$270K0.53%+470Timeline
BFCBANK FIRST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 4,342 shares; 2019Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$265K0.52%+158Timeline
SNFCASECURITY NATL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 43,258 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,958 shares; 2018Q4: 62,481 shares; 2019Q1: 54,676 shares 54,676$258K0.51%-7,805Timeline
SUMMIT FINL GROUP INCSUMMIT FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 36,703 shares; 2018Q2: 38,763 shares; 2018Q3: 45,908 shares; 2018Q4: 21,973 shares; 2019Q1: 9,320 shares 9,320$247K0.49%-12,653
MAM SOFTWARE GROUP INCMAM SOFTWARE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 28,431 shares 28,431$242K0.48%new
EMLEASTERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 9,654 shares; 2018Q4: 8,420 shares; 2019Q1: 8,725 shares 8,725$240K0.47%+305Timeline
FCAPFIRST CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 4,548 shares 4,548$234K0.46%newTimeline
RIVERVIEW FINL CORP NEWRIVERVIEW FINL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 19,630 shares; 2019Q1: 20,261 shares 20,261$233K0.46%+631
UGUNITED GUARDIAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 10,040 shares; 2018Q1: 12,685 shares; 2018Q2: 12,685 shares; 2018Q3: 14,479 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,298 shares 11,298$216K0.43%newTimeline
SBTSTERLING BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,379 shares; 2019Q1: 21,027 shares 21,027$213K0.42%+648Timeline
ADAMS RESOURCES & ENERG…ADAMS RESOURCES & ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 5,342 shares 5,342$209K0.41%new
RFLRAFAEL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 16,277 shares 16,277$206K0.41%newTimeline
ACNBACNB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 9,797 shares; 2018Q4: 5,347 shares; 2019Q1: 5,542 shares 5,542$205K0.4%+195Timeline
JRSHJERASH HLDGS US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 25,717 shares 25,717$189K0.37%newTimeline
CRD-BCRAWFORD & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 12,297 shares; 2018Q1: 11,485 shares; 2018Q2: 11,485 shares; 2018Q3: 10,587 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 19,740 shares 19,740$180K0.35%newTimeline
CHARAH SOLUTIONS INCCHARAH SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 28,126 shares 28,126$180K0.35%new
INFRA AND ENERGY ALTRNTIVE IINFRA AND ENERGY ALTRNTIVE IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 34,207 shares 34,207$179K0.35%new
Community West BancsharesCommunity West BancsharesQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 27,262 shares; 2018Q1: 14,728 shares; 2018Q2: 14,728 shares; 2018Q3: 28,223 shares; 2018Q4: 15,219 shares; 2019Q1: 15,982 shares 15,982$163K0.32%+763
ASRVAMERISERV FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 34,371 shares; 2019Q1: 35,641 shares 35,641$143K0.28%+1,270Timeline
GOODRICH PETE CORP COM PARGOODRICH PETE CORP COM PARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 13,628 shares; 2018Q2: 13,628 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,527 shares 10,527$143K0.28%new
CPSSCONSUMER PORTFOLIO SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 37,915 shares; 2019Q1: 39,416 shares 39,416$138K0.27%+1,501Timeline
NAIINATURAL ALTERNATIVES INTL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,149 shares 11,149$128K0.25%newTimeline
PACIFIC MERCANTILE BANCORPPACIFIC MERCANTILE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 15,854 shares; 2019Q1: 16,165 shares 16,165$123K0.24%+311
DHXDHI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 29,428 shares; 2019Q1: 46,697 shares 46,697$113K0.22%+17,269Timeline
DOVER MOTORSPORTS INCDOVER MOTORSPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 43,610 shares; 2018Q1: 55,361 shares; 2018Q2: 55,361 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 50,589 shares 50,589$102K0.2%new
BEASLEY BROADCAST GRP INC -ABEASLEY BROADCAST GRP INC -AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 12,256 shares; 2018Q2: 12,256 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 28,408 shares; 2019Q1: 24,573 shares 24,573$98K0.19%-3,835
LUNALUNA INNOVATIONS INC COM STKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 22,071 shares 22,071$92K0.18%newTimeline
RLGTRADIANT LOGISTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,717 shares 10,717$68K0.13%newTimeline
LINCLINCOLN EDL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 20,432 shares 20,432$63K0.12%newTimeline
INTREPID POTASH INCINTREPID POTASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 16,358 shares 16,358$62K0.12%new
TUESDAY MORNING CORPTUESDAY MORNING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 27,627 shares 27,627$59K0.12%new
AWREAWARE INC MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 10,917 shares 10,917$40K0.08%newTimeline
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 15,540 shares 15,540$31K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RSRELIANCE INC15,369$1.09Mshares
AARONS INCAARONS INC25,509$1.07Mshares
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORP48,235$1.07Mshares
TBITRUEBLUE INC45,829$1.02Mshares
MICHAEL KORS HLDGS LTDMICHAEL KORS HLDGS LTD23,790$902Kshares
CTRNCITI TRENDS INC42,940$876Kshares
MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INC33,390$778Kshares
MIDSTATES PETE CO INCMIDSTATES PETE CO INC91,744$689Kshares
CBTCABOT CORP12,996$558Kshares
UNIVERSAL FST PRODS INCUNIVERSAL FST PRODS INC18,723$486Kshares
EVREVERCORE INC5,997$429Kshares
CCCHEMOURS CO15,175$428Kshares
MARLIN BUSINESS SVCS CORPMARLIN BUSINESS SVCS CORP11,534$258Kshares
UNTYUNITY BANCORP INC11,772$244Kshares
NTICNORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL C7,762$230Kshares
FEIMFREQUENCY ELECTRS INC19,419$206Kshares
RELLRICHARDSON ELECTRS LTD23,087$201Kshares
SELECT INTERIOR CONCEPTS IN…SELECT INTERIOR CONCEPTS INC CLASS23,508$177Kshares
CHAPARRAL ENERGY INCCHAPARRAL ENERGY INC30,615$151Kshares
FOUNDATION BLDG MATLS INCFOUNDATION BLDG MATLS INC17,402$145Kshares
PCYOPURE CYCLE CORP13,241$131Kshares
STEWARDSHIP FINL CORPSTEWARDSHIP FINL CORP13,630$124Kshares
LUTHER BURBANK CORPLUTHER BURBANK CORP11,593$105Kshares

How Q1 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-19-001589 base2019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set