Skip to content

ZPR Investment Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1504681, ORANGE CITY, FL

ZPR Investment Management reported $66,011,000 across 79 holdings for the quarter ended 2018-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2018-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-18-002729

Period
2018-09-30
Reported value
$66M
Holdings
79
Top 10 weight
35.52%
New
31
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMTnew+18,861$1.48M
AARONS INCnew+26,335$1.43M
KMTnew+32,400$1.41M
ZBRAnew+7,186$1.27M
TBInew+47,423$1.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UCTTexited-155,325-$2.58M
C&J ENERGY SVCS INC NEWexited-79,895-$1.89M
ARRIS INTL INC SHSexited-75,278-$1.84M
INGRexited-15,815-$1.75M
TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPexited-37,910-$1.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2018

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-18-002729, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,011,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MCBC HLDGS INCMCBC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 31,340 shares; 2018Q1: 99,178 shares; 2018Q2: 106,923 shares; 2018Q3: 101,570 shares 101,570$3.64M5.52%-5,353
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 26,695 shares; 2018Q3: 24,103 shares 24,103$2.75M4.16%-2,592Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 25,585 shares; 2018Q1: 35,405 shares; 2018Q2: 38,165 shares; 2018Q3: 32,390 shares 32,390$2.74M4.16%-5,775Timeline
RSRELIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 7,855 shares; 2018Q2: 33,065 shares; 2018Q3: 29,683 shares 29,683$2.53M3.84%-3,382Timeline
PLBCPLUMAS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 66,075 shares; 2018Q1: 87,915 shares; 2018Q2: 93,181 shares; 2018Q3: 96,477 shares 96,477$2.4M3.63%+3,296Timeline
NSITINSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 37,910 shares; 2018Q1: 57,640 shares; 2018Q2: 46,934 shares; 2018Q3: 42,812 shares 42,812$2.32M3.51%-4,122Timeline
FMCFMC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 24,140 shares; 2018Q3: 22,265 shares 22,265$1.94M2.94%-1,875Timeline
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCBONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 23,555 shares; 2018Q3: 62,799 shares 62,799$1.87M2.83%+39,244
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 100,480 shares; 2018Q1: 98,845 shares; 2018Q2: 106,500 shares; 2018Q3: 71,750 shares 71,750$1.72M2.6%-34,750Timeline
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 25,975 shares; 2018Q1: 25,815 shares; 2018Q2: 12,850 shares; 2018Q3: 11,770 shares 11,770$1.54M2.33%-1,080Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 29,440 shares; 2018Q1: 40,040 shares; 2018Q2: 43,455 shares; 2018Q3: 29,255 shares 29,255$1.51M2.29%-14,200Timeline
KEMET CORPKEMET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 38,970 shares; 2018Q2: 49,685 shares; 2018Q3: 80,890 shares 80,890$1.5M2.27%+31,205
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 18,861 shares 18,861$1.48M2.23%newTimeline
HOFTHOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 19,969 shares; 2018Q1: 37,574 shares; 2018Q2: 45,454 shares; 2018Q3: 43,141 shares 43,141$1.46M2.21%-2,313Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 14,475 shares; 2018Q3: 25,475 shares 25,475$1.44M2.18%+11,000Timeline
AARONS INCAARONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 26,335 shares 26,335$1.43M2.17%new
KMTKENNAMETAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 32,400 shares 32,400$1.41M2.14%newTimeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 27,410 shares; 2018Q1: 52,105 shares; 2018Q2: 81,605 shares; 2018Q3: 50,048 shares 50,048$1.33M2.01%-31,557Timeline
ACNTASCENT INDUSTRIES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 42,726 shares; 2018Q3: 56,395 shares 56,395$1.29M1.95%+13,669Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 7,186 shares 7,186$1.27M1.93%newTimeline
TBITRUEBLUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 47,423 shares 47,423$1.24M1.87%newTimeline
MHHMASTECH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 47,110 shares; 2018Q3: 129,008 shares 129,008$1.24M1.87%+81,898Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 37,510 shares 37,510$1.23M1.86%newTimeline
PFBCPREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 22,860 shares; 2018Q3: 20,920 shares 20,920$1.22M1.85%-1,940Timeline
MIDSTATES PETE CO INCMIDSTATES PETE CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 137,060 shares; 2018Q2: 147,740 shares; 2018Q3: 134,830 shares 134,830$1.2M1.82%-12,910
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 26,375 shares 26,375$1.12M1.7%newTimeline
CUBICUSTOMERS BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 111,090 shares; 2018Q1: 47,122 shares; 2018Q2: 52,233 shares; 2018Q3: 46,282 shares 46,282$1.09M1.65%-5,951Timeline
SUMMIT FINL GROUP INCSUMMIT FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 36,703 shares; 2018Q2: 38,763 shares; 2018Q3: 45,908 shares 45,908$1.07M1.61%+7,145
SYMBOLIC LOGIC INCSYMBOLIC LOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 524,104 shares; 2018Q1: 516,099 shares; 2018Q2: 504,313 shares; 2018Q3: 416,602 shares 416,602$979K1.48%-87,711
MICHAEL KORS HLDGS LTDMICHAEL KORS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 22,480 shares; 2018Q2: 24,325 shares; 2018Q3: 13,360 shares 13,360$916K1.39%-10,965
CBTCABOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 23,482 shares; 2018Q2: 25,414 shares; 2018Q3: 13,445 shares 13,445$843K1.28%-11,969Timeline
SBFGSB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 50,967 shares; 2018Q1: 40,500 shares; 2018Q2: 43,210 shares; 2018Q3: 39,600 shares 39,600$806K1.22%-3,610Timeline
CURO GROUP HOLDINGS CORPCURO GROUP HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 22,878 shares 22,878$692K1.05%new
CVLGCOVENANT LOGISTICS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 23,383 shares 23,383$680K1.03%newTimeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 24,284 shares; 2018Q1: 23,442 shares; 2018Q2: 23,147 shares; 2018Q3: 16,131 shares 16,131$669K1.01%-7,016Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 6,195 shares 6,195$623K0.94%newTimeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 23,430 shares; 2018Q3: 15,680 shares 15,680$618K0.94%-7,750Timeline
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 15,245 shares 15,245$599K0.91%newTimeline
HNNAHENNESSY ADVISORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 99,710 shares; 2018Q1: 54,519 shares; 2018Q2: 43,596 shares; 2018Q3: 40,474 shares 40,474$561K0.85%-3,122Timeline
FONRFONAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 47,360 shares; 2018Q1: 46,600 shares; 2018Q2: 28,856 shares; 2018Q3: 22,206 shares 22,206$553K0.84%-6,650Timeline
TPCTUTOR PERINI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 29,775 shares; 2018Q2: 32,320 shares; 2018Q3: 29,115 shares 29,115$547K0.83%-3,205Timeline
TECH DATA CORPTECH DATA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 17,310 shares; 2018Q3: 7,405 shares 7,405$530K0.8%-9,905
GUARANTY FED BANCSHARES INCGUARANTY FED BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 15,423 shares; 2018Q1: 17,437 shares; 2018Q2: 17,397 shares; 2018Q3: 18,447 shares 18,447$443K0.67%+1,050
TRNSTRANSCAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 14,395 shares; 2018Q1: 20,043 shares; 2018Q2: 20,043 shares; 2018Q3: 19,182 shares 19,182$438K0.66%-861Timeline
ODCOIL DRI CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 8,318 shares; 2018Q1: 10,278 shares; 2018Q2: 10,278 shares; 2018Q3: 11,082 shares 11,082$427K0.65%+804Timeline
FMNBFARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 10,970 shares; 2018Q2: 10,970 shares; 2018Q3: 26,947 shares 26,947$412K0.62%+15,977Timeline
BSRRSIERRA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 13,939 shares 13,939$403K0.61%newTimeline
DLXDELUXE CORP MEDIUM TERM NTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 20,810 shares; 2018Q1: 11,450 shares; 2018Q2: 7,062 shares; 2018Q3: 6,937 shares 6,937$395K0.6%-125Timeline
NTICNORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 7,814 shares; 2018Q3: 10,871 shares 10,871$377K0.57%+3,057Timeline
Misonix IncMisonix IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 19,969 shares 19,969$369K0.56%new
ACNBACNB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 9,797 shares 9,797$364K0.55%newTimeline
UNTYUNITY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 15,709 shares 15,709$360K0.55%newTimeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 276,542 shares; 2018Q1: 273,527 shares; 2018Q2: 89,017 shares; 2018Q3: 76,673 shares 76,673$353K0.53%-12,344Timeline
MARLIN BUSINESS SVCS CORPMARLIN BUSINESS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 12,228 shares 12,228$353K0.53%new
AMRCAMERESCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 25,877 shares; 2018Q2: 25,877 shares; 2018Q3: 25,301 shares 25,301$345K0.52%-576Timeline
Community West BancsharesCommunity West BancsharesQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 27,262 shares; 2018Q1: 14,728 shares; 2018Q2: 14,728 shares; 2018Q3: 28,223 shares 28,223$339K0.51%+13,495
KEQUKEWAUNEE SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 14,062 shares; 2018Q2: 14,106 shares; 2018Q3: 9,757 shares 9,757$307K0.47%-4,349Timeline
EMLEASTERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 9,654 shares 9,654$274K0.42%newTimeline
DGIIDIGI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 19,649 shares 19,649$264K0.4%newTimeline
PREMIER FINL BANCORP INCPREMIER FINL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 14,250 shares 14,250$263K0.4%new
EMC INS GROUP INCEMC INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 7,113 shares; 2018Q1: 9,192 shares; 2018Q2: 9,192 shares; 2018Q3: 10,420 shares 10,420$258K0.39%+1,228
SALISBURY BANCORP INCSALISBURY BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 6,046 shares 6,046$254K0.38%new
SMBCSOUTHERN MO BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 6,777 shares 6,777$253K0.38%newTimeline
UGUNITED GUARDIAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 10,040 shares; 2018Q1: 12,685 shares; 2018Q2: 12,685 shares; 2018Q3: 14,479 shares 14,479$234K0.35%+1,794Timeline
RELLRICHARDSON ELECTRS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 22,917 shares; 2018Q2: 22,917 shares; 2018Q3: 26,470 shares 26,470$232K0.35%+3,553Timeline
PLPCPREFORMED LINE PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 3,053 shares 3,053$215K0.33%newTimeline
CBANCOLONY BANKCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,810 shares 10,810$192K0.29%newTimeline
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGM-CL APZENA INVESTMENT MANAGM-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 19,746 shares 19,746$188K0.28%new
HALLMARK FINL SERVICES INCHALLMARK FINL SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 17,715 shares; 2018Q1: 37,574 shares; 2018Q2: 37,574 shares; 2018Q3: 14,216 shares 14,216$156K0.24%-23,358
M B T FINANCIAL CORPM B T FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,729 shares 11,729$133K0.2%new
LUTHER BURBANK CORPLUTHER BURBANK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 10,855 shares 10,855$118K0.18%new
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 12,219 shares 12,219$117K0.18%newTimeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 11,793 shares; 2018Q1: 13,357 shares; 2018Q2: 14,247 shares; 2018Q3: 11,251 shares 11,251$114K0.17%-2,996Timeline
Lee Enterprises IncLee Enterprises IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 41,636 shares 41,636$110K0.17%new
CRD-BCRAWFORD & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 12,297 shares; 2018Q1: 11,485 shares; 2018Q2: 11,485 shares; 2018Q3: 10,587 shares 10,587$98K0.15%-898Timeline
ROSETTA RES INC COMROSETTA RES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 13,904 shares 13,904$85K0.13%new
VIRCVIRCO MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 42,482 shares; 2018Q1: 18,678 shares; 2018Q2: 19,030 shares; 2018Q3: 17,321 shares 17,321$84K0.13%-1,709Timeline
SNFCASECURITY NATL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 43,258 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,958 shares 11,958$62K0.09%newTimeline
ACELRX PHARMACEUTICALS INCACELRX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2016Q4: restricted; 2017Q1: restricted; 2017Q2: restricted; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,299 shares 11,299$44K0.07%new

Sold out in Q3 2018

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INC155,325$2.58Mshares
C&J ENERGY SVCS INC NEWC&J ENERGY SVCS INC NEW79,895$1.89Mshares
ARRIS INTL INC SHSARRIS INTL INC SHS75,278$1.84Mshares
INGRINGREDION INC15,815$1.75Mshares
TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPTUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP37,910$1.56Mshares
LGIHLGI HOMES INC26,563$1.53Mshares
TOWER INTL INCTOWER INTL INC41,953$1.33Mshares
LANNETT COMPANY INCORPORATEDLANNETT COMPANY INCORPORATED87,520$1.19Mshares
MICHAELS COS INCMICHAELS COS INC40,290$772Kshares
UNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIALUNITED COMMUNITY FINANCIAL45,391$499Kshares
1ST CONSTITUTION BANCORP1ST CONSTITUTION BANCORP19,672$450Kshares
OVLYOAK VY BANCORP OAKDALE CALIF15,090$345Kshares
ARKRARK RESTAURANTS CORP10,439$260Kshares
CLMBCLIMB GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC15,945$224Kshares
FDBCFIDELITY D & D BANCORP INC3,332$207Kshares
PKBKPARKE BANCORP INC8,541$202Kshares
CIXCOMPX INTL INC13,124$173Kshares
GOODRICH PETE CORP COM PARGOODRICH PETE CORP COM PAR13,628$169Kshares
PB BANCORP INCPB BANCORP INC14,686$167Kshares
ESCAESCALADE INC11,745$166Kshares
DGICADONEGAL GROUP INC11,248$153Kshares
BEASLEY BROADCAST GRP INC -ABEASLEY BROADCAST GRP INC -A12,256$137Kshares
DOVER MOTORSPORTS INCDOVER MOTORSPORTS INC55,361$125Kshares

How Q3 2018 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-18-002729 base2018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set