Skip to content

ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/

Follow

13F filer, CIK 109380, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

ZIONS BANCORPORATION, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION /UT/ reported $1,551,100,385 across 1,529 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000109380-26-000085

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.55B
Holdings
1,529
Top 10 weight
53.87%
New
379
Sold out
59

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMTadded+33,880$5.85M
PAYXadded+48,252$4.44M
KIMadded+182,271$4.1M
MDLZadded+54,225$3.13M
SNYadded+52,165$2.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VWOreduced-950,541-$51.4M
IJHreduced-508,646-$34.3M
IVVreduced-51,842-$33.9M
VEUreduced-445,480-$33.5M
NVDAreduced-127,339-$22.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000109380-26-000085, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,551,100,385, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30 shares 30$315<0.01%newTimeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124 shares; 2026Q1: 36 shares 36$304<0.01%-88Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32 shares 32$300<0.01%newTimeline
IRMDIRADIMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$289<0.01%newTimeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 739 shares; 2026Q1: 19 shares 19$284<0.01%-720Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$284<0.01%newTimeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69 shares 69$284<0.01%newTimeline
BATRAATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6 shares 6$283<0.01%newTimeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$277<0.01%newTimeline
FBRTFRANKLIN BSP RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32 shares 32$272<0.01%newTimeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$246<0.01%newTimeline
TBPHTHERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15 shares 15$243<0.01%newTimeline
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$240<0.01%newTimeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$239<0.01%0Timeline
PCYOPURE CYCLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52 shares; 2026Q1: 23 shares 23$231<0.01%-29Timeline
RPCRIDGEPOST CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30 shares 30$218<0.01%newTimeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 1,458 shares; 2025Q2: 1,458 shares; 2025Q3: 1,458 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$216<0.01%newTimeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 132 shares; 2026Q1: 19 shares 19$211<0.01%-113Timeline
SLVMSYLVAMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$211<0.01%0Timeline
DFHDREAM FINDERS HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15 shares 15$209<0.01%newTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 104 shares; 2026Q1: 28 shares 28$205<0.01%-76Timeline
YEXTYEXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51 shares 51$196<0.01%newTimeline
LLYVALIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$183<0.01%newTimeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$180<0.01%newTimeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 3 shares 3$151<0.01%-1Timeline
ADTADT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18 shares 18$118<0.01%newTimeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$118<0.01%newTimeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$104<0.01%0Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$24<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC531,887$4.44Mshares
FDVFEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST103,750$2.97Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR22,352$2.05Mshares
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTD47,791$1.38Mshares
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F12,300$715Kshares
CERTCERTARA INC73,658$649Kshares
HDVISHARES TR2,615$318Kshares
XARSPDR SERIES TRUST200$48.2Kshares
HASIHA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INC1,000$31.4Kshares
AVKADVENT CONV & INCOME FD2,010$25.2Kshares
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS167$24Kshares
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC412$9.72Kshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC116$8.02Kshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL13$5.8Kshares
CMACOMERICA INC63$5.48Kshares
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES IND7$3.36Kshares
PLMRPALOMAR HLDGS INC16$2.16Kshares
LILI AUTO INC125$2.12Kshares
PIIMPINJ INC12$2.09Kshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC91$1.99Kshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC24$1.82Kshares
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO294$1.75Kshares
VERXVERTEX INC82$1.64Kshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN55$1.45Kshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC32$1.4Kshares
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO34$1.39Kshares
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WA12$1.38Kshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A43$1.3Kshares
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INC81$1.23Kshares
SKWDSKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUP24$1.23Kshares
OPCHOPTION CARE HEALTH INC38$1.21Kshares
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INC110$1.14Kshares
ASANASANA INC81$1.11Kshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED45$1.1Kshares
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC21$1.06Kshares
CVSACOVISTA INC10$1.03Kshares
FNBF N B CORP60$1.03Kshares
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATION72$1.02Kshares
ORIOLD REP INTL CORP22$1Kshares
IMAXIMAX CORP26$961shares
IDRIDAHO STRATEGIC RESOURCES23$927shares
PGYPAGAYA TECHNOLOGIES LTD44$920shares
LYFTLYFT INC44$852shares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP8$812shares
SPOKSPOK HLDGS INC61$805shares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS9$787shares
DXDYNEX CAP INC53$743shares
AKRACADIA RLTY TR36$739shares
LADRLADDER CAP CORP67$736shares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC10$721shares
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.16$720shares
BRTBRT APARTMENTS CORP48$706shares
MOFGMIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP I18$693shares
PIPRPIPER SANDLER COS2$679shares
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE11$635shares
ESTCELASTIC N V8$604shares
HLMNHILLMAN SOLUTIONS CORP67$580shares
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE15$571shares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC4$437shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000109380-26-000085 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set