Skip to content

Yorkville Advisors Global, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1838613, MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ

Yorkville Advisors Global, LP reported $154,555,203 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-060220

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$155M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
87.52%
New
30
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SVCnew+20,833,333$28.3M
TVAnew+1,050,000$10.9M
DJTadded+634,400$5.89M
AUREnew+2,491,500$5.28M
STEXnew+3,750,000$4.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTXreduced-385,000-$7M
AURELION INCexited-27,777,778-$6.94M
Agriforce Growing Systems Ltexited-4,237,288-$6.4M
INVexited-1,295,000-$5.41M
WLACreduced-447,600-$4.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-060220, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $147,011,072, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GROQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 9,700,862 shares; 2025Q3: 6,195,063 shares; 2025Q4: 6,641,944 shares; 2026Q1: 7,276,344 shares 7,276,344$67.5M45.93%+634,400Timeline
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,833,333 shares 20,833,333$28.3M19.27%newTimeline
TVATEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$10.9M7.42%newTimeline
AUREAURELION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,491,500 shares 2,491,500$5.28M3.59%newTimeline
STEXSTREAMEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,750,000 shares 3,750,000$4.24M2.88%newTimeline
ALTIALTI GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 447,500 shares; 2025Q4: 649,199 shares; 2026Q1: 773,000 shares 773,000$2.8M1.9%+123,801Timeline
PCAPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$2.64M1.79%newTimeline
AVXAVAX ONE TECHNOLOGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,237,288 shares 4,237,288$2.53M1.72%newTimeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 820,000 shares; 2025Q4: 510,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.27M1.54%-385,000Timeline
WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 521,000 shares; 2025Q4: 647,600 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.13M1.45%-447,600Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 143,918 shares 143,918$2.1M1.43%newTimeline
NAKANAKAMOTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,300,000 shares 9,300,000$2.05M1.4%0Timeline
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 635,000 shares 635,000$1.91M1.3%newTimeline
HSDTSOLANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,085,000 shares 1,085,000$1.88M1.28%newTimeline
UMACUNUSUAL MACHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 136,446 shares 136,446$1.69M1.15%newTimeline
TONXTON STRATEGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares 600,000$1.48M1.01%0Timeline
NWAXUNEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.04M0.71%newTimeline
QTEXQTREX QUANTUM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,783,844 shares; 2026Q1: 1,977,724 shares 1,977,724$883K0.6%+193,880Timeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$867K0.59%+40,000Timeline
IMSRTERRESTRIAL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 122,000 shares 122,000$733K0.5%newTimeline
KYIVKYIVSTAR GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 54,483 shares 54,483$551K0.38%newTimeline
SSMSONO GROUP N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 70,001 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,001 shares 70,001$443K0.3%newTimeline
GIXXUGIGCAPITAL9 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,301 shares 43,301$433K0.29%newTimeline
EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$423K0.29%newTimeline
ABTCAMERICAN BITCOIN CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 399,600 shares 399,600$369K0.25%newTimeline
RDHLREDHILL BIOPHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 386,593 shares; 2026Q1: 350,870 shares 350,870$261K0.18%-35,723Timeline
SQNSSEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 763,003 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,001 shares 100,001$253K0.17%newTimeline
SLNHSOLUNA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 335,976 shares 335,976$237K0.16%newTimeline
VBIXQUANTUM X LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 346,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$199K0.14%newTimeline
NOMANOMADAR CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,000 shares 32,000$135K0.09%newTimeline
TRIBTRINITY BIOTECH INVT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$122K0.08%newTimeline
GNLNGREENLANE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$74K0.05%newTimeline
NRSNNEUROSENSE THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 78,000 shares 78,000$58.9K0.04%-22,000Timeline
JUNSJUPITER NEUROSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 131,909 shares; 2026Q1: 129,000 shares 129,000$48.5K0.03%-2,909Timeline
EHGOESHALLGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 23,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 272,500 shares; 2026Q1: 272,500 shares 272,500$47.4K0.03%0Timeline
ORBSEIGHTCO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,400 shares 29,400$27.4K0.02%newTimeline
ICONICON ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$24.5K0.02%newTimeline
NXTSNEXENTIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,980 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,409 shares 16,409$10.8K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GROTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO COMput50,000$6.1Mnew
VELOCITY FINL INCVELOCITY FINL INC COMput4,250$884Knew
WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP CALLcall1,750$551Knew
ALTI Global, Inc.ALTI Global, Inc. CALLcall375$7.52Knew
GARRETT MOTION INCGARRETT MOTION INC COMcall2,250$1.3K-519,978

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AURELION INCAURELION INC27,777,778$6.94Mshares
Agriforce Growing Systems LtAgriforce Growing Systems Lt4,237,288$6.4Mshares
INVINNVENTURE INC1,295,000$5.41Mshares
TGTTARGET CORP42,500$4.15Mshares
Solana (fka Helius Medical …Solana (fka Helius Medical Techno…1,126,639$3.26Mshares
CONTEXTLOGIC INCCONTEXTLOGIC INC390,383$2.96Mshares
ACHRARCHER AVIATION INC340,000$2.56Mshares
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTD100,000$1.25Mshares
Volcon Inc OLDVolcon Inc OLD100,000$456Kshares
Sequans Communications SASequans Communications SA100,001$449Kshares
Greenlane Holdings IncGreenlane Holdings Inc200,000$314Kshares
FORESIGHT AUTONOMOUS HLDGS LFORESIGHT AUTONOMOUS HLDGS L85,000$110Kshares
SaverOne 2014 Ltd.SaverOne 2014 Ltd.76,800$105Kshares
N2OFF INCN2OFF INC16,409$27.6Kshares
ILLRTRILLER GROUP INC COM480,426$15.4Kshares
X3 HOLDINGS CO LTDX3 HOLDINGS CO LTD17,831$6.52Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-060220 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set