Yorkville Advisors Global, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1838613, MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ
Yorkville Advisors Global, LP reported $86,229,340 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.09% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-092013
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $86.2M
- Holdings
- 34
- Top 10 weight
- 86.09%
- New
- 19
- Sold out
- 28
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BRUNnew | +582,367 | $22.6M |
| TMCnew | +1,303,900 | $9.31M |
| GPROnew | +2,887,253 | $2.25M |
| AVXnew | +353,107 | $1.83M |
| ILLRnew | +480,426 | $1.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DJTreduced | -5,000,000 | -$38.7M |
| SVCexited | -20,833,333 | -$28.3M |
| ALTIexited | -773,000 | -$2.8M |
| AVXexited | -4,237,288 | -$2.53M |
| GTXexited | -125,000 | -$2.27M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-092013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $86,230,484, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUNBOOST RUN INC | 582,367 | $22.6M | 26.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO | 2,276,344 | $17.6M | 20.43% | -5,000,000 | Timeline | ||
| TVATEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | 1,050,000 | $11.1M | 12.85% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TMCTMC THE METALS COMPANY INC | 1,303,900 | $9.31M | 10.8% | new | Timeline | ||
| STEXSTREAMEX CORP | 3,750,000 | $3.19M | 3.7% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AUREAURELION INC | 1,485,000 | $3.13M | 3.63% | -1,006,500 | Timeline | ||
| GPROGOPRO INC | 2,887,253 | $2.25M | 2.6% | new | Timeline | ||
| PCAPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | 1,250,000 | $1.93M | 2.23% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AVXAVAX ONE TECHNOLOGY LTD | 353,107 | $1.83M | 2.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| ILLRTRILLER GROUP INC | 480,426 | $1.3M | 1.51% | new | Timeline | ||
| NWAXNEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | 100,000 | $1.04M | 1.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| BENFBENEFICIENT | 280,631 | $1.03M | 1.2% | new | Timeline | ||
| OPTHOPTIMI HEALTH CORP | 199,000 | $1.01M | 1.17% | new | Timeline | ||
| NAKANAKAMOTO INC | 232,500 | $918K | 1.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIO | 90,000 | $886K | 1.03% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KYIVKYIVSTAR GROUP LTD | 54,483 | $881K | 1.02% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IMSRTERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC | 122,000 | $864K | 1% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HDRNHADRON ENERGY INC | 407,608 | $827K | 0.96% | new | Timeline | ||
| EVTLVERTICAL AEROSPACE LTD | 334,448 | $582K | 0.67% | new | Timeline | ||
| IMSRWTERRESTRIAL ENERGY INC | 152,499 | $515K | 0.6% | new | Timeline | ||
| HSDTSOLANA CO | 300,000 | $495K | 0.57% | -785,000 | Timeline | ||
| SLNHSOLUNA HOLDINGS INC | 335,976 | $454K | 0.53% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GIXGIGCAPITAL9 CORP | 43,301 | $442K | 0.51% | new | Timeline | ||
| TONXTON STRATEGY CO | 160,000 | $408K | 0.47% | -440,000 | Timeline | ||
| SPWRSUNPOWER INC | 551,000 | $379K | 0.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| SSMSONO GROUP N V | 70,001 | $305K | 0.35% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HCHLHAPPY CITY HLDGS LTD | 72,401 | $287K | 0.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| NOMANOMADAR CORP. | 36,582 | $137K | 0.16% | +4,582 | Timeline | ||
| RNAZTRANSCODE THERAPEUTICS INC | 19,639 | $122K | 0.14% | new | Timeline | ||
| PRFXPRF TECHNOLOGIES LTD | 81,103 | $112K | 0.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| RDHLREDHILL BIOPHARMA LTD | 122,131 | $107K | 0.12% | -228,739 | Timeline | ||
| NXTSNEXENTIS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 16,409 | $70.7K | 0.08% | new | Timeline | ||
| GNLNGREENLANE HLDGS INC | 25,000 | $60.5K | 0.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| NRSNNEUROSENSE THERAPEUTICS LTD | 78,000 | $56.2K | 0.07% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SVCSERVICE PPTYS TR | 20,833,333 | $28.3M | shares |
| TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GROTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO | 50,000 | $6.1M | put |
| ALTIALTI GLOBAL INC | 773,000 | $2.8M | shares |
| AVXAVAX ONE TECHNOLOGY LTD | 4,237,288 | $2.53M | shares |
| GTXGARRETT MOTION INC | 125,000 | $2.27M | shares |
| WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP | 200,000 | $2.13M | shares |
| JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYS | 143,918 | $2.1M | shares |
| NAKANAKAMOTO INC | 9,300,000 | $2.05M | shares |
| OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 635,000 | $1.91M | shares |
| UMACUNUSUAL MACHS INC | 136,446 | $1.69M | shares |
| NWAXUNEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | 100,000 | $1.04M | shares |
| VELOCITY FINL INCVELOCITY FINL INC | 4,250 | $884K | put |
| QTEXQTREX QUANTUM LTD | 1,977,724 | $883K | shares |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP | 1,750 | $551K | call |
| GIXXUGIGCAPITAL9 CORP | 43,301 | $433K | shares |
| EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INC | 100,000 | $423K | shares |
| ABTCAMERICAN BITCOIN CORP. | 399,600 | $369K | shares |
| SQNSSEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS S A | 100,001 | $253K | shares |
| VBIXQUANTUM X LABS INC | 100,000 | $199K | shares |
| TRIBTRINITY BIOTECH INVT LTD | 225,000 | $122K | shares |
| GNLNGREENLANE HLDGS INC | 200,000 | $74K | shares |
| JUNSJUPITER NEUROSCIENCES INC | 129,000 | $48.5K | shares |
| EHGOESHALLGO INC | 272,500 | $47.4K | shares |
| ORBSEIGHTCO HOLDINGS INC | 29,400 | $27.4K | shares |
| ICONICON ENERGY CORP | 30,000 | $24.5K | shares |
| NXTSNEXENTIS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 16,409 | $10.8K | shares |
| ALTI Global, Inc.ALTI Global, Inc. | 375 | $7.52K | call |
| GARRETT MOTION INCGARRETT MOTION INC | 2,250 | $1.3K | call |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-092013 | base | 2026-08-06 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-092013 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-060220 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-26-012603 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-10 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-114981 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-11-21 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001104659-25-113448 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-18 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |