Skip to content

York GP, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1289994, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

York GP, Ltd. reported $77,978,847 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-27.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001289994-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$78M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TPLadded+178,900$51.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABNBexited-50,000-$6.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001289994-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $77,978,847, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 92,100 shares; 2025Q1: 92,189 shares; 2025Q2: 92,293 shares; 2025Q3: 91,700 shares; 2025Q4: 270,600 shares 270,600$77.7M99.67%+178,900Timeline
JAPNLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$257K0.33%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABNBAIRBNB INC50,000$6.07Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001289994-26-000001 base2026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set