Skip to content

York GP, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1289994, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

York GP, Ltd. reported $104,394,799 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003940

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$104M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABNBnew+50,000$6.62M
JAPNnew+10,000$280K
TPLadded+104$110K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRexited-5,000-$1.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003940, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $104,394,799, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 92,100 shares; 2025Q1: 92,189 shares; 2025Q2: 92,293 shares 92,293$97.5M93.39%+104Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$6.62M6.34%newTimeline
JAPNLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$280K0.27%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL5,000$1.02Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003940 base2025-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set