Skip to content

Yiheng Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1447228, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. reported $291,299,248 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001804

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$291M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
77.44%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILIadded+749,900$12.8M
PSIXnew+133,500$5.19M
BIOAnew+170,532$4.18M
VRDNadded+191,729$3.52M
ZEPPadded+162,770$848K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDUreduced-374,915-$1.72B
HNGEreduced-140,663-$11.7M
SVCOreduced-189,901-$2.62M
KYMRreduced-10,000-$1.15M
CLBTexited-46,000-$634K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001804, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $234,552,920, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NOAHNOAH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,719,722 shares; 2024Q4: 6,719,722 shares; 2025Q1: 6,719,722 shares; 2025Q2: 6,719,722 shares; 2025Q3: 6,717,351 shares; 2025Q4: 6,717,351 shares; 2026Q1: 6,717,351 shares; 2026Q2: 6,717,351 shares 6,717,351$67.1M28.61%0Timeline
BILIBILIBILI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,331,274 shares; 2024Q4: 4,908,781 shares; 2025Q1: 3,143,667 shares; 2025Q2: 1,918,564 shares; 2025Q3: 1,418,564 shares; 2025Q4: 1,148,898 shares; 2026Q1: 739,915 shares; 2026Q2: 1,489,815 shares 1,489,815$25.4M10.82%+749,900Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,513,184 shares; 2024Q4: 1,513,184 shares; 2025Q1: 564,113 shares; 2025Q2: 787,413 shares; 2025Q3: 787,413 shares; 2025Q4: 687,413 shares; 2026Q1: 587,513 shares; 2026Q2: 590,513 shares 590,513$15M6.41%+3,000Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,603,978 shares; 2024Q4: 1,306,395 shares; 2025Q1: 645,658 shares; 2025Q2: 488,964 shares; 2025Q3: 457,032 shares; 2025Q4: 398,371 shares; 2026Q1: 323,371 shares; 2026Q2: 323,371 shares 323,371$13.5M5.75%0Timeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 296,853 shares; 2026Q2: 156,190 shares 156,190$13M5.53%-140,663Timeline
SVCOSILVACO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,012,332 shares; 2025Q2: 1,096,282 shares; 2025Q3: 1,096,282 shares; 2025Q4: 1,096,282 shares; 2026Q1: 1,096,282 shares; 2026Q2: 906,381 shares 906,381$12.5M5.33%-189,901Timeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,523,258 shares; 2024Q4: 3,163,117 shares; 2025Q1: 3,163,117 shares; 2025Q2: 3,163,117 shares; 2025Q3: 3,163,117 shares; 2025Q4: 3,163,117 shares; 2026Q1: 3,163,117 shares; 2026Q2: 3,163,117 shares 3,163,117$12.2M5.22%0Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 222,820 shares; 2026Q2: 222,820 shares 222,820$8.06M3.44%0Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 518,314 shares; 2024Q4: 518,314 shares; 2025Q1: 598,080 shares; 2025Q2: 598,080 shares; 2025Q3: 521,901 shares; 2025Q4: 340,629 shares; 2026Q1: 376,551 shares; 2026Q2: 1,636 shares 1,636$7.51M3.2%-374,915Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 847,891 shares; 2024Q4: 750,261 shares; 2025Q1: 500,261 shares; 2025Q2: 500,261 shares; 2025Q3: 500,261 shares; 2025Q4: 208,735 shares; 2026Q1: 208,735 shares; 2026Q2: 400,464 shares 400,464$7.36M3.14%+191,729Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 122,605 shares; 2025Q2: 122,605 shares; 2025Q3: 122,605 shares; 2025Q4: 73,440 shares; 2026Q1: 73,440 shares; 2026Q2: 63,440 shares 63,440$7.27M3.1%-10,000Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,187,618 shares; 2024Q4: 2,187,618 shares; 2025Q1: 309,240 shares; 2025Q2: 309,240 shares; 2025Q3: 309,240 shares; 2025Q4: 309,240 shares; 2026Q1: 759,240 shares; 2026Q2: 759,240 shares 759,240$7.27M3.1%0Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 85,583 shares; 2026Q2: 85,583 shares 85,583$5.65M2.41%0Timeline
PSIXPOWER SOLUTIONS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 133,500 shares 133,500$5.19M2.21%newTimeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,300 shares; 2025Q4: 653,215 shares; 2026Q1: 653,215 shares; 2026Q2: 653,215 shares 653,215$4.54M1.94%0Timeline
BIOABIOAGE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 170,532 shares 170,532$4.18M1.78%newTimeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 411,143 shares; 2026Q1: 513,248 shares; 2026Q2: 513,248 shares 513,248$4.17M1.78%0Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 88,112 shares; 2026Q2: 88,112 shares 88,112$3.51M1.5%0Timeline
YSGYATSEN HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,508 shares; 2025Q1: 96,328 shares; 2025Q2: 96,328 shares; 2025Q3: 96,328 shares; 2025Q4: 368,347 shares; 2026Q1: 797,866 shares; 2026Q2: 946,193 shares 946,193$3M1.28%+148,327Timeline
APIAGORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 192,580 shares; 2025Q2: 533,547 shares; 2025Q3: 533,547 shares; 2025Q4: 533,547 shares; 2026Q1: 725,795 shares; 2026Q2: 725,795 shares 725,795$2.9M1.23%0Timeline
DBVTDBV TECHNOLOGIES S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 656,309 shares; 2025Q1: 656,309 shares; 2025Q2: 656,309 shares; 2025Q3: 656,309 shares; 2025Q4: 639,769 shares; 2026Q1: 170,142 shares; 2026Q2: 170,142 shares 170,142$2.79M1.19%0Timeline
ZEPPZEPP HEALTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 57,731 shares; 2026Q2: 220,501 shares 220,501$1.15M0.49%+162,770Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 763,760 shares; 2024Q4: 426,102 shares; 2025Q1: 69,058 shares; 2025Q2: 69,058 shares; 2025Q3: 69,058 shares; 2025Q4: 21,126 shares; 2026Q1: 21,126 shares; 2026Q2: 21,126 shares 21,126$725K0.31%0Timeline
PASGPASSAGE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,301 shares; 2026Q1: 86,097 shares; 2026Q2: 86,097 shares 86,097$420K0.18%0Timeline
TOURTUNIU CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,443 shares 31,443$152K0.06%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY ADRcall536,351$24.6Mnew
JDJD.COM INC ADRcall8,443$21.5Mnew
BILIBILIBILI INC ADRcall6,230$10.6Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD46,000$634Kshares
TOURTUNIU CORP314,437$242Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001804 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set