Skip to content

Yaupon Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1755028, NEW YORK, NY

Yaupon Capital Management LP reported $3,203,518,338 across 98 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001755028-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.2B
Holdings
98
Top 10 weight
34.16%
New
41
Sold out
51

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSTnew+451,591$67.9M
HTOadded+795,551$46.7M
BKVadded+1,290,355$36.8M
CMSnew+452,563$35.1M
PEGadded+430,486$34.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRHexited-505,713-$63.1M
BPreduced-1,283,030-$60.3M
FTIreduced-598,636-$41.4M
CVEreduced-1,486,711-$39.4M
ROKexited-93,793-$36.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001755028-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,026,168,092, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 387,756 shares; 2024Q4: 568,624 shares; 2025Q1: 234,640 shares; 2025Q2: 472,790 shares; 2025Q3: 178,106 shares; 2025Q4: 1,105,979 shares; 2026Q1: 1,043,272 shares 1,043,272$98M4.84%-62,707Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 759,813 shares; 2024Q4: 1,302,139 shares; 2025Q1: 858,520 shares; 2025Q2: 656,937 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,369,315 shares; 2026Q1: 2,710,826 shares 2,710,826$95.3M4.7%+341,511Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,661,010 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,418,730 shares; 2025Q2: 2,658,198 shares; 2025Q3: 3,240,859 shares; 2025Q4: 4,346,820 shares; 2026Q1: 2,860,109 shares 2,860,109$75.9M3.74%-1,486,711Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 82,137 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,867 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 451,591 shares 451,591$67.9M3.35%newTimeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 269,881 shares; 2024Q4: 934,442 shares; 2025Q1: 1,164,408 shares; 2025Q2: 973,584 shares; 2025Q3: 1,223,966 shares; 2025Q4: 1,681,188 shares; 2026Q1: 1,096,571 shares 1,096,571$65.1M3.21%-584,617Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,748,416 shares; 2024Q4: 3,140,087 shares; 2025Q1: 1,982,187 shares; 2025Q2: 2,680,514 shares; 2025Q3: 3,498,246 shares; 2025Q4: 4,082,966 shares; 2026Q1: 3,022,482 shares 3,022,482$64.4M3.18%-1,060,484Timeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 924,851 shares; 2024Q4: 418,026 shares; 2025Q1: 615,089 shares; 2025Q2: 219,227 shares; 2025Q3: 306,955 shares; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,040,355 shares 2,040,355$58.2M2.87%+1,290,355Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 822,522 shares; 2024Q4: 755,206 shares; 2025Q1: 900,290 shares; 2025Q2: 909,161 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,192,609 shares; 2026Q1: 1,242,895 shares 1,242,895$58M2.86%+50,286Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,036,094 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,559,664 shares; 2026Q1: 1,352,431 shares 1,352,431$55.5M2.74%-207,233Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,752 shares; 2024Q4: 285,363 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 235,282 shares; 2026Q1: 665,768 shares 665,768$53.9M2.66%+430,486Timeline
HTOH2O AMERICAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 99,884 shares; 2026Q1: 895,435 shares 895,435$52.5M2.59%+795,551Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,600,911 shares; 2025Q1: 1,988,362 shares; 2025Q2: 1,910,792 shares; 2025Q3: 2,532,571 shares; 2025Q4: 2,231,295 shares; 2026Q1: 948,265 shares 948,265$44.6M2.2%-1,283,030Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,779 shares; 2024Q4: 233,700 shares; 2025Q1: 256,302 shares; 2025Q2: 459,930 shares; 2025Q3: 270,949 shares; 2025Q4: 434,497 shares; 2026Q1: 402,897 shares 402,897$44.3M2.19%-31,600Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,599 shares; 2024Q4: 227,935 shares; 2025Q1: 228,495 shares; 2025Q2: 248,767 shares; 2025Q3: 417,730 shares; 2025Q4: 443,963 shares; 2026Q1: 337,728 shares 337,728$44.2M2.18%-106,235Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 89,931 shares; 2025Q2: 140,529 shares; 2025Q3: 595,238 shares; 2025Q4: 349,233 shares; 2026Q1: 317,899 shares 317,899$43.3M2.14%-31,334Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 769,458 shares; 2024Q4: 1,054,695 shares; 2025Q1: 539,615 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 976,913 shares; 2025Q4: 1,143,027 shares; 2026Q1: 690,366 shares 690,366$43.2M2.13%-452,661Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 536,522 shares; 2026Q1: 906,316 shares 906,316$42.5M2.1%+369,794Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 693,641 shares; 2024Q4: 686,365 shares; 2025Q1: 854,449 shares; 2025Q2: 804,153 shares; 2025Q3: 972,689 shares; 2025Q4: 668,736 shares; 2026Q1: 411,760 shares 411,760$38.3M1.89%-256,976Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,476 shares; 2024Q4: 106,875 shares; 2025Q1: 191,200 shares; 2025Q2: 213,813 shares; 2025Q3: 298,126 shares; 2025Q4: 290,679 shares; 2026Q1: 255,555 shares 255,555$37.4M1.84%-35,124Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,807 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 452,563 shares 452,563$35.1M1.73%newTimeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 540,412 shares; 2025Q4: 740,946 shares; 2026Q1: 481,181 shares 481,181$35M1.73%-259,765Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 994,713 shares; 2025Q3: 4,360,221 shares; 2025Q4: 4,357,456 shares; 2026Q1: 2,395,940 shares 2,395,940$33.8M1.67%-1,961,516Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 162,147 shares; 2026Q1: 130,822 shares 130,822$32.8M1.62%-31,325Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,291 shares; 2024Q4: 290,354 shares; 2025Q1: 239,533 shares; 2025Q2: 372,131 shares; 2025Q3: 483,649 shares; 2025Q4: 511,553 shares; 2026Q1: 304,982 shares 304,982$30.7M1.52%-206,571Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,310,133 shares; 2024Q4: 399,934 shares; 2025Q1: 810,538 shares; 2025Q2: 639,896 shares; 2025Q3: 973,764 shares; 2025Q4: 595,738 shares; 2026Q1: 461,022 shares 461,022$29.3M1.45%-134,716Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 704,980 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 818,480 shares; 2025Q4: 811,982 shares; 2026Q1: 657,493 shares 657,493$28.4M1.4%-154,489Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 89,187 shares; 2026Q1: 116,824 shares 116,824$27.8M1.37%+27,637Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209,965 shares 209,965$27.7M1.37%newTimeline
TBNTAMBORAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,355 shares; 2024Q4: 315,544 shares; 2025Q1: 315,544 shares; 2025Q2: 315,544 shares; 2025Q3: 465,544 shares; 2025Q4: 515,544 shares; 2026Q1: 535,174 shares 535,174$26.8M1.32%+19,630Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,839 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 79,156 shares 79,156$25.3M1.25%newTimeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 202,376 shares; 2025Q1: 216,497 shares; 2025Q2: 148,825 shares; 2025Q3: 154,243 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 187,062 shares 187,062$25.2M1.24%newTimeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 744,037 shares; 2024Q4: 645,243 shares; 2025Q1: 614,301 shares; 2025Q2: 574,388 shares; 2025Q3: 1,070,805 shares; 2025Q4: 726,504 shares; 2026Q1: 389,909 shares 389,909$24.6M1.22%-336,595Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,263,549 shares; 2025Q1: 1,115,011 shares; 2025Q2: 1,142,296 shares; 2025Q3: 1,062,450 shares; 2025Q4: 943,230 shares; 2026Q1: 344,594 shares 344,594$23.8M1.18%-598,636Timeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,685,955 shares; 2024Q4: 705,848 shares; 2025Q1: 1,680,101 shares; 2025Q2: 1,160,494 shares; 2025Q3: 1,394,087 shares; 2025Q4: 1,290,906 shares; 2026Q1: 1,788,700 shares 1,788,700$23.5M1.16%+497,794Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 282,151 shares 282,151$22.7M1.12%newTimeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 738,933 shares; 2025Q2: 738,933 shares; 2025Q3: 778,109 shares; 2025Q4: 1,115,540 shares; 2026Q1: 2,133,787 shares 2,133,787$22.7M1.12%+1,018,247Timeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 477,036 shares 477,036$22.4M1.11%newTimeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 165,540 shares 165,540$22M1.09%newTimeline
MWHSOLV ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 725,000 shares 725,000$21.8M1.07%newTimeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 581,185 shares; 2025Q2: 534,514 shares; 2025Q3: 469,128 shares; 2025Q4: 269,935 shares; 2026Q1: 189,560 shares 189,560$21.3M1.05%-80,375Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 497,043 shares; 2026Q1: 470,475 shares 470,475$19.2M0.95%-26,568Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 528,231 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 777,953 shares 777,953$18.9M0.93%newTimeline
BKHBLACK HILLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,958 shares; 2026Q1: 246,649 shares 246,649$17.1M0.84%+107,691Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 161,832 shares; 2025Q3: 133,877 shares; 2025Q4: 70,513 shares; 2026Q1: 112,690 shares 112,690$16.1M0.8%+42,177Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,192 shares 22,192$15.6M0.77%newTimeline
OGEOGE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 319,071 shares 319,071$15.3M0.76%+19,071Timeline
KBONKARBON CAP PARTNERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,470,000 shares 1,470,000$14.8M0.73%newTimeline
KRSPRICE ACQUISITION CORP 3Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,425,829 shares; 2026Q1: 1,425,829 shares 1,425,829$14.7M0.73%0Timeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,710,455 shares; 2024Q4: 1,458,356 shares; 2025Q1: 1,777,347 shares; 2025Q2: 1,370,782 shares; 2025Q3: 790,405 shares; 2025Q4: 1,051,553 shares; 2026Q1: 652,285 shares 652,285$13.6M0.67%-399,268Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 107,044 shares 107,044$12.5M0.62%newTimeline
CENXCENTURY ALUM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,024 shares; 2024Q4: 567,837 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 211,201 shares 211,201$12.4M0.61%newTimeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 128,482 shares; 2025Q1: 525,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 459,407 shares 459,407$11.9M0.59%newTimeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 113,192 shares 113,192$11.9M0.59%newTimeline
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$11.7M0.58%newTimeline
MDUMDU RES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 548,025 shares 548,025$11.4M0.56%-651,975Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,822 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 93,110 shares 93,110$11.2M0.55%newTimeline
ALUBALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,100,080 shares 1,100,080$11M0.54%newTimeline
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 229,398 shares; 2026Q1: 277,870 shares 277,870$10.9M0.54%+48,472Timeline
USARUSA RARE EARTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares 700,000$10.6M0.52%newTimeline
TLNCUTALON CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$10.4M0.51%0Timeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 323,487 shares; 2024Q4: 639,345 shares; 2025Q1: 286,974 shares; 2025Q2: 150,165 shares; 2025Q3: 246,378 shares; 2025Q4: 260,165 shares; 2026Q1: 174,858 shares 174,858$10.2M0.5%-85,307Timeline
INRINFINITY NAT RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 359,006 shares; 2025Q3: 373,256 shares; 2025Q4: 467,360 shares; 2026Q1: 544,208 shares 544,208$9.58M0.47%+76,848Timeline
FLOCFLOWCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 215,018 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 454,545 shares 454,545$9.36M0.46%newTimeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 175,000 shares 175,000$9.23M0.46%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,890 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 517,302 shares 517,302$7.74M0.38%newTimeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 473,709 shares; 2025Q4: 496,638 shares; 2026Q1: 515,100 shares 515,100$7.45M0.37%+18,462Timeline
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,414 shares; 2025Q3: 115,686 shares; 2025Q4: 100,624 shares; 2026Q1: 104,922 shares 104,922$6.92M0.34%+4,298Timeline
SRSPIRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,075 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,624 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,176 shares 75,176$6.81M0.34%newTimeline
EEEXCELERATE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 325,000 shares; 2025Q3: 46,986 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 196,990 shares 196,990$6.58M0.32%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,195,896 shares; 2024Q4: 551,281 shares; 2025Q1: 329,595 shares; 2025Q2: 262,733 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 360,905 shares; 2026Q1: 122,357 shares 122,357$6.33M0.31%-238,548Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 271,134 shares 271,134$5.97M0.29%newTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 365,841 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 95,728 shares 95,728$5.92M0.29%newTimeline
HCICHENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$4.92M0.24%newTimeline
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 309,694 shares; 2026Q1: 312,094 shares 312,094$3.18M0.16%+2,400Timeline
CDLRCADELER A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,641 shares; 2024Q4: 114,641 shares; 2025Q1: 134,950 shares; 2025Q2: 180,566 shares; 2025Q3: 189,196 shares; 2025Q4: 93,451 shares; 2026Q1: 96,132 shares 96,132$2.26M0.11%+2,681Timeline
OPALOPAL FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,054 shares; 2024Q4: 700,054 shares; 2025Q1: 711,508 shares; 2025Q2: 711,508 shares; 2025Q3: 741,775 shares; 2025Q4: 767,234 shares; 2026Q1: 780,692 shares 780,692$1.97M0.1%+13,458Timeline
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,341 shares 30,341$1.55M0.08%newTimeline
ASPIASP ISOTOPES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$1.33M0.07%newTimeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 449,973 shares; 2026Q1: 76,671 shares 76,671$1.25M0.06%-373,302Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,341 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 406,436 shares; 2025Q4: 237,671 shares; 2026Q1: 6,681 shares 6,681$417K0.02%-230,990Timeline
PAIIPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,708 shares; 2025Q4: 20,708 shares; 2026Q1: 20,708 shares 20,708$210K0.01%0Timeline
RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3RICE ACQUISITION CORP 3Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 237,637 shares; 2026Q1: 237,637 shares 237,637$190K0.01%0
KBONWKARBON CAP PARTNERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 367,499 shares 367,499$147K0.01%newTimeline
ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORPALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 366,666 shares 366,666$132K0.01%new
CEPVCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,251 shares; 2026Q1: 10,251 shares 10,251$104K0.01%0Timeline
HCICRHENNESSY CAP INVTS CORP VIIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$95K<0.01%newTimeline
PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,354 shares; 2025Q4: 10,354 shares; 2026Q1: 10,354 shares 10,354$3.42K<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput810,000$527M+620,000
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP COMput833,200$141Mnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall200,000$130Mnew
APHAMPHENOL CORP COMput800,000$101Mnew
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEW Stockcall500,000$68Mnew
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLC Stockput319,300$66.7Mnew
PBFPBF ENERGY INC CL Aput900,000$42.9M+167,300
CSXCSX CORP COMcall1,000,000$41Mnew
ETRENTERGY CORP NEW Stockcall200,000$22.5Mnew
EQNREQUINOR ASA ADRput500,000$21.1Mnew
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP COMcall2,062,800$15.8M-1,937,200

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR2,050,300$165Mput
EQTEQT CORP1,466,600$78.6Mcall
PSXPHILLIPS 66512,500$66.1Mput
CRHCRH PLC505,713$63.1Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC152,500$48.6Mput
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC100,000$42.2Mput
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC140,000$36.6Mput
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC93,793$36.5Mshares
NUENUCOR CORP216,764$35.4Mshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC370,200$27.3Mput
MTZMASTEC INC116,993$25.4Mshares
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INC646,131$24.2Mshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN147,360$23.7Mshares
WWDWOODWARD INC76,017$23Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD293,500$22.7Mput
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLC266,463$20.9Mshares
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST200,000$20.7Mput
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP353,580$19.1Mshares
HALHALLIBURTON CO668,506$18.9Mshares
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INC192,855$18.9Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP205,000$18.8Mput
LLOEWS CORP176,832$18.6Mshares
LGNLEGENCE CORP399,817$17.2Mshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC700,000$16.4Mput
EVRGEVERGY INC210,050$15.2Mshares
KBONUKARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP1,470,000$14.8Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC25,641$14.7Mshares
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC291,261$14.1Mshares
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC2,028,700$13.8Mput
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP IN1,558,888$13.3Mshares
RIORIO TINTO PLC152,955$12.2Mshares
ALUBUALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP1,100,000$11.1Mshares
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L497,046$9.95Mshares
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INC1,617,799$9.88Mshares
TSLATESLA INC19,593$8.81Mshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP30,407$8.78Mshares
OROR ROYALTIES INC.205,228$7.27Mshares
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP1,233,976$6.5Mshares
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL40,120$5.81Mshares
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INC158,069$5.7Mshares
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIES866,736$5.33Mshares
RAMACO RES INCRAMACO RES INC6,000$5.1Mprincipal
HEHAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC MTN B413,497$5.09Mshares
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORP190,481$4.61Mshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP449,215$4.05Mshares
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTD14,348$2.82Mshares
LBLANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLC51,258$2.51Mshares
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC170,832$2.27Mshares
TALOTALOS ENERGY INC200,000$2.2Mput
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC489,855$1.88Mshares
METCRAMACO RES INC11,173$201Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001755028-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set