Skip to content

Yaupon Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1755028, NEW YORK, NY

Yaupon Capital Management LP reported $1,951,820,204 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003242

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.95B
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
38.45%
New
38
Sold out
62

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEPnew+900,000$98.3M
ETRnew+581,185$49.7M
CNQnew+1,403,457$43.2M
CTVAnew+429,934$27.1M
FCXnew+703,298$26.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EDexited-625,000-$55.8M
XELreduced-734,207-$52M
SUexited-1,260,961-$45M
CRHexited-464,115-$42.9M
HESS CORPexited-270,228-$35.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003242, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,362,842,304, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares 900,000$98.3M7.22%newTimeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,600,911 shares; 2025Q1: 1,988,362 shares 1,988,362$67.2M4.93%+387,451Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 693,641 shares; 2024Q4: 686,365 shares; 2025Q1: 854,449 shares 854,449$62.6M4.59%+168,084Timeline
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 269,881 shares; 2024Q4: 934,442 shares; 2025Q1: 1,164,408 shares 1,164,408$49.8M3.66%+229,966Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 581,185 shares 581,185$49.7M3.65%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,310,133 shares; 2024Q4: 399,934 shares; 2025Q1: 810,538 shares 810,538$43.3M3.18%+410,604Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,403,457 shares 1,403,457$43.2M3.17%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,147 shares; 2024Q4: 48,390 shares; 2025Q1: 125,764 shares 125,764$38.4M2.82%+77,374Timeline
NINISOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 822,522 shares; 2024Q4: 755,206 shares; 2025Q1: 900,290 shares 900,290$36.1M2.65%+145,084Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,263,549 shares; 2025Q1: 1,115,011 shares 1,115,011$35.3M2.59%-148,538Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 744,037 shares; 2024Q4: 645,243 shares; 2025Q1: 614,301 shares 614,301$31.4M2.3%-30,942Timeline
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,129,181 shares; 2024Q4: 2,340,311 shares; 2025Q1: 3,967,381 shares 3,967,381$30.9M2.26%+1,627,070Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,599 shares; 2024Q4: 227,935 shares; 2025Q1: 228,495 shares 228,495$27.9M2.04%+560Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,748,416 shares; 2024Q4: 3,140,087 shares; 2025Q1: 1,982,187 shares 1,982,187$27.5M2.01%-1,157,900Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 540,162 shares; 2024Q4: 548,578 shares; 2025Q1: 396,263 shares 396,263$27.3M2%-152,315Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 429,934 shares 429,934$27.1M1.99%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 703,298 shares 703,298$26.6M1.95%newTimeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,476 shares; 2024Q4: 106,875 shares; 2025Q1: 191,200 shares 191,200$26.4M1.94%+84,325Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,779 shares; 2024Q4: 233,700 shares; 2025Q1: 256,302 shares 256,302$25.7M1.89%+22,602Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 704,980 shares 704,980$25.5M1.87%newTimeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 769,458 shares; 2024Q4: 1,054,695 shares; 2025Q1: 539,615 shares 539,615$25.5M1.87%-515,080Timeline
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,500 shares; 2024Q4: 130,595 shares; 2025Q1: 163,218 shares 163,218$25.2M1.85%+32,623Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 759,813 shares; 2024Q4: 1,302,139 shares; 2025Q1: 858,520 shares 858,520$24.8M1.82%-443,619Timeline
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 523,909 shares 523,909$23.7M1.74%new
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,071,837 shares; 2024Q4: 783,116 shares; 2025Q1: 643,928 shares 643,928$23.3M1.71%-139,188Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,291 shares; 2024Q4: 290,354 shares; 2025Q1: 239,533 shares 239,533$22.8M1.67%-50,821Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 699,817 shares; 2024Q4: 31,679 shares; 2025Q1: 381,316 shares 381,316$21.9M1.61%+349,637Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 734,568 shares; 2024Q4: 175,423 shares; 2025Q1: 433,046 shares 433,046$20.9M1.54%+257,623Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 202,376 shares; 2025Q1: 216,497 shares 216,497$20.9M1.53%+14,121Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 225,211 shares; 2025Q1: 137,350 shares 137,350$20M1.47%-87,861Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 260,670 shares 260,670$19.9M1.46%newTimeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,661,010 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,418,730 shares 1,418,730$19.7M1.45%newTimeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 424,985 shares; 2024Q4: 339,117 shares; 2025Q1: 468,512 shares 468,512$18.9M1.39%+129,395Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 265,793 shares 265,793$18.8M1.38%-734,207Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 387,756 shares; 2024Q4: 568,624 shares; 2025Q1: 234,640 shares 234,640$18.6M1.36%-333,984Timeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,685,955 shares; 2024Q4: 705,848 shares; 2025Q1: 1,680,101 shares 1,680,101$15.7M1.15%+974,253Timeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 323,487 shares; 2024Q4: 639,345 shares; 2025Q1: 286,974 shares 286,974$15.3M1.13%-352,371Timeline
SAROSTANDARDAERO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 128,482 shares; 2025Q1: 525,000 shares 525,000$14M1.03%+396,518Timeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,710,455 shares; 2024Q4: 1,458,356 shares; 2025Q1: 1,777,347 shares 1,777,347$13.5M0.99%+318,991Timeline
OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDOSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 792,838 shares; 2024Q4: 805,555 shares; 2025Q1: 629,871 shares 629,871$13.3M0.98%-175,684
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 89,931 shares 89,931$13.3M0.97%newTimeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 924,851 shares; 2024Q4: 418,026 shares; 2025Q1: 615,089 shares 615,089$12.9M0.95%+197,063Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,098 shares; 2024Q4: 190,534 shares; 2025Q1: 100,201 shares 100,201$12.7M0.93%-90,333Timeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,195,896 shares; 2024Q4: 551,281 shares; 2025Q1: 329,595 shares 329,595$12M0.88%-221,686Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,308,333 shares; 2024Q4: 465,309 shares; 2025Q1: 269,628 shares 269,628$11.9M0.87%-195,681Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 168,771 shares 168,771$11.8M0.87%newTimeline
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,056 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$10.4M0.76%newTimeline
TBNTAMBORAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,355 shares; 2024Q4: 315,544 shares; 2025Q1: 315,544 shares 315,544$7.57M0.56%0Timeline
INRINFINITY NAT RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$7.5M0.55%newTimeline
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 738,933 shares 738,933$7.02M0.52%newTimeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$6.3M0.46%newTimeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 244,330 shares; 2025Q1: 154,586 shares 154,586$6.18M0.45%-89,744Timeline
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares 325,000$5.8M0.43%newTimeline
PARRPAR PAC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 604,828 shares; 2024Q4: 424,658 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$5.7M0.42%-24,658Timeline
FLOCFLOWCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 215,018 shares 215,018$5.52M0.4%newTimeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 202,896 shares 202,896$4.95M0.36%newTimeline
SLDPSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,379,462 shares; 2024Q4: 440,049 shares; 2025Q1: 3,560,365 shares 3,560,365$3.74M0.27%+3,120,316Timeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 707,012 shares 707,012$3.44M0.25%newTimeline
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 352,356 shares; 2025Q1: 275,665 shares 275,665$3.39M0.25%-76,691Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares 275,000$3.2M0.23%newTimeline
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 205,349 shares 205,349$3.09M0.23%newTimeline
CDLRCADELER A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,641 shares; 2024Q4: 114,641 shares; 2025Q1: 134,950 shares 134,950$2.65M0.19%+20,309Timeline
LBLANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,062 shares; 2024Q4: 249,875 shares; 2025Q1: 27,700 shares 27,700$1.99M0.15%-222,175Timeline
OPALOPAL FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,054 shares; 2024Q4: 700,054 shares; 2025Q1: 711,508 shares 711,508$1.31M0.1%+11,454Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,341 shares 21,341$702K0.05%newTimeline
CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,573,358 shares; 2024Q4: 2,459,815 shares; 2025Q1: 324,000 shares 324,000$502K0.04%-2,135,815Timeline
NOVAQSUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 896,888 shares 896,888$334K0.02%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput1,000,000$78.8Mnew
SLBSLB LIMITED COMput1,700,000$71.1Mnew
ETNEATON CORP PLC COMput250,000$68M+99,900
OKEONEOK INC NEW COMput500,000$49.6Mnew
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION Stockput400,000$44.5Mnew
EOGEOG RES INC Stockput280,000$35.9Mnew
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP COMcall4,000,000$31.1M+2,500,000
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP Stockput150,000$30.2M-700,000
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO Stockput600,000$28.8Mnew
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC COMput400,000$28.4M-100,000
DDOMINION ENERGY INC Stockput500,000$28Mnew
DOWDOW HLDGS INC Stockput500,000$17.5Mnew
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP Stockcall500,000$16.4Mnew
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC Stockcall425,000$16.1Mnew
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV Stockput200,000$14.1Mnew
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INC Stockcall250,000$13.4Mnew
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockput220,000$9.06Mnew
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC COM CL Aput400,000$4.12Mnew
TALOTALOS ENERGY INC COMput400,000$3.89Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR1,300,000$102Mput
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T127,500$74.7Mput
PCGPG&E CORP3,000,000$60.5Mput
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INC625,000$55.8Mshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC700,000$47.3Mcall
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW1,260,961$45Mshares
CRHCRH PLC464,115$42.9Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO300,000$37.2Mput
CATCATERPILLAR INC100,000$36.3Mput
HESS CORPHESS CORP270,228$35.9Mshares
PCGPG&E CORP1,635,483$33Mshares
SRESEMPRA318,146$27.9Mshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP118,902$27.9Mshares
HALHALLIBURTON CO1,000,000$27.2Mput
PSXPHILLIPS 66234,800$26.8Mput
FLRFLUOR CORP534,328$26.4Mshares
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP285,363$24.1Mshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW224,470$22.5Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP200,000$21.5Mput
SDRLSEADRILL LTD541,250$21.1Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC500,000$19Mput
CNMCORE & MAIN INC367,798$18.7Mshares
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS CO300,000$18.2Mcall
DDOMINION ENERGY INC307,757$16.6Mshares
BPBP PLC500,000$14.8Mcall
CNXCNX RES CORP400,000$14.7Mput
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC129,487$14.4Mshares
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP750,000$13.3Mcall
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANY900,000$13.1Mshares
TSTENARIS S A333,259$12.6Mshares
WABWABTEC64,130$12.2Mshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC355,700$12Mcall
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC71,888$11.8Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO100,000$11.4Mput
VSTVISTRA CORP82,137$11.3Mshares
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INC239,669$11Mshares
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORP57,745$10.6Mshares
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INC1,084,601$10.6Mshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD260,600$10.6Mcall
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LP282,204$10.5Mshares
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO567,837$10.3Mshares
MTZMASTEC INC74,294$10.1Mshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO26,057$8.86Mshares
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC569,914$8.62Mshares
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORP328,822$7.75Mshares
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC1,035,608$6.52Mshares
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC1,258,947$6.46Mshares
WCCWESCO INTL INC34,222$6.19Mshares
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP800,000$6.17Mput
GTESGATES INDL CORP PLC296,605$6.1Mshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP105,924$6.09Mshares
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP562,906$4.3Mshares
EUENCORE ENERGY CORP1,001,335$3.41Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC9,905$3.29Mshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC319,681$3.26Mshares
AIOTPOWERFLEET INC471,936$3.14Mshares
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORP150,000$3.14Mshares
MIRMIRION TECHNOLOGIES INC178,554$3.12Mshares
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORP250,000$2.67Mshares
IVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY PIVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY P156,374$2.63Mshares
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC288,894$1.92Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP9,410$209Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003242 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set