Skip to content

YALE UNIVERSITY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 938582, New Haven, CT

YALE UNIVERSITY reported $815,310 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001839882-25-009040

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$815K
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REInew+12,667$17.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RNACexited-100,000-$1.61M
ITOTreduced-300-$38.6K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001839882-25-009040, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $815,310, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 6,464 shares; 2024Q1: 6,464 shares; 2024Q2: 6,464 shares; 2024Q3: 6,464 shares; 2024Q4: 6,164 shares 6,164$793K97.24%-300Timeline
REIRING ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,667 shares 12,667$17.2K2.11%newTimeline
NULLNULLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 12,253 shares; 2024Q1: 12,253 shares; 2024Q2: 12,253 shares; 2024Q3: 12,253 shares; 2024Q4: 12,253 shares 12,253$5.27K0.65%0

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RNACCARTESIAN THERAPEUTICS INC100,000$1.61Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001839882-25-009040 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set