Skip to content

YALE UNIVERSITY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 938582, New Haven, CT

YALE UNIVERSITY reported $39,958,216 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001839882-24-015446

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$40M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COINnew+37,612$9.97M
DOOnew+134,275$9.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACIexited-3,871,972-$89.1M
UDMYexited-129,987-$1.91M
VCTRexited-40,000-$1.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001839882-24-015446, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $39,958,216, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 342,000 shares; 2024Q1: 342,000 shares 342,000$14.3M35.75%0Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 37,612 shares 37,612$9.97M24.96%newTimeline
DOOBRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 134,275 shares 134,275$9.01M22.55%newTimeline
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 143,522 shares; 2024Q1: 143,522 shares 143,522$5.92M14.83%0Timeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 6,464 shares; 2024Q1: 6,464 shares 6,464$745K1.87%0Timeline
NULLNULLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 12,253 shares; 2024Q1: 12,253 shares 12,253$21.4K0.05%0

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC3,871,972$89.1Mshares
UDMYUDEMY INC129,987$1.91Mshares
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DEL40,000$1.26Mshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001839882-24-015446 base2024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001839882-25-009250 addednew holdings2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set