Skip to content

Yahav Achim Ve Achayot - Provident Funds Management Co Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1894044, TEL-AVIV, Israel

Yahav Achim Ve Achayot - Provident Funds Management Co Ltd. reported $43,525,933 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001894044-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$43.5M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
73.31%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQadded+5,823$3.58M
TSEMadded+15,858$1.86M
GSnew+1,902$1.67M
JPMnew+5,122$1.65M
XMEnew+14,200$1.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-10,081-$2.21M
NVDAreduced-10,376-$1.94M
PSIexited-19,122-$1.34M
ORCLexited-4,484-$1.26M
ABNBexited-6,507-$788K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001894044-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $43,525,933, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,491 shares; 2025Q1: 1,551 shares; 2025Q2: 10,779 shares; 2025Q3: 7,453 shares; 2025Q4: 13,276 shares 13,276$8.17M18.76%+5,823Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,785 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,411 shares; 2025Q2: 7,654 shares; 2025Q3: 7,654 shares; 2025Q4: 7,654 shares 7,654$5.23M12.02%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,142 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,538 shares; 2025Q4: 11,043 shares 11,043$3.47M7.96%+4,505Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 27,858 shares 27,858$3.27M7.52%+15,858Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,800 shares; 2025Q3: 8,048 shares; 2025Q4: 7,022 shares 7,022$2.53M5.81%-1,026Timeline
PAVEGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,110 shares; 2024Q4: 47,110 shares; 2025Q1: 47,110 shares; 2025Q2: 47,110 shares; 2025Q3: 47,110 shares; 2025Q4: 47,110 shares 47,110$2.26M5.19%0Timeline
ICLICL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,021 shares; 2024Q4: 338,170 shares; 2025Q1: 456,170 shares; 2025Q2: 412,170 shares; 2025Q3: 412,170 shares; 2025Q4: 327,570 shares 327,570$1.88M4.32%-84,600Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,238 shares; 2025Q4: 4,238 shares 4,238$1.79M4.11%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,902 shares 1,902$1.67M3.84%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,960 shares; 2025Q2: 5,960 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,122 shares 5,122$1.65M3.79%newTimeline
EPIWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,499 shares; 2024Q4: 33,076 shares; 2025Q1: 33,076 shares; 2025Q2: 33,076 shares; 2025Q3: 33,076 shares; 2025Q4: 33,076 shares 33,076$1.53M3.52%0Timeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,200 shares 14,200$1.47M3.38%newTimeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,570 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,867 shares 10,867$1.33M3.04%newTimeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,774 shares 9,774$1.25M2.86%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,720 shares; 2025Q1: 2,720 shares; 2025Q2: 2,720 shares; 2025Q3: 2,720 shares; 2025Q4: 2,720 shares 2,720$954K2.19%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,200 shares; 2024Q4: 8,200 shares; 2025Q1: 12,359 shares; 2025Q2: 22,860 shares; 2025Q3: 15,358 shares; 2025Q4: 4,982 shares 4,982$929K2.13%-10,376Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,444 shares; 2025Q4: 10,444 shares 10,444$853K1.96%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,612 shares; 2025Q3: 11,612 shares; 2025Q4: 11,612 shares 11,612$745K1.71%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,032 shares 2,032$705K1.62%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,058 shares 3,058$655K1.5%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,520 shares; 2024Q4: 3,520 shares; 2025Q1: 1,764 shares; 2025Q2: 914 shares; 2025Q3: 914 shares; 2025Q4: 914 shares 914$603K1.39%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,080 shares; 2025Q2: 4,080 shares; 2025Q3: 4,080 shares; 2025Q4: 4,080 shares 4,080$598K1.37%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC10,081$2.21Mshares
PSIINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T19,122$1.34Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP4,484$1.26Mshares
ABNBAIRBNB INC6,507$788Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001894044-26-000002 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set