Skip to content

Yahav Achim Ve Achayot - Provident Funds Management Co Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1894044, TEL-AVIV, Israel

Yahav Achim Ve Achayot - Provident Funds Management Co Ltd. reported $35,263,118 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001894044-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$35.3M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
76.16%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PWRnew+4,238$1.75M
AMZNadded+7,831$1.71M
GOOGnew+6,538$1.59M
ORCLnew+4,484$1.26M
SMHadded+3,248$1.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQreduced-3,326-$1.99M
JPMexited-5,960-$1.73M
NVDAreduced-7,502-$1.4M
NEEexited-11,241-$781K
ENLTexited-13,910-$316K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001894044-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $35,263,118, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,785 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,411 shares; 2025Q2: 7,654 shares; 2025Q3: 7,654 shares 7,654$5.1M14.45%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,491 shares; 2025Q1: 1,551 shares; 2025Q2: 10,779 shares; 2025Q3: 7,453 shares 7,453$4.47M12.67%-3,326Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,200 shares; 2024Q4: 8,200 shares; 2025Q1: 12,359 shares; 2025Q2: 22,860 shares; 2025Q3: 15,358 shares 15,358$2.86M8.1%-7,502Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,800 shares; 2025Q3: 8,048 shares 8,048$2.62M7.43%+3,248Timeline
ICLICL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,021 shares; 2024Q4: 338,170 shares; 2025Q1: 456,170 shares; 2025Q2: 412,170 shares; 2025Q3: 412,170 shares 412,170$2.57M7.3%0Timeline
PAVEGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,110 shares; 2024Q4: 47,110 shares; 2025Q1: 47,110 shares; 2025Q2: 47,110 shares; 2025Q3: 47,110 shares 47,110$2.24M6.35%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,250 shares; 2025Q3: 10,081 shares 10,081$2.21M6.26%+7,831Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,238 shares 4,238$1.75M4.97%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,142 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,538 shares 6,538$1.59M4.5%newTimeline
EPIWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,499 shares; 2024Q4: 33,076 shares; 2025Q1: 33,076 shares; 2025Q2: 33,076 shares; 2025Q3: 33,076 shares 33,076$1.46M4.13%0Timeline
PSIINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,122 shares; 2024Q4: 19,122 shares; 2025Q1: 19,122 shares; 2025Q2: 19,122 shares; 2025Q3: 19,122 shares 19,122$1.34M3.8%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,484 shares 4,484$1.26M3.57%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,444 shares 10,444$1.02M2.89%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,720 shares; 2025Q1: 2,720 shares; 2025Q2: 2,720 shares; 2025Q3: 2,720 shares 2,720$926K2.63%0Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$865K2.45%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,612 shares; 2025Q3: 11,612 shares 11,612$812K2.3%0Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,507 shares; 2025Q3: 6,507 shares 6,507$788K2.23%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,080 shares; 2025Q2: 4,080 shares; 2025Q3: 4,080 shares 4,080$727K2.06%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,520 shares; 2024Q4: 3,520 shares; 2025Q1: 1,764 shares; 2025Q2: 914 shares; 2025Q3: 914 shares 914$669K1.9%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO5,960$1.73Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC11,241$781Kshares
ENLTENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD13,910$316Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001894044-25-000007 base2025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set