Skip to content

Woodson Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697848, Greenwich, CT

Woodson Capital Management, LP reported $636,056,424 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002086

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$636M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
61.83%
New
8
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTadded+244,287$32.9M
DALnew+287,000$19.1M
WOLFnew+940,000$15.3M
GRMNnew+65,500$15.2M
Znew+335,000$13.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLexited-80,000-$25M
Uexited-360,000-$15.9M
GPGIexited-740,000-$14.3M
TPRreduced-95,000-$13.4M
WWWexited-600,000-$10.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002086, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $618,146,349, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 809,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q1: 983,058 shares; 2025Q2: 842,100 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,825,000 shares 1,825,000$60.1M9.72%+325,000Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,980 shares; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 324,384 shares; 2025Q2: 333,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 198,000 shares; 2026Q1: 442,287 shares 442,287$59.6M9.63%+244,287Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,420 shares; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,500 shares; 2025Q2: 169,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares; 2026Q1: 227,000 shares 227,000$47.3M7.65%+52,000Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 670,800 shares; 2024Q4: 780,000 shares; 2025Q1: 895,000 shares; 2025Q2: 690,000 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares; 2025Q4: 365,000 shares; 2026Q1: 270,000 shares 270,000$38.1M6.16%-95,000Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 406,007 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 390,000 shares; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 690,000 shares; 2026Q1: 579,109 shares 579,109$34.9M5.64%-110,891Timeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 817,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,875,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,700,000 shares 6,700,000$34.8M5.63%+700,000Timeline
LUXELUXEXPERIENCE BVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,676,878 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,965,964 shares; 2025Q3: 3,385,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,740,000 shares 3,740,000$29.9M4.84%+140,000Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 850,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,420,000 shares 1,420,000$27.6M4.46%+570,000Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,420 shares; 2026Q1: 69,420 shares 69,420$25.8M4.17%0Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,302,828 shares; 2025Q2: 6,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,669,420 shares 2,669,420$24.2M3.92%+169,420Timeline
COCOVITA COCO CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 679,062 shares; 2024Q4: 709,615 shares; 2025Q1: 833,366 shares; 2025Q2: 926,942 shares; 2025Q3: 880,000 shares; 2025Q4: 560,000 shares; 2026Q1: 440,000 shares 440,000$21.1M3.41%-120,000Timeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$20.7M3.35%-10,000Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 480,000 shares; 2025Q4: 375,000 shares; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares 350,000$19.9M3.21%-25,000Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 287,000 shares 287,000$19.1M3.09%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,058 shares; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 139,000 shares; 2025Q4: 142,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$16.5M2.66%+58,000Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,849 shares; 2024Q4: 188,000 shares; 2025Q1: 179,731 shares; 2025Q2: 169,000 shares; 2025Q3: 142,069 shares; 2025Q4: 155,000 shares; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$16.5M2.66%-35,000Timeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 940,000 shares 940,000$15.3M2.48%newTimeline
GRMNGARMIN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 57,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 65,500 shares 65,500$15.2M2.46%newTimeline
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,000 shares; 2024Q4: 68,000 shares; 2025Q1: 63,000 shares; 2025Q2: 58,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 61,500 shares; 2026Q1: 44,000 shares 44,000$14.5M2.35%-17,500Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 335,000 shares 335,000$13.9M2.24%newTimeline
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$13.2M2.13%newTimeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,031 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 759,420 shares 759,420$12.9M2.09%newTimeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$10.7M1.73%newTimeline
FORFORESTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 629,000 shares; 2025Q2: 720,000 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 430,000 shares; 2026Q1: 435,000 shares 435,000$10.6M1.72%+5,000Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,500 shares; 2026Q1: 50,442 shares 50,442$7.72M1.25%+6,942Timeline
TDUPTHREDUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,695,000 shares 1,695,000$5.56M0.9%-105,000Timeline
SYMSYMBOTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,942 shares 26,942$1.43M0.23%newTimeline
REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.25M0.2%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCKput400,000$9.23M-800,000
TSLATESLA INC COMcall16,900$6.28M-45,800
COCOVITA COCO CO INC COMcall50,000$2.4M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC80,000$25Mshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC150,000$19.2Mcall
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC360,000$15.9Mshares
GPGIGPGI INC740,000$14.3Mshares
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC600,000$10.9Mshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC130,000$9.68Mshares
YOUCLEAR SECURE INC129,031$4.53Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC20,000$4.3Mshares
RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INC5,900$1.22Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002086 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set