Skip to content

Woodson Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697848, Greenwich, CT

Woodson Capital Management, LP reported $721,561,225 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000918

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$722M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
62.46%
New
12
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAnew+69,420$31.2M
SGadded+4,125,000$27.9M
ASadded+700,000$26.1M
GOOGLnew+80,000$25M
SAMnew+100,000$19.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRMNexited-100,000-$24.6M
COCOreduced-320,000-$17M
REALreduced-1,000,000-$15.8M
SBUXexited-180,000-$15.2M
GPGIreduced-760,000-$14.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000918, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $647,553,781, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 809,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q1: 983,058 shares; 2025Q2: 842,100 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$56M8.65%+700,000Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 670,800 shares; 2024Q4: 780,000 shares; 2025Q1: 895,000 shares; 2025Q2: 690,000 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares; 2025Q4: 365,000 shares 365,000$46.6M7.2%+5,000Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,980 shares; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 324,384 shares; 2025Q2: 333,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 198,000 shares 198,000$45.5M7.03%+78,000Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 406,007 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 390,000 shares; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 690,000 shares 690,000$44.9M6.94%+240,000Timeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 817,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,875,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000,000 shares 6,000,000$40.6M6.26%+4,125,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,420 shares; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,500 shares; 2025Q2: 169,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$40.4M6.24%+45,000Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,302,828 shares; 2025Q2: 6,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$39.5M6.09%-1,000,000Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,420 shares 69,420$31.2M4.82%newTimeline
LUXELUXEXPERIENCE BVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,676,878 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,965,964 shares; 2025Q3: 3,385,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,600,000 shares 3,600,000$30.1M4.64%+215,000Timeline
COCOVITA COCO CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 679,062 shares; 2024Q4: 709,615 shares; 2025Q1: 833,366 shares; 2025Q2: 926,942 shares; 2025Q3: 880,000 shares; 2025Q4: 560,000 shares 560,000$29.7M4.58%-320,000Timeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 480,000 shares; 2025Q4: 375,000 shares 375,000$27.3M4.22%-105,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$25M3.87%newTimeline
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,000 shares; 2024Q4: 68,000 shares; 2025Q1: 63,000 shares; 2025Q2: 58,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 61,500 shares 61,500$24.2M3.74%+1,500Timeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,849 shares; 2024Q4: 188,000 shares; 2025Q1: 179,731 shares; 2025Q2: 169,000 shares; 2025Q3: 142,069 shares; 2025Q4: 155,000 shares 155,000$22.3M3.44%+12,931Timeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$19.5M3.01%newTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 850,000 shares 850,000$16.4M2.53%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 843,058 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 575,000 shares; 2025Q4: 360,000 shares 360,000$15.9M2.46%-215,000Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,058 shares; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 139,000 shares; 2025Q4: 142,000 shares 142,000$14.6M2.26%+3,000Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 770,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 740,000 shares 740,000$14.3M2.2%-760,000Timeline
TDUPTHREDUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$11.5M1.78%newTimeline
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,169,228 shares; 2025Q3: 820,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares 600,000$10.9M1.68%-220,000Timeline
FORFORESTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 629,000 shares; 2025Q2: 720,000 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 430,000 shares 430,000$10.6M1.64%-195,000Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$9.68M1.49%newTimeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,500 shares 43,500$9.04M1.4%newTimeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 129,031 shares 129,031$4.53M0.7%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$4.3M0.66%newTimeline
REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.82M0.28%newTimeline
RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,998 shares; 2025Q2: 83,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,900 shares 5,900$1.22M0.19%-27,100Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMcall62,700$28.2Mnew
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCKput1,200,000$24Mnew
TPRTAPESTRY INC Stockcall150,000$19.2M-65,000
COCOVITA COCO CO INC COMcall50,000$2.65M-138,500

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GRMNGARMIN LTD100,000$24.6Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP180,000$15.2Mshares
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INC200,000$14.3Mshares
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORP420,000$10.2Mshares
SGSWEETGREEN INC500,000$3.99Mcall
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEW250,000$2.44Mshares
SOUNSOUNDHOUND AI INC118,166$1.9Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000918 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set