Skip to content

Woodline Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1784547, San Francisco, CA

Woodline Partners LP reported $26,443,824,167 across 1,022 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 16.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-002263

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$26.4B
Holdings
1,022
Top 10 weight
16.91%
New
168
Sold out
156

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+495,408$142M
SBACadded+763,521$131M
ARWadded+883,296$127M
AMATadded+364,917$125M
Tadded+3,643,720$106M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVexited-1,467,676-$1.01B
KEYSreduced-887,040-$250M
EXASexited-1,496,795-$152M
CBreduced-387,166-$126M
AMPexited-235,328-$115M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-002263, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $26,443,824,167, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASSTSTRIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,258 shares 32,258$323K<0.01%newTimeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,226 shares 2,226$304K<0.01%newTimeline
RPDRAPID7 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,644 shares; 2024Q4: 58,597 shares; 2025Q1: 86,712 shares; 2025Q2: 125,641 shares; 2025Q3: 141,601 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 54,879 shares 54,879$302K<0.01%newTimeline
MWHSOLV ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$300K<0.01%newTimeline
NXTCNEXTCURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,498 shares 27,498$294K<0.01%newTimeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 786 shares; 2026Q1: 1,045 shares 1,045$287K<0.01%+259Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,065,747 shares; 2024Q4: 1,422,785 shares; 2025Q1: 1,424,167 shares; 2025Q2: 712,650 shares; 2025Q3: 712,650 shares; 2025Q4: 356,650 shares; 2026Q1: 238,650 shares 238,650$286K<0.01%-118,000Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,162 shares 1,162$285K<0.01%newTimeline
AARDAARDVARK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 72,429 shares 72,429$273K<0.01%newTimeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,084 shares; 2026Q1: 6,559 shares 6,559$271K<0.01%+3,475Timeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,757 shares; 2026Q1: 5,835 shares 5,835$271K<0.01%+1,078Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,079 shares; 2026Q1: 2,598 shares 2,598$265K<0.01%-481Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,150 shares; 2025Q1: 12,599 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 780,221 shares; 2025Q4: 387,909 shares; 2026Q1: 743 shares 743$242K<0.01%-387,166Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 153,464 shares; 2025Q1: 139,379 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 224,614 shares; 2026Q1: 3,470 shares 3,470$237K<0.01%-221,144Timeline
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 670,807 shares; 2024Q4: 1,410,520 shares; 2025Q1: 897,617 shares; 2025Q2: 897,617 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,793 shares; 2026Q1: 30,793 shares 30,793$236K<0.01%0Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 951,788 shares; 2025Q3: 375,305 shares; 2025Q4: 1,487,534 shares; 2026Q1: 5,747 shares 5,747$234K<0.01%-1,481,787Timeline
OKLOOKLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,333 shares 4,333$215K<0.01%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,221 shares; 2024Q4: 213,238 shares; 2025Q1: 45,802 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,806 shares; 2026Q1: 1,340 shares 1,340$203K<0.01%-60,466Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 246,495 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,842 shares; 2026Q1: 42,146 shares 42,146$194K<0.01%+22,304Timeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 327,060 shares; 2025Q1: 30,710 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,229 shares; 2025Q4: 24,522 shares; 2026Q1: 23,612 shares 23,612$104K<0.01%-910Timeline
NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 307,558 shares; 2024Q4: 310,454 shares; 2025Q1: 14,957 shares; 2025Q2: 14,957 shares; 2025Q3: 14,957 shares; 2025Q4: 14,957 shares; 2026Q1: 14,957 shares 14,957$29.2K<0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ZENAS BIOPHARMA INCZENAS BIOPHARMA INC NOTE 2.500% 4/0principal2,500,000$2.58Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 156. All 156

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IVVISHARES TR1,467,676$1.01Bshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP1,496,795$152Mshares
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INC235,328$115Mshares
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC1,436,508$104Mshares
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INC480,380$97.7Mshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC397,126$74.8Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,377,283$55.6Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC671,623$48.4Mshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC642,875$44.5Mshares
RLIRLI CORP599,655$38.4Mshares
ARGXARGENX SE45,426$38.2Mshares
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD1,083,792$35Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL75,180$33.5Mshares
FWRGFIRST WATCH RESTAURANT GROUP2,137,899$32.2Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC783,869$31.5Mshares
CMACOMERICA INC359,992$31.3Mshares
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INC993,066$27.5Mshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC362,180$26.9Mshares
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEW1,255,671$26Mshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC1,077,653$25.2Mshares
CUBECUBESMART671,081$24.2Mshares
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INC858,328$22.1Mshares
VRNSVARONIS SYS INC649,361$21.3Mshares
KRCKILROY REALTY CORP548,654$20.5Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A674,973$20.4Mshares
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTD66,985$20.4Mshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC632,489$20.1Mshares
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES669,799$18.9Mshares
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC1,285,200$18.3Mshares
MOSMOSAIC CO732,290$17.6Mshares
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP92,869$16.9Mshares
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INC694,810$16.7Mshares
ODDODDITY TECH LTD399,791$16.1Mshares
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC674,985$15.9Mshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC339,683$15.5Mshares
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS702,066$15.1Mshares
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC67,500$14.9Mshares
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INC448,471$13.5Mshares
ESABESAB CORPORATION116,796$13Mshares
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATED104,891$12.8Mshares
COTYCOTY INC4,001,254$12.3Mshares
WINGWINGSTOP INC48,633$11.6Mshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC362,933$11.6Mshares
GMABGENMAB A/S369,188$11.4Mshares
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INC1,237,472$11.1Mshares
BLBLACKLINE INC200,378$11.1Mshares
PODDINSULET CORP38,616$11Mshares
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORP234,343$10.7Mshares
SEPNSEPTERNA INC385,310$10.7Mshares
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP752,364$10.6Mshares
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC462,390$10.5Mshares
CERTCERTARA INC1,157,286$10.2Mshares
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC568,215$10.1Mshares
GERNGERON CORP7,504,094$9.91Mshares
HLHECLA MINING COMPANY504,158$9.67Mshares
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC449,990$9.29Mshares
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INC318,948$8.98Mshares
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC448,553$8.9Mshares
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORP244,321$8.86Mshares
VNOVORNADO RLTY TR258,194$8.59Mshares
ELFE L F BEAUTY INC112,754$8.57Mshares
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARE224,995$8.57Mshares
PGNYPROGYNY INC322,851$8.29Mshares
GNTXGENTEX CORP355,256$8.27Mshares
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS A1,799,960$8.01Mshares
LADLITHIA MTRS INC23,943$7.96Mshares
MBCMASTERBRAND INC695,235$7.68Mshares
RGENREPLIGEN CORP46,260$7.58Mshares
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INC83,980$7.4Mshares
USPHU S PHYSICAL THERAPY93,805$7.33Mshares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO816,149$7.15Mshares
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC41,222$7.01Mshares
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INC75,461$6.91Mshares
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANY820,228$6.88Mshares
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP698,177$6.56Mshares
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INC393,676$6.38Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD42,259$6.24Mshares
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC1,011,021$6.23Mshares
ARDTARDENT HEALTH INC641,232$5.66Mshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC359,972$5.52Mshares
MURMURPHY OIL CORP166,177$5.19Mshares
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP37,554$4.99Mshares
CENXCENTURY ALUM CO115,294$4.52Mshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC65,033$4.51Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC111,858$4.38Mshares
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC188,020$4.36Mshares
NTSKNETSKOPE INC245,223$4.3Mshares
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INC106,292$4.11Mshares
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR24,567$3.8Mshares
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORP169,213$3.7Mshares
PHRPHREESIA INC191,042$3.23Mshares
FRMIFERMI INC400,000$3.2Mshares
XNCRXENCOR INC193,117$2.96Mshares
BLTEBELITE BIO INC18,041$2.89Mshares
INVHINVITATION HOMES INC96,563$2.68Mshares
FOXAFOX CORP35,580$2.6Mshares
ATAIBECKLEY INCATAIBECKLEY INC600,000$2.45Mshares
SMSM ENERGY COMPANY126,475$2.37Mshares
OTGAUOTG ACQUISITION CORP. I225,000$2.29Mshares
RUSHARUSH ENTERPRISES INC39,472$2.13Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002133 superseded2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-002263 baserestatement2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set