Skip to content

WISCONSIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 926833, MADISON, WI

WISCONSIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC reported $182,190,603 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000926833-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$182M
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
57%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONadded+14,740$3.33M
MODadded+10,569$2.29M
GEVnew+1,083$945K
PKEnew+34,298$939K
PWRnew+1,695$931K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADSKexited-15,659-$4.64M
TOSTreduced-75,046-$1.99M
CLBTexited-89,000-$1.6M
GOOGLreduced-4,880-$1.4M
AXPreduced-3,666-$1.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000926833-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $182,190,603, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,573 shares; 2024Q4: 160,816 shares; 2025Q1: 142,471 shares; 2025Q2: 146,477 shares; 2025Q3: 146,450 shares; 2025Q4: 147,383 shares; 2026Q1: 141,962 shares 141,962$24.8M13.59%-5,421Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,183 shares; 2024Q4: 56,762 shares; 2025Q1: 52,486 shares; 2025Q2: 52,694 shares; 2025Q3: 52,446 shares; 2025Q4: 54,566 shares; 2026Q1: 49,686 shares 49,686$14.3M7.84%-4,880Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,651 shares; 2024Q4: 46,070 shares; 2025Q1: 42,965 shares; 2025Q2: 42,220 shares; 2025Q3: 38,161 shares; 2025Q4: 39,344 shares; 2026Q1: 37,269 shares 37,269$9.46M5.19%-2,075Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,813 shares; 2024Q4: 24,203 shares; 2025Q1: 23,176 shares; 2025Q2: 23,220 shares; 2025Q3: 23,429 shares; 2025Q4: 23,806 shares; 2026Q1: 23,815 shares 23,815$8.82M4.84%+9Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,656 shares; 2024Q4: 29,591 shares; 2025Q1: 27,967 shares; 2025Q2: 28,061 shares; 2025Q3: 27,253 shares; 2025Q4: 28,317 shares; 2026Q1: 26,804 shares 26,804$8.1M4.45%-1,513Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,466 shares; 2024Q4: 17,304 shares; 2025Q1: 16,138 shares; 2025Q2: 16,199 shares; 2025Q3: 16,141 shares; 2025Q4: 16,516 shares; 2026Q1: 16,121 shares 16,121$8.06M4.42%-395Timeline
VSECVSE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,172 shares; 2024Q4: 49,819 shares; 2025Q1: 50,735 shares; 2025Q2: 44,734 shares; 2025Q3: 45,367 shares; 2025Q4: 44,283 shares; 2026Q1: 41,891 shares 41,891$7.72M4.24%-2,392Timeline
AIRAAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 43,559 shares; 2025Q3: 66,821 shares; 2025Q4: 72,385 shares; 2026Q1: 70,428 shares 70,428$7.71M4.23%-1,957Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,037 shares; 2025Q3: 23,071 shares; 2025Q4: 23,983 shares; 2026Q1: 34,552 shares 34,552$7.49M4.11%+10,569Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,422 shares; 2024Q4: 33,815 shares; 2025Q1: 31,849 shares; 2025Q2: 32,525 shares; 2025Q3: 35,624 shares; 2025Q4: 35,807 shares; 2026Q1: 35,746 shares 35,746$7.44M4.09%-61Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,769 shares; 2024Q4: 23,427 shares; 2025Q1: 22,712 shares; 2025Q2: 23,348 shares; 2025Q3: 22,246 shares; 2025Q4: 22,333 shares; 2026Q1: 18,667 shares 18,667$5.65M3.1%-3,666Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,861 shares; 2025Q3: 18,661 shares; 2025Q4: 18,697 shares; 2026Q1: 18,265 shares 18,265$5.37M2.95%-432Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,790 shares; 2024Q4: 31,246 shares; 2025Q1: 47,475 shares; 2025Q2: 14,129 shares; 2025Q3: 25,111 shares; 2025Q4: 25,183 shares; 2026Q1: 25,145 shares 25,145$5.12M2.81%-38Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,115 shares; 2026Q1: 21,855 shares 21,855$4.94M2.71%+14,740Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,412 shares; 2024Q4: 3,350 shares; 2025Q1: 3,215 shares; 2025Q2: 3,126 shares; 2025Q3: 3,083 shares; 2025Q4: 3,162 shares; 2026Q1: 2,699 shares 2,699$4.67M2.56%-463Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,945 shares; 2024Q4: 28,945 shares; 2025Q1: 27,875 shares; 2025Q2: 25,875 shares; 2025Q3: 26,475 shares; 2025Q4: 27,055 shares; 2026Q1: 25,288 shares 25,288$4.29M2.35%-1,767Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,875 shares; 2024Q4: 18,330 shares; 2025Q1: 17,030 shares; 2025Q2: 17,030 shares; 2025Q3: 16,980 shares; 2025Q4: 17,215 shares; 2026Q1: 21,702 shares 21,702$3.95M2.17%+4,487Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,439 shares; 2024Q4: 7,375 shares; 2025Q1: 7,042 shares; 2025Q2: 7,095 shares; 2025Q3: 5,077 shares; 2025Q4: 5,224 shares; 2026Q1: 4,242 shares 4,242$3.9M2.14%-982Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,405 shares; 2024Q4: 4,278 shares; 2025Q1: 3,878 shares; 2025Q2: 3,907 shares; 2025Q3: 3,867 shares; 2025Q4: 3,867 shares; 2026Q1: 3,817 shares 3,817$3.8M2.09%-50Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,725 shares; 2024Q4: 9,616 shares; 2025Q1: 8,387 shares; 2025Q2: 7,563 shares; 2025Q3: 7,047 shares; 2025Q4: 7,094 shares; 2026Q1: 7,051 shares 7,051$3.25M1.78%-43Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,265 shares; 2024Q4: 8,265 shares; 2025Q1: 8,325 shares; 2025Q2: 8,835 shares; 2025Q3: 8,835 shares; 2025Q4: 8,877 shares; 2026Q1: 8,997 shares 8,997$3.04M1.67%+120Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,837 shares; 2024Q4: 42,032 shares; 2025Q1: 41,988 shares; 2025Q2: 34,189 shares; 2025Q3: 34,861 shares; 2025Q4: 32,572 shares; 2026Q1: 25,148 shares 25,148$2.53M1.39%-7,424Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 63,633 shares; 2025Q2: 68,858 shares; 2025Q3: 68,293 shares; 2025Q4: 61,633 shares; 2026Q1: 65,196 shares 65,196$2.19M1.2%+3,563Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,380 shares; 2024Q4: 1,383 shares; 2025Q1: 8,303 shares; 2025Q2: 7,993 shares; 2025Q3: 7,846 shares; 2025Q4: 6,347 shares; 2026Q1: 6,136 shares 6,136$2.02M1.11%-211Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,754 shares; 2024Q4: 15,385 shares; 2025Q1: 14,835 shares; 2025Q2: 14,835 shares; 2025Q3: 14,610 shares; 2025Q4: 15,554 shares; 2026Q1: 14,510 shares 14,510$1.75M0.96%-1,044Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,360 shares; 2024Q4: 12,871 shares; 2025Q1: 11,396 shares; 2025Q2: 11,396 shares; 2025Q3: 11,246 shares; 2025Q4: 12,482 shares; 2026Q1: 10,996 shares 10,996$1.71M0.94%-1,486Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,510 shares; 2024Q4: 14,510 shares; 2025Q1: 14,510 shares; 2025Q2: 14,260 shares; 2025Q3: 14,260 shares; 2025Q4: 13,904 shares; 2026Q1: 13,027 shares 13,027$1.71M0.94%-877Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,760 shares; 2024Q4: 6,760 shares; 2025Q1: 5,820 shares; 2025Q2: 5,820 shares; 2025Q3: 5,820 shares; 2025Q4: 6,259 shares; 2026Q1: 5,820 shares 5,820$1.67M0.92%-439Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,676 shares; 2024Q4: 9,230 shares; 2025Q1: 9,230 shares; 2025Q2: 9,230 shares; 2025Q3: 42,810 shares; 2025Q4: 27,531 shares; 2026Q1: 25,130 shares 25,130$1.62M0.89%-2,401Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,825 shares; 2024Q4: 135,825 shares; 2025Q1: 127,094 shares; 2025Q2: 127,459 shares; 2025Q3: 127,843 shares; 2025Q4: 129,246 shares; 2026Q1: 54,200 shares 54,200$1.44M0.79%-75,046Timeline
SCHASCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,000 shares; 2024Q4: 44,000 shares; 2025Q1: 44,000 shares; 2025Q2: 44,000 shares; 2025Q3: 44,000 shares; 2025Q4: 44,000 shares; 2026Q1: 44,600 shares 44,600$1.3M0.71%+600Timeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares; 2025Q3: 37,500 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares; 2026Q1: 37,500 shares 37,500$1.16M0.64%0Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,465 shares; 2025Q1: 6,740 shares; 2025Q2: 7,240 shares; 2025Q3: 10,040 shares; 2025Q4: 10,840 shares; 2026Q1: 11,140 shares 11,140$982K0.54%+300Timeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,273 shares; 2024Q4: 37,898 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,592 shares; 2025Q3: 31,101 shares; 2025Q4: 11,304 shares; 2026Q1: 16,195 shares 16,195$982K0.54%+4,891Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 67,356 shares; 2025Q3: 67,547 shares; 2025Q4: 68,284 shares; 2026Q1: 67,930 shares 67,930$976K0.54%-354Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,083 shares 1,083$945K0.52%newTimeline
PKEPARK AEROSPACE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,298 shares 34,298$939K0.52%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,695 shares 1,695$931K0.51%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,555 shares; 2024Q4: 1,582 shares; 2025Q1: 2,582 shares; 2025Q2: 3,091 shares; 2025Q3: 4,516 shares; 2025Q4: 2,106 shares; 2026Q1: 2,094 shares 2,094$830K0.46%-12Timeline
UIUBIQUITI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$790K0.43%0Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,850 shares 2,850$696K0.38%newTimeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,749 shares; 2024Q4: 1,798 shares; 2025Q1: 1,836 shares; 2025Q2: 2,346 shares; 2025Q3: 2,481 shares; 2025Q4: 2,481 shares; 2026Q1: 2,443 shares 2,443$679K0.37%-38Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 626 shares; 2024Q4: 626 shares; 2025Q1: 626 shares; 2025Q2: 626 shares; 2025Q3: 626 shares; 2025Q4: 626 shares; 2026Q1: 725 shares 725$418K0.23%+99Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,175 shares; 2024Q4: 21,303 shares; 2025Q1: 24,715 shares; 2025Q2: 28,340 shares; 2025Q3: 29,706 shares; 2025Q4: 10,600 shares; 2026Q1: 6,530 shares 6,530$364K0.2%-4,070Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,500 shares; 2026Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$329K0.18%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,258 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,258 shares; 2025Q4: 1,258 shares; 2026Q1: 1,258 shares 1,258$308K0.17%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,566 shares; 2024Q4: 82,678 shares; 2025Q1: 76,849 shares; 2025Q2: 77,141 shares; 2025Q3: 15,583 shares; 2025Q4: 8,324 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$266K0.15%-324Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,211 shares; 2026Q1: 1,869 shares 1,869$232K0.13%-342Timeline
ISHGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,850 shares 2,850$211K0.12%newTimeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$205K0.11%0Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,294 shares; 2025Q4: 45,500 shares; 2026Q1: 45,500 shares 45,500$202K0.11%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADSKAUTODESK INC15,659$4.64Mshares
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD89,000$1.6Mshares
CLIPGLOBAL X FDS2,012$201Kshares
BGCBGC GROUP INC20,000$179Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000926833-26-000002 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set