Skip to content

Windmill Hill Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1831132, WADDESDON, United Kingdom

Windmill Hill Asset Management Ltd reported $448,093,707 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001831132-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$448M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
98.46%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYXadded+1,393,810$85.2M
BKSYnew+34,954$976K
FIGadded+15,757$285K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-5,806-$2.07M
RKLBexited-22,089-$1.42M
GEreduced-3,227-$1.21M
MSFTexited-2,899-$1.07M
VCTRexited-13,329-$873K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001831132-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $448,093,707, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYXSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,795,120 shares; 2024Q4: 5,245,740 shares; 2025Q1: 5,932,425 shares; 2025Q2: 5,932,425 shares; 2025Q3: 5,932,425 shares; 2025Q4: 6,341,875 shares; 2026Q1: 4,032,340 shares; 2026Q2: 5,426,150 shares 5,426,150$332M73.99%+1,393,810Timeline
EEMXSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 114,575 shares; 2026Q1: 1,102,420 shares; 2026Q2: 1,102,420 shares 1,102,420$59.7M13.32%0Timeline
EFAXSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 227,939 shares; 2026Q1: 227,939 shares; 2026Q2: 227,939 shares 227,939$12.3M2.75%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,879 shares; 2024Q4: 33,154 shares; 2025Q1: 32,389 shares; 2025Q2: 31,926 shares; 2025Q3: 31,926 shares; 2025Q4: 31,658 shares; 2026Q1: 31,730 shares; 2026Q2: 28,503 shares 28,503$10.7M2.38%-3,227Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,975 shares; 2024Q4: 11,219 shares; 2025Q1: 11,219 shares; 2025Q2: 11,219 shares; 2025Q3: 20,309 shares; 2025Q4: 20,075 shares; 2026Q1: 20,075 shares; 2026Q2: 20,075 shares 20,075$6.89M1.54%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,904 shares; 2024Q4: 39,356 shares; 2025Q1: 25,903 shares; 2025Q2: 25,903 shares; 2025Q3: 17,581 shares; 2025Q4: 17,581 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 14,194 shares 14,194$5.07M1.13%-5,806Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,372 shares; 2024Q4: 9,491 shares; 2025Q1: 9,491 shares; 2025Q2: 9,491 shares; 2025Q3: 9,491 shares; 2025Q4: 9,340 shares; 2026Q1: 10,912 shares; 2026Q2: 10,912 shares 10,912$4.94M1.1%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,711 shares; 2024Q4: 6,806 shares; 2025Q1: 6,806 shares; 2025Q2: 7,966 shares; 2025Q3: 7,966 shares; 2025Q4: 7,907 shares; 2026Q1: 10,172 shares; 2026Q2: 10,172 shares 10,172$3.92M0.87%0Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 231,000 shares; 2024Q4: 137,500 shares; 2025Q1: 125,930 shares; 2025Q2: 85,930 shares; 2025Q3: 85,930 shares; 2025Q4: 84,163 shares; 2026Q1: 84,163 shares; 2026Q2: 84,163 shares 84,163$3.68M0.82%0Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,711 shares; 2024Q4: 37,262 shares; 2025Q1: 37,262 shares; 2025Q2: 37,262 shares; 2025Q3: 36,757 shares; 2025Q4: 36,205 shares; 2026Q1: 28,609 shares; 2026Q2: 28,609 shares 28,609$2.48M0.55%0Timeline
BKSYBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,954 shares 34,954$976K0.22%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,787 shares; 2024Q4: 14,183 shares; 2025Q1: 12,275 shares; 2025Q2: 12,275 shares; 2025Q3: 12,275 shares; 2025Q4: 9,328 shares; 2026Q1: 9,328 shares; 2026Q2: 8,588 shares 8,588$875K0.2%-740Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,668 shares; 2024Q4: 15,317 shares; 2025Q1: 15,020 shares; 2025Q2: 15,020 shares; 2025Q3: 15,020 shares; 2025Q4: 15,020 shares; 2026Q1: 15,020 shares; 2026Q2: 13,590 shares 13,590$855K0.19%-1,430Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 69,154 shares; 2024Q4: 65,277 shares; 2025Q1: 61,344 shares; 2025Q2: 61,344 shares; 2025Q3: 61,344 shares; 2025Q4: 61,344 shares; 2026Q1: 61,344 shares; 2026Q2: 55,905 shares 55,905$841K0.19%-5,439Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,341 shares; 2024Q4: 5,836 shares; 2025Q1: 5,288 shares; 2025Q2: 5,288 shares; 2025Q3: 5,288 shares; 2025Q4: 5,288 shares; 2026Q1: 5,288 shares; 2026Q2: 4,811 shares 4,811$658K0.15%-477Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,607 shares; 2024Q4: 15,322 shares; 2025Q1: 14,229 shares; 2025Q2: 14,229 shares; 2025Q3: 14,229 shares; 2025Q4: 14,229 shares; 2026Q1: 14,229 shares; 2026Q2: 12,945 shares 12,945$602K0.13%-1,284Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,470 shares; 2024Q4: 6,193 shares; 2025Q1: 5,968 shares; 2025Q2: 5,968 shares; 2025Q3: 5,968 shares; 2025Q4: 5,968 shares; 2026Q1: 5,968 shares; 2026Q2: 5,414 shares 5,414$563K0.13%-554Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,274 shares; 2026Q1: 13,274 shares; 2026Q2: 29,031 shares 29,031$525K0.12%+15,757Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,875 shares; 2024Q4: 24,013 shares; 2025Q1: 23,208 shares; 2025Q2: 23,208 shares; 2025Q3: 23,208 shares; 2025Q4: 23,208 shares; 2026Q1: 23,208 shares; 2026Q2: 23,208 shares 23,208$492K0.11%0Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,501 shares; 2026Q2: 8,334 shares 8,334$256K0.06%-4,167Timeline
LNDBRASILAGRO COMPANHIA BRASILEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 70,898 shares; 2024Q4: 70,898 shares; 2025Q1: 70,898 shares; 2025Q2: 70,898 shares; 2025Q3: 70,898 shares; 2025Q4: 141,796 shares; 2026Q1: 141,796 shares; 2026Q2: 70,898 shares 70,898$253K0.06%-70,898Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RKLBROCKET LAB CORP22,089$1.42Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP2,899$1.07Mshares
VCTRVICTORY CAP HLDGS INC DEL13,329$873Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001831132-26-000003 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001831132-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-25-000016 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001831132-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001492815-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001831132-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set