Skip to content

WIM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2042565, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

WIM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd reported $337,333,664 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.21% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002042565-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$337M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
88.21%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOadded+66,500$7.79M
METAadded+11,900$6.81M
ITUBadded+661,610$5.54M
INFQnew+246,200$2.42M
GLDnew+4,071$1.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAreduced-34,200-$12.7M
FIGRreduced-152,170-$5.17M
INFQexited-199,200-$3.11M
IBMexited-7,500-$2.22M
MPexited-20,925-$1.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002042565-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $337,333,664, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,430 shares; 2024Q4: 277,430 shares; 2025Q1: 277,430 shares; 2025Q2: 277,430 shares; 2025Q3: 277,430 shares; 2025Q4: 277,430 shares; 2026Q1: 243,230 shares 243,230$90.4M26.8%-34,200Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 316,332 shares; 2024Q4: 237,249 shares; 2025Q1: 237,249 shares; 2025Q2: 237,249 shares; 2025Q3: 227,749 shares; 2025Q4: 227,749 shares; 2026Q1: 227,749 shares 227,749$47M13.93%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 48,900 shares; 2025Q1: 54,400 shares; 2025Q2: 63,580 shares; 2025Q3: 63,580 shares; 2025Q4: 66,480 shares; 2026Q1: 78,380 shares 78,380$44.8M13.29%+11,900Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 485,286 shares; 2025Q4: 745,286 shares; 2026Q1: 593,116 shares 593,116$20.1M5.97%-152,170Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 692,500 shares; 2025Q3: 958,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,737,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,398,610 shares 2,398,610$20.1M5.96%+661,610Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 206,088 shares; 2024Q4: 227,588 shares; 2025Q1: 227,588 shares; 2025Q2: 227,588 shares; 2025Q3: 238,188 shares; 2025Q4: 273,688 shares; 2026Q1: 273,688 shares 273,688$19.7M5.84%0Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 92,916 shares; 2025Q4: 104,216 shares; 2026Q1: 104,216 shares 104,216$18.2M5.39%0Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 201,100 shares; 2025Q2: 258,550 shares; 2025Q3: 258,550 shares; 2025Q4: 258,550 shares; 2026Q1: 258,550 shares 258,550$12.9M3.82%0Timeline
INTRINTER & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 981,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,386,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1,596,400 shares 1,596,400$12.7M3.77%+210,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,500 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 111,000 shares; 2025Q2: 111,000 shares; 2025Q3: 111,000 shares; 2025Q4: 66,450 shares; 2026Q1: 66,450 shares 66,450$11.6M3.44%0Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,200 shares; 2025Q4: 5,200 shares; 2026Q1: 71,700 shares 71,700$8.39M2.49%+66,500Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,720 shares; 2026Q1: 22,720 shares 22,720$6.52M1.93%0Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 63,000 shares; 2025Q4: 106,400 shares; 2026Q1: 106,400 shares 106,400$5.5M1.63%0Timeline
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,400 shares; 2026Q1: 23,850 shares 23,850$4.14M1.23%+3,450Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,030 shares; 2025Q3: 25,030 shares; 2025Q4: 25,030 shares; 2026Q1: 25,030 shares 25,030$3.66M1.09%0Timeline
ASPIASP ISOTOPES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 601,400 shares; 2026Q1: 601,400 shares 601,400$2.66M0.79%0Timeline
IONQIONQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,700 shares; 2026Q1: 87,700 shares 87,700$2.53M0.75%0Timeline
INFQINFLEQTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 246,200 shares 246,200$2.42M0.72%newTimeline
XPEVXPENG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,500 shares; 2026Q1: 129,800 shares 129,800$2.22M0.66%+42,300Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,071 shares 4,071$1.75M0.52%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INFQINFLEQTION INC199,200$3.11Mshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS7,500$2.22Mshares
MPMP MATERIALS CORP20,925$1.06Mshares
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC2,400$308Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002042565-26-000004 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set