Skip to content

Wildcat Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1582384, NEW YORK, NY

Wildcat Capital Management, LLC reported $187,387,580 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-02.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-25-005352

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$187M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TICnew+1,500,000$16.7M
CNTAnew+281,859$4.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTLBexited-11,399-$642K
PCORexited-8,095-$607K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-25-005352, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $187,387,580, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,061,351 shares; 2024Q4: 28,061,351 shares; 2025Q1: 28,061,351 shares 28,061,351$122M64.99%0Timeline
RLXRLX TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,046,195 shares; 2024Q4: 18,046,195 shares; 2025Q1: 18,046,195 shares 18,046,195$33.9M18.11%0Timeline
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$16.7M8.9%newTimeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 495,606 shares; 2024Q4: 495,606 shares; 2025Q1: 495,606 shares 495,606$5.48M2.93%0Timeline
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,920,787 shares; 2024Q4: 2,920,787 shares; 2025Q1: 2,920,787 shares 2,920,787$4.26M2.28%0Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 281,859 shares 281,859$4.05M2.16%newTimeline
KRONOS BIO INCKRONOS BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,297,959 shares; 2024Q4: 1,297,959 shares; 2025Q1: 1,297,959 shares 1,297,959$1.07M0.57%0
SILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORPSILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,428 shares; 2025Q1: 113,428 shares 113,428$125K0.07%0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTLBGITLAB INC11,399$642Kshares
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC8,095$607Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-25-005352 base2025-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set