Skip to content

Whitford Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1957726, NEW YORK, NY

Whitford Management LLC reported $98,469,444 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001957726-26-000001

Changes against Q3 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (21 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$98.5M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
84.29%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001957726-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,334,949, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,279 shares; 2024Q4: 203,316 shares; 2025Q1: 40,200 shares; 2025Q2: 40,800 shares; 2025Q3: 39,451 shares; 2025Q4: 39,459 shares 39,459$26.9M27.36%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469 shares; 2024Q4: 469 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,729 shares 15,729$9.66M9.83%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SHYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 74,956 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 202,000 shares; 2025Q3: 202,000 shares; 2025Q4: 202,000 shares 202,000$8.66M8.81%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,329 shares; 2025Q1: 25,205 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,774 shares; 2025Q4: 39,079 shares 39,079$7.29M7.41%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,868 shares; 2024Q4: 171,251 shares; 2025Q1: 40,857 shares; 2025Q2: 41,460 shares; 2025Q3: 34,791 shares; 2025Q4: 31,554 shares 31,554$7.28M7.41%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,969 shares; 2024Q4: 75,615 shares; 2025Q1: 19,310 shares; 2025Q2: 19,612 shares; 2025Q3: 17,547 shares; 2025Q4: 13,899 shares 13,899$6.72M6.84%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,339 shares; 2024Q4: 37,975 shares; 2025Q1: 9,046 shares; 2025Q2: 10,751 shares; 2025Q3: 8,217 shares; 2025Q4: 8,320 shares 8,320$4.75M4.83%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,060 shares; 2025Q4: 165,579 shares 165,579$3.91M3.97%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,618 shares; 2025Q2: 51,115 shares; 2025Q3: 60,434 shares; 2025Q4: 47,786 shares 47,786$3.9M3.97%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,872 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,581 shares 12,581$3.8M3.87%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,447 shares; 2025Q3: 11,768 shares; 2025Q4: 10,653 shares 10,653$3.28M3.34%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,869 shares 4,869$3.18M3.24%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,379 shares; 2024Q4: 14,331 shares; 2025Q1: 3,355 shares; 2025Q2: 3,455 shares; 2025Q3: 2,638 shares; 2025Q4: 1,623 shares 1,623$2.16M2.19%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,494 shares 6,494$1.97M2.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 39,270 shares; 2025Q1: 19,006 shares; 2025Q2: 19,308 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,565 shares 4,565$1.58M1.61%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,318 shares 1,318$870K0.88%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,830 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,840 shares 2,840$855K0.87%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,285 shares; 2024Q4: 118,308 shares; 2025Q1: 28,154 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,029 shares 2,029$637K0.65%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,247 shares 3,247$633K0.64%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,280 shares; 2025Q3: 2,580 shares; 2025Q4: 3,880 shares 3,880$278K0.28%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall587$109K
CPNGCOUPANG INC CL Acall542$12.8K
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall150$12.3K

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001957726-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set