Skip to content

Whitford Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1957726, NEW YORK, NY

Whitford Management LLC reported $99,561,415 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001957726-25-000002

Changes against Q2 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (16 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$99.6M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
84.83%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001957726-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $99,370,171, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,279 shares; 2024Q4: 203,316 shares; 2025Q1: 40,200 shares; 2025Q2: 40,800 shares; 2025Q3: 39,451 shares 39,451$26.3M26.45%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,329 shares; 2025Q1: 25,205 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,774 shares 53,774$10M10.1%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,969 shares; 2024Q4: 75,615 shares; 2025Q1: 19,310 shares; 2025Q2: 19,612 shares; 2025Q3: 17,547 shares 17,547$9.09M9.15%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SHYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 74,956 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 202,000 shares; 2025Q3: 202,000 shares 202,000$8.75M8.8%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,868 shares; 2024Q4: 171,251 shares; 2025Q1: 40,857 shares; 2025Q2: 41,460 shares; 2025Q3: 34,791 shares 34,791$7.64M7.69%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,618 shares; 2025Q2: 51,115 shares; 2025Q3: 60,434 shares 60,434$5.92M5.96%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,254 shares; 2024Q4: 21,124 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,878 shares; 2025Q3: 7,168 shares 7,168$4.9M4.93%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,339 shares; 2024Q4: 37,975 shares; 2025Q1: 9,046 shares; 2025Q2: 10,751 shares; 2025Q3: 8,217 shares 8,217$4.67M4.7%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,447 shares; 2025Q3: 11,768 shares 11,768$3.54M3.56%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,379 shares; 2024Q4: 14,331 shares; 2025Q1: 3,355 shares; 2025Q2: 3,455 shares; 2025Q3: 2,638 shares 2,638$3.48M3.5%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,066 shares; 2025Q2: 5,081 shares; 2025Q3: 3,551 shares 3,551$3.27M3.29%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,804 shares; 2025Q1: 7,013 shares; 2025Q2: 8,434 shares; 2025Q3: 6,373 shares 6,373$3.1M3.12%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,060 shares 95,060$3.06M3.08%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,372 shares 12,372$2.73M2.75%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,197 shares; 2025Q3: 34,718 shares 34,718$2.56M2.57%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,280 shares; 2025Q3: 2,580 shares 2,580$353K0.36%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall710$132K
INTUINTUIT COMcall30$20.2K
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL COMcall71$15.7K
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC COMcall30$14.4K
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC Stockcall118$8.71K

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001957726-25-000002 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set