Skip to content

Whitefort Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1884931, NEW YORK, NY

Whitefort Capital Management, LP reported $338,335,124 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-25-001427

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$338M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
89.44%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BALYnew+1,343,243$14.9M
IWMnew+33,000$7.98M
OABIadded+3,983,512$6.37M
OPKadded+3,125,800$4.84M
GNWadded+480,000$4.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JOYYreduced-509,999-$29.9M
LQDAreduced-724,193-$16.5M
GSLexited-353,857-$9.31M
ROIVreduced-350,000-$5.3M
TRIBexited-81,902-$53.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-25-001427, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $302,090,235, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,867,967 shares; 2024Q4: 13,241,916 shares; 2025Q1: 13,307,967 shares; 2025Q2: 13,343,228 shares; 2025Q3: 13,343,228 shares 13,343,228$60.6M20.05%0Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,391,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,391,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,411,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,882,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,532,000 shares 3,532,000$53.4M17.69%-350,000Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,986,960 shares; 2024Q4: 2,986,960 shares; 2025Q1: 2,986,960 shares; 2025Q2: 3,221,960 shares; 2025Q3: 3,701,960 shares 3,701,960$32.9M10.91%+480,000Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 565,878 shares; 2024Q4: 420,427 shares; 2025Q1: 759,443 shares; 2025Q2: 914,943 shares; 2025Q3: 404,944 shares 404,944$23.7M7.86%-509,999Timeline
OABIOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,914,896 shares; 2025Q2: 10,240,146 shares; 2025Q3: 14,223,658 shares 14,223,658$22.8M7.53%+3,983,512Timeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,719,951 shares; 2025Q1: 3,719,951 shares; 2025Q2: 3,986,822 shares; 2025Q3: 3,986,822 shares 3,986,822$18.8M6.23%0Timeline
BALYBALLYS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,343,243 shares 1,343,243$14.9M4.94%newTimeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,671,921 shares; 2025Q3: 3,585,406 shares 3,585,406$14.8M4.9%+913,485Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,702,025 shares; 2024Q4: 1,987,245 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,180 shares; 2025Q2: 1,331,602 shares; 2025Q3: 607,409 shares 607,409$13.8M4.57%-724,193Timeline
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 371,000 shares; 2025Q3: 371,000 shares 371,000$8.03M2.66%0Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares 33,000$7.98M2.64%newTimeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,490 shares; 2024Q4: 134,490 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,774,200 shares; 2025Q3: 4,900,000 shares 4,900,000$7.59M2.51%+3,125,800Timeline
KGKESTREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,206 shares; 2025Q3: 160,916 shares 160,916$4.39M1.45%+58,710Timeline
VATEINNOVATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,131 shares; 2024Q4: 320,131 shares; 2025Q1: 743,000 shares; 2025Q2: 743,000 shares; 2025Q3: 743,000 shares 743,000$3.63M1.2%0Timeline
NNAVWNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 482,951 shares; 2024Q4: 100,880 shares; 2025Q1: 47,264 shares; 2025Q2: 47,264 shares; 2025Q3: 47,264 shares 47,264$256K0.08%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput40,000$26.6Mnew
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall27,000$9.6M0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
OPKO HEALTH INCOPKO HEALTH INC NOTE 3.750% 1/1principal9,350,000$14.4M0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GSLGLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC353,857$9.31Mshares
INNOVATE CORPINNOVATE CORP12,218,000$6.34Mprincipal
TRIBTRINITY BIOTECH INVT LTD81,902$53.2Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-25-001427 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set