Skip to content

Whitefort Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1884931, NEW YORK, NY

Whitefort Capital Management, LP reported $266,742,080 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001013594-25-001353

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$267M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
90.79%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OABIadded+6,325,250$11M
TDAYnew+2,671,921$9.57M
SGRYnew+371,000$8.25M
JOYYadded+155,500$7.92M
ROIVadded+471,000$5.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAIDEN HOLDINGS LTDexited-1,997,005-$1.14M
GSLreduced-15,911-$419K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001013594-25-001353, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $258,511,669, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 565,878 shares; 2024Q4: 420,427 shares; 2025Q1: 759,443 shares; 2025Q2: 914,943 shares 914,943$46.6M18.02%+155,500Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,391,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,391,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,411,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,882,000 shares 3,882,000$43.8M16.92%+471,000Timeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,867,967 shares; 2024Q4: 13,241,916 shares; 2025Q1: 13,307,967 shares; 2025Q2: 13,343,228 shares 13,343,228$41.2M15.95%+35,261Timeline
GNWGENWORTH FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,986,960 shares; 2024Q4: 2,986,960 shares; 2025Q1: 2,986,960 shares; 2025Q2: 3,221,960 shares 3,221,960$25.1M9.7%+235,000Timeline
OABIOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,914,896 shares; 2025Q2: 10,240,146 shares 10,240,146$17.8M6.89%+6,325,250Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,702,025 shares; 2024Q4: 1,987,245 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,180 shares; 2025Q2: 1,331,602 shares 1,331,602$16.6M6.42%+281,422Timeline
CDZICADIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,719,951 shares; 2025Q1: 3,719,951 shares; 2025Q2: 3,986,822 shares 3,986,822$11.9M4.61%+266,871Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,671,921 shares 2,671,921$9.57M3.7%newTimeline
GSLGLOBAL SHIP LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 366,771 shares; 2024Q4: 369,768 shares; 2025Q1: 369,768 shares; 2025Q2: 353,857 shares 353,857$9.31M3.6%-15,911Timeline
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 371,000 shares 371,000$8.25M3.19%newTimeline
VATEINNOVATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,131 shares; 2024Q4: 320,131 shares; 2025Q1: 743,000 shares; 2025Q2: 743,000 shares 743,000$3.83M1.48%0Timeline
KGKESTREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,206 shares 102,206$2.71M1.05%newTimeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 134,490 shares; 2024Q4: 134,490 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,774,200 shares 1,774,200$2.34M0.91%newTimeline
NNAVWNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 482,951 shares; 2024Q4: 100,880 shares; 2025Q1: 47,264 shares; 2025Q2: 47,264 shares 47,264$300K0.12%0Timeline
TRIBTRINITY BIOTECH INVT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,902 shares; 2024Q4: 81,902 shares; 2025Q1: 81,902 shares; 2025Q2: 81,902 shares 81,902$53.2K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall27,000$8.23Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
OPKO HEALTH INCOPKO HEALTH INC NOTE 3.750% 1/1principal9,350,000$12.9M0
INNOVATE CORPINNOVATE CORP NOTE 7.500% 8/0principal12,218,000$6.34M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SABRE GLBL INCSABRE GLBL INC5,000,000$4.97Mprincipal
MAIDEN HOLDINGS LTDMAIDEN HOLDINGS LTD1,997,005$1.14Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-25-001036 superseded2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001013594-25-001353 baserestatement2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set