Skip to content

WEDGEWOOD PARTNERS INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 859804, ST LOUIS, MO

WEDGEWOOD PARTNERS INC reported $484,285,577 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000859804-26-000004

Changes against Q4 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (21 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$484M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
63.74%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000859804-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $484,285,577, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,523 shares; 2024Q4: 247,035 shares; 2025Q1: 247,928 shares; 2025Q2: 201,303 shares; 2025Q3: 207,232 shares; 2025Q4: 163,913 shares; 2026Q1: 155,701 shares 155,701$44.8M9.25%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,132 shares; 2024Q4: 236,828 shares; 2025Q1: 236,813 shares; 2025Q2: 197,500 shares; 2025Q3: 189,282 shares; 2025Q4: 184,661 shares; 2026Q1: 129,353 shares 129,353$43.7M9.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,848 shares; 2024Q4: 79,557 shares; 2025Q1: 69,553 shares; 2025Q2: 68,330 shares; 2025Q3: 70,594 shares; 2025Q4: 69,135 shares; 2026Q1: 65,805 shares 65,805$37.6M7.77%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,782 shares; 2024Q4: 163,857 shares; 2025Q1: 165,093 shares; 2025Q2: 161,857 shares; 2025Q3: 166,890 shares; 2025Q4: 142,920 shares; 2026Q1: 135,128 shares 135,128$34.3M7.08%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,109 shares; 2024Q4: 56,490 shares; 2025Q1: 56,589 shares; 2025Q2: 55,591 shares; 2025Q3: 57,557 shares; 2025Q4: 71,724 shares; 2026Q1: 67,941 shares 67,941$29.5M6.09%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,884 shares; 2024Q4: 65,219 shares; 2025Q1: 77,161 shares; 2025Q2: 76,605 shares; 2025Q3: 79,208 shares; 2025Q4: 77,496 shares; 2026Q1: 73,919 shares 73,919$27.4M5.65%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,638 shares; 2024Q4: 121,199 shares; 2025Q1: 89,688 shares; 2025Q2: 85,603 shares; 2025Q3: 89,120 shares; 2025Q4: 87,151 shares; 2026Q1: 83,010 shares 83,010$25.1M5.18%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,087 shares; 2024Q4: 5,816 shares; 2025Q1: 5,811 shares; 2025Q2: 5,655 shares; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares; 2025Q4: 5,817 shares; 2026Q1: 5,517 shares 5,517$23.2M4.8%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,328 shares; 2024Q4: 57,406 shares; 2025Q1: 82,371 shares; 2025Q2: 85,320 shares; 2025Q3: 88,547 shares; 2025Q4: 120,051 shares; 2026Q1: 113,941 shares 113,941$22.3M4.6%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 58,266 shares; 2026Q1: 99,907 shares 99,907$20.8M4.3%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,957 shares; 2024Q4: 479,596 shares; 2025Q1: 480,065 shares; 2025Q2: 472,766 shares; 2025Q3: 489,910 shares; 2025Q4: 481,023 shares; 2026Q1: 456,094 shares 456,094$20.7M4.27%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,829 shares; 2025Q2: 26,063 shares; 2025Q3: 26,925 shares; 2025Q4: 26,514 shares; 2026Q1: 25,192 shares 25,192$18.4M3.79%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,526 shares; 2026Q1: 53,886 shares 53,886$17.6M3.63%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,851 shares; 2024Q4: 90,447 shares; 2025Q1: 115,264 shares; 2025Q2: 116,123 shares; 2025Q3: 120,524 shares; 2025Q4: 151,871 shares; 2026Q1: 144,870 shares 144,870$17.5M3.62%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 83,352 shares 83,352$16.5M3.41%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,822 shares; 2024Q4: 8,464 shares; 2025Q1: 12,593 shares; 2025Q2: 185,210 shares; 2025Q3: 191,668 shares; 2025Q4: 188,726 shares; 2026Q1: 178,397 shares 178,397$16.5M3.4%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,939 shares; 2024Q4: 488,433 shares; 2025Q1: 488,407 shares; 2025Q2: 480,291 shares; 2025Q3: 497,020 shares; 2025Q4: 486,085 shares; 2026Q1: 462,749 shares 462,749$15.4M3.17%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,382 shares; 2024Q4: 23,360 shares; 2025Q1: 34,091 shares; 2025Q2: 33,482 shares; 2025Q3: 34,724 shares; 2025Q4: 33,764 shares; 2026Q1: 32,371 shares 32,371$13.8M2.84%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 359,257 shares; 2024Q4: 339,436 shares; 2025Q1: 191,818 shares; 2025Q2: 178,034 shares; 2025Q3: 184,701 shares; 2025Q4: 180,882 shares; 2026Q1: 170,969 shares 170,969$13.7M2.83%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 123,343 shares; 2025Q3: 127,522 shares; 2025Q4: 104,701 shares; 2026Q1: 113,541 shares 113,541$13.4M2.77%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 88,275 shares 88,275$12M2.49%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,874 shares; 2025Q1: 7,588 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,019 shares; 2026Q1: 524 shares 524$223K0.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000859804-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set