Skip to content

WEDGEWOOD PARTNERS INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 859804, ST LOUIS, MO

WEDGEWOOD PARTNERS INC reported $515,189,619 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000859804-25-000006

Changes against Q1 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (20 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$515M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
69.49%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000859804-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $515,189,619, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,848 shares; 2024Q4: 79,557 shares; 2025Q1: 69,553 shares; 2025Q2: 68,330 shares 68,330$53M10.3%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,132 shares; 2024Q4: 236,828 shares; 2025Q1: 236,813 shares; 2025Q2: 197,500 shares 197,500$47.2M9.16%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,884 shares; 2024Q4: 65,219 shares; 2025Q1: 77,161 shares; 2025Q2: 76,605 shares 76,605$41M7.96%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,523 shares; 2024Q4: 247,035 shares; 2025Q1: 247,928 shares; 2025Q2: 201,303 shares 201,303$39.3M7.62%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,782 shares; 2024Q4: 163,857 shares; 2025Q1: 165,093 shares; 2025Q2: 161,857 shares 161,857$32.9M6.39%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 495,384 shares; 2024Q4: 469,829 shares; 2025Q1: 473,775 shares; 2025Q2: 465,841 shares 465,841$31.7M6.15%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,087 shares; 2024Q4: 5,816 shares; 2025Q1: 5,811 shares; 2025Q2: 5,655 shares 5,655$31M6.01%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,638 shares; 2024Q4: 121,199 shares; 2025Q1: 89,688 shares; 2025Q2: 85,603 shares 85,603$29.3M5.69%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,957 shares; 2024Q4: 479,596 shares; 2025Q1: 480,065 shares; 2025Q2: 472,766 shares 472,766$28.1M5.46%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,109 shares; 2024Q4: 56,490 shares; 2025Q1: 56,589 shares; 2025Q2: 55,591 shares 55,591$24.5M4.75%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,829 shares; 2025Q2: 26,063 shares 26,063$22.6M4.39%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,939 shares; 2024Q4: 488,433 shares; 2025Q1: 488,407 shares; 2025Q2: 480,291 shares 480,291$22M4.26%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,851 shares; 2024Q4: 90,447 shares; 2025Q1: 115,264 shares; 2025Q2: 116,123 shares 116,123$20M3.88%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,382 shares; 2024Q4: 23,360 shares; 2025Q1: 34,091 shares; 2025Q2: 33,482 shares 33,482$18.9M3.66%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,822 shares; 2024Q4: 8,464 shares; 2025Q1: 12,593 shares; 2025Q2: 185,210 shares 185,210$18.8M3.64%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 123,343 shares 123,343$18.7M3.63%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 359,257 shares; 2024Q4: 339,436 shares; 2025Q1: 191,818 shares; 2025Q2: 178,034 shares 178,034$14.3M2.77%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,328 shares; 2024Q4: 57,406 shares; 2025Q1: 82,371 shares; 2025Q2: 85,320 shares 85,320$12.3M2.39%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,532 shares; 2024Q4: 29,810 shares; 2025Q1: 30,276 shares; 2025Q2: 31,244 shares 31,244$9.68M1.88%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000859804-25-000006 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set