Skip to content

Warther Private Wealth, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1954551, AKRON, OH

Warther Private Wealth, LLC reported $422,664,049 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001954551-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$423M
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
61.43%
New
3
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLadded+20,970$20.3M
FICOnew+10,924$16.3M
LLYadded+19,453$14.8M
ELnew+156,060$13.8M
CMGadded+288,185$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMreduced-48,555-$13.6M
GOOGLreduced-44,912-$10.9M
NUreduced-541,450-$8.67M
BABAreduced-44,847-$8.02M
AMZNreduced-36,080-$7.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001954551-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $422,664,049, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,085 shares; 2024Q4: 202,457 shares; 2025Q1: 221,940 shares; 2025Q2: 284,179 shares; 2025Q3: 239,332 shares 239,332$42.8M10.12%-44,847Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 596 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,597 shares; 2025Q3: 115,756 shares 115,756$40M9.46%+13,159Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,489 shares; 2024Q4: 114,986 shares; 2025Q1: 146,061 shares; 2025Q2: 154,536 shares; 2025Q3: 109,624 shares 109,624$26.6M6.31%-44,912Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,682 shares; 2024Q4: 107,785 shares; 2025Q1: 131,907 shares; 2025Q2: 141,454 shares; 2025Q3: 105,374 shares 105,374$23.1M5.47%-36,080Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,524 shares; 2024Q4: 12,021 shares; 2025Q1: 254,340 shares; 2025Q2: 377,732 shares; 2025Q3: 407,995 shares 407,995$22.6M5.36%+30,263Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,448 shares; 2024Q4: 79,401 shares; 2025Q1: 130,007 shares; 2025Q2: 128,416 shares; 2025Q3: 79,861 shares 79,861$22.3M5.28%-48,555Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 857,344 shares; 2024Q4: 1,456,594 shares; 2025Q1: 2,040,141 shares; 2025Q2: 1,868,469 shares; 2025Q3: 1,327,019 shares 1,327,019$21.2M5.03%-541,450Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747 shares; 2024Q4: 747 shares; 2025Q1: 780 shares; 2025Q2: 761 shares; 2025Q3: 21,731 shares 21,731$21M4.98%+20,970Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,150 shares; 2024Q4: 108,300 shares; 2025Q1: 130,410 shares; 2025Q2: 182,160 shares; 2025Q3: 242,835 shares 242,835$20.4M4.83%+60,675Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,473 shares; 2024Q4: 156,408 shares; 2025Q1: 258,312 shares; 2025Q2: 263,969 shares; 2025Q3: 198,523 shares 198,523$19.4M4.6%-65,446Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,020 shares; 2024Q4: 220,030 shares; 2025Q1: 269,060 shares; 2025Q2: 265,119 shares; 2025Q3: 201,406 shares 201,406$19.2M4.55%-63,713Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 103,980 shares; 2025Q3: 131,725 shares 131,725$17M4.02%+27,745Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,080 shares; 2024Q4: 3,086 shares; 2025Q1: 2,803 shares; 2025Q2: 2,648 shares; 2025Q3: 22,101 shares 22,101$16.9M3.99%+19,453Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,924 shares 10,924$16.3M3.87%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,594 shares; 2025Q3: 6,385 shares 6,385$14.9M3.53%-2,209Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 156,060 shares 156,060$13.8M3.25%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,995 shares; 2024Q4: 10,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,089 shares; 2025Q2: 61,400 shares; 2025Q3: 40,170 shares 40,170$13.3M3.14%-21,230Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,650 shares; 2024Q4: 164,902 shares; 2025Q1: 222,344 shares; 2025Q2: 12,235 shares; 2025Q3: 300,420 shares 300,420$11.8M2.79%+288,185Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 114,045 shares; 2025Q2: 54,175 shares; 2025Q3: 53,790 shares 53,790$10.5M2.49%-385Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,274 shares; 2024Q4: 63,143 shares; 2025Q1: 34,749 shares; 2025Q2: 24,952 shares; 2025Q3: 21,513 shares 21,513$5.48M1.3%-3,439Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,911 shares; 2024Q4: 64,508 shares; 2025Q1: 44,709 shares; 2025Q2: 31,767 shares; 2025Q3: 26,622 shares 26,622$4.97M1.18%-5,145Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,865 shares; 2024Q4: 20,065 shares; 2025Q1: 10,861 shares; 2025Q2: 7,717 shares; 2025Q3: 7,284 shares 7,284$3.77M0.89%-433Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,763 shares; 2024Q4: 6,955 shares; 2025Q1: 7,175 shares; 2025Q2: 6,801 shares; 2025Q3: 5,859 shares 5,859$1.43M0.34%-942Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,190 shares; 2024Q4: 1,289 shares; 2025Q1: 1,921 shares; 2025Q2: 2,064 shares; 2025Q3: 1,818 shares 1,818$1.11M0.26%-246Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,558 shares; 2024Q4: 3,621 shares; 2025Q1: 3,810 shares; 2025Q2: 4,035 shares; 2025Q3: 3,725 shares 3,725$1.05M0.25%-310Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,727 shares; 2024Q4: 23,748 shares; 2025Q1: 4,268 shares; 2025Q2: 2,819 shares; 2025Q3: 2,800 shares 2,800$930K0.22%-19Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,905 shares; 2024Q4: 2,935 shares; 2025Q1: 2,865 shares; 2025Q2: 2,724 shares; 2025Q3: 2,700 shares 2,700$922K0.22%-24Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,802 shares; 2024Q4: 1,747 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750 shares; 2025Q2: 2,933 shares; 2025Q3: 1,686 shares 1,686$683K0.16%-1,247Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,575 shares; 2024Q4: 57,260 shares; 2025Q1: 65,955 shares; 2025Q2: 16,520 shares; 2025Q3: 9,820 shares 9,820$676K0.16%-6,700Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740 shares; 2024Q4: 740 shares; 2025Q1: 772 shares; 2025Q2: 854 shares; 2025Q3: 641 shares 641$593K0.14%-213Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,670 shares; 2024Q4: 1,740 shares; 2025Q1: 1,685 shares; 2025Q2: 1,583 shares; 2025Q3: 1,080 shares 1,080$543K0.13%-503Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,321 shares; 2024Q4: 1,330 shares; 2025Q1: 1,643 shares; 2025Q2: 1,266 shares; 2025Q3: 1,057 shares 1,057$504K0.12%-209Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,740 shares; 2025Q1: 2,700 shares; 2025Q2: 2,650 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares 2,500$504K0.12%-150Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,560 shares; 2024Q4: 1,569 shares; 2025Q1: 1,708 shares; 2025Q2: 2,961 shares; 2025Q3: 2,902 shares 2,902$496K0.12%-59Timeline
SSOPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,370 shares; 2024Q4: 4,370 shares; 2025Q1: 4,370 shares; 2025Q2: 4,370 shares; 2025Q3: 4,370 shares 4,370$490K0.12%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,192 shares; 2025Q1: 1,194 shares; 2025Q2: 961 shares; 2025Q3: 861 shares 861$490K0.12%-100Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,670 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 116,459 shares; 2025Q2: 6,605 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700 shares 3,700$466K0.11%-2,905Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,089 shares; 2024Q4: 1,096 shares; 2025Q1: 1,116 shares; 2025Q2: 1,007 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$447K0.11%-7Timeline
SAPSAP SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,642 shares; 2024Q4: 1,664 shares; 2025Q1: 1,711 shares; 2025Q2: 1,664 shares; 2025Q3: 1,642 shares 1,642$439K0.1%-22Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,370 shares; 2024Q4: 376,161 shares; 2025Q1: 468,946 shares; 2025Q2: 25,321 shares; 2025Q3: 12,111 shares 12,111$424K0.1%-13,210Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,010 shares; 2024Q4: 2,599 shares; 2025Q1: 2,455 shares; 2025Q2: 2,138 shares; 2025Q3: 1,284 shares 1,284$405K0.1%-854Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,924 shares; 2024Q4: 1,892 shares; 2025Q1: 1,917 shares; 2025Q2: 1,892 shares; 2025Q3: 1,880 shares 1,880$385K0.09%-12Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,003 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$350K0.08%-3Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,228 shares; 2024Q4: 2,127 shares; 2025Q1: 2,372 shares; 2025Q2: 2,130 shares; 2025Q3: 2,003 shares 2,003$335K0.08%-127Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,939 shares; 2024Q4: 22,403 shares; 2025Q1: 2,019 shares; 2025Q2: 517 shares; 2025Q3: 428 shares 428$331K0.08%-89Timeline
RRYDER SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,720 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720 shares; 2025Q1: 1,720 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720 shares; 2025Q3: 1,720 shares 1,720$324K0.08%0Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,115 shares; 2024Q4: 2,115 shares; 2025Q1: 2,157 shares; 2025Q2: 2,115 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$318K0.08%-115Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,011 shares; 2025Q3: 2,011 shares 2,011$264K0.06%0Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,099 shares; 2024Q4: 3,268 shares; 2025Q1: 3,433 shares; 2025Q2: 3,099 shares; 2025Q3: 3,099 shares 3,099$222K0.05%0Timeline
PROPPRAIRIE OPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares 15,500$30.8K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P333,025$6.04Mshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S20,000$1.38Mcall
NUNU HLDGS LTD100,000$1.37Mcall
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC4,227$600Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION2,365$339Kshares
EOIEATON VANCE ENHANCED EQUITY13,700$287Kshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR4,101$252Kshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR3,108$217Kshares
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOB23,675$207Kshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR372$205Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001954551-25-000009 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set