Skip to content

Warm Springs Advisors Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057078, LARKSPUR, CA

Warm Springs Advisors Inc. reported $117,766,499 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005329

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$118M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
58.63%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALABnew+26,535$2.91M
RDDTnew+10,000$1.35M
ATAInew+136,400$483K
IRMnew+2,117$216K
GRABadded+50,000$183K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZSexited-7,936-$1.78M
ACNexited-2,066-$554K
SCHBexited-16,150-$424K
ADBEexited-1,022-$358K
NVDAreduced-1,801-$314K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005329, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $117,766,499, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 112,425 shares; 2025Q1: 106,965 shares; 2025Q2: 103,833 shares; 2025Q3: 101,291 shares; 2025Q4: 96,419 shares; 2026Q1: 94,618 shares 94,618$16.5M14.01%-1,801Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,673 shares; 2025Q1: 32,818 shares; 2025Q2: 31,744 shares; 2025Q3: 31,690 shares; 2025Q4: 30,611 shares; 2026Q1: 30,246 shares 30,246$9.36M7.95%-365Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,441 shares; 2025Q1: 30,376 shares; 2025Q2: 29,851 shares; 2025Q3: 29,971 shares; 2025Q4: 28,871 shares; 2026Q1: 28,751 shares 28,751$8.27M7.02%-120Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 33,718 shares; 2025Q1: 26,254 shares; 2025Q2: 25,387 shares; 2025Q3: 24,647 shares; 2025Q4: 23,428 shares; 2026Q1: 23,428 shares 23,428$5.95M5.05%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,877 shares; 2025Q1: 13,705 shares; 2025Q2: 16,257 shares; 2025Q3: 16,257 shares; 2025Q4: 15,835 shares; 2026Q1: 15,835 shares 15,835$5.86M4.98%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 26,296 shares; 2025Q1: 26,392 shares; 2025Q2: 26,265 shares; 2025Q3: 26,417 shares; 2025Q4: 25,492 shares; 2026Q1: 25,492 shares 25,492$5.31M4.51%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,947 shares; 2025Q1: 22,947 shares; 2025Q2: 22,751 shares; 2025Q3: 25,316 shares; 2025Q4: 25,186 shares; 2026Q1: 25,186 shares 25,186$5.12M4.35%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,198 shares; 2025Q1: 12,198 shares; 2025Q2: 22,198 shares; 2025Q3: 22,198 shares; 2025Q4: 22,198 shares; 2026Q1: 22,198 shares 22,198$4.58M3.89%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,397 shares; 2025Q1: 7,487 shares; 2025Q2: 7,476 shares; 2025Q3: 9,398 shares; 2025Q4: 7,658 shares; 2026Q1: 7,299 shares 7,299$4.21M3.58%-359Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,192 shares; 2025Q1: 4,226 shares; 2025Q2: 4,119 shares; 2025Q3: 4,172 shares; 2025Q4: 3,899 shares; 2026Q1: 3,899 shares 3,899$3.89M3.3%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,663 shares; 2025Q1: 6,768 shares; 2025Q2: 6,663 shares; 2025Q3: 6,631 shares; 2025Q4: 4,721 shares; 2026Q1: 4,809 shares 4,809$3.14M2.67%+88Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,491 shares; 2025Q1: 7,579 shares; 2025Q2: 7,579 shares; 2025Q3: 7,579 shares; 2025Q4: 7,579 shares; 2026Q1: 7,579 shares 7,579$2.96M2.51%0Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,535 shares 26,535$2.91M2.47%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares; 2026Q1: 28,000 shares 28,000$2.91M2.47%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,132 shares; 2025Q1: 9,772 shares; 2025Q2: 9,545 shares; 2025Q3: 9,545 shares; 2025Q4: 8,996 shares; 2026Q1: 8,996 shares 8,996$2.72M2.31%0Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.71M2.3%0Timeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 160,000 shares 160,000$2.54M2.16%0Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,499 shares; 2026Q1: 20,499 shares 20,499$2.52M2.14%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,004 shares; 2025Q1: 9,133 shares; 2025Q2: 8,975 shares; 2025Q3: 8,975 shares; 2025Q4: 8,067 shares; 2026Q1: 8,067 shares 8,067$2.37M2.01%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,595 shares; 2025Q1: 10,343 shares; 2025Q2: 9,945 shares; 2025Q3: 10,032 shares; 2025Q4: 8,714 shares; 2026Q1: 8,687 shares 8,687$1.89M1.6%-27Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,942 shares; 2025Q1: 4,002 shares; 2025Q2: 3,906 shares; 2025Q3: 3,998 shares; 2025Q4: 3,817 shares; 2026Q1: 3,815 shares 3,815$1.88M1.59%-2Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 208,500 shares; 2025Q4: 408,500 shares; 2026Q1: 458,500 shares 458,500$1.68M1.42%+50,000Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,212 shares; 2025Q1: 3,282 shares; 2025Q2: 3,090 shares; 2025Q3: 3,190 shares; 2025Q4: 3,119 shares; 2026Q1: 3,119 shares 3,119$1.49M1.27%0Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.35M1.14%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.27M1.08%0Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,800 shares; 2025Q4: 52,800 shares; 2026Q1: 52,800 shares 52,800$1.2M1.02%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,088 shares; 2025Q1: 4,141 shares; 2025Q2: 3,979 shares; 2025Q3: 3,979 shares; 2025Q4: 3,614 shares; 2026Q1: 3,509 shares 3,509$1.15M0.98%-105Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,898 shares; 2025Q1: 2,027 shares; 2025Q2: 2,160 shares; 2025Q3: 7,160 shares; 2025Q4: 2,099 shares; 2026Q1: 2,099 shares 2,099$968K0.82%0Timeline
SOUNSOUNDHOUND AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 136,100 shares; 2026Q1: 136,100 shares 136,100$935K0.79%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,075 shares; 2025Q1: 3,075 shares; 2025Q2: 3,075 shares; 2025Q3: 3,075 shares; 2025Q4: 2,762 shares; 2026Q1: 2,762 shares 2,762$908K0.77%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,699 shares; 2025Q1: 3,911 shares; 2025Q2: 3,911 shares; 2025Q3: 4,140 shares; 2025Q4: 3,982 shares; 2026Q1: 3,911 shares 3,911$809K0.69%-71Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,220 shares; 2025Q1: 7,419 shares; 2025Q2: 7,165 shares; 2025Q3: 7,064 shares; 2025Q4: 6,405 shares; 2026Q1: 6,121 shares 6,121$788K0.67%-284Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 749 shares; 2025Q1: 943 shares; 2025Q2: 844 shares; 2025Q3: 1,379 shares; 2025Q4: 1,323 shares; 2026Q1: 1,323 shares 1,323$757K0.64%0Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 727 shares; 2025Q1: 727 shares; 2025Q2: 727 shares; 2025Q3: 727 shares; 2025Q4: 727 shares; 2026Q1: 727 shares 727$699K0.59%0Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44,000 shares; 2026Q1: 44,000 shares 44,000$697K0.59%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,265 shares; 2025Q1: 15,264 shares; 2025Q2: 15,264 shares; 2025Q3: 15,264 shares; 2025Q4: 13,624 shares; 2026Q1: 13,624 shares 13,624$664K0.56%0Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,975 shares; 2025Q1: 3,078 shares; 2025Q2: 3,004 shares; 2025Q3: 3,004 shares; 2025Q4: 3,004 shares; 2026Q1: 2,862 shares 2,862$534K0.45%-142Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,109 shares; 2025Q1: 1,019 shares; 2025Q2: 1,019 shares; 2025Q3: 1,019 shares; 2025Q4: 1,019 shares; 2026Q1: 1,019 shares 1,019$509K0.43%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,769 shares; 2025Q1: 1,769 shares; 2025Q2: 1,487 shares; 2025Q3: 1,487 shares; 2025Q4: 1,487 shares; 2026Q1: 1,487 shares 1,487$508K0.43%0Timeline
ATAIATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 136,400 shares 136,400$483K0.41%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,784 shares; 2025Q1: 3,784 shares; 2025Q2: 3,784 shares; 2025Q3: 3,838 shares; 2025Q4: 3,801 shares; 2026Q1: 3,784 shares 3,784$455K0.39%-17Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,736 shares; 2025Q1: 3,736 shares; 2025Q2: 3,736 shares; 2025Q3: 3,736 shares; 2025Q4: 3,736 shares; 2026Q1: 3,736 shares 3,736$423K0.36%0Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,695 shares; 2025Q1: 2,712 shares; 2025Q2: 2,599 shares; 2025Q3: 2,599 shares; 2025Q4: 2,312 shares; 2026Q1: 2,312 shares 2,312$419K0.36%0Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,296 shares; 2025Q1: 7,626 shares; 2025Q2: 6,635 shares; 2025Q3: 6,635 shares; 2025Q4: 6,635 shares; 2026Q1: 6,635 shares 6,635$416K0.35%0Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,605 shares; 2025Q1: 2,705 shares; 2025Q2: 2,291 shares; 2025Q3: 2,291 shares; 2025Q4: 2,291 shares; 2026Q1: 2,291 shares 2,291$300K0.25%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,908 shares; 2025Q1: 1,676 shares; 2025Q2: 1,599 shares; 2025Q3: 1,599 shares; 2025Q4: 1,574 shares; 2026Q1: 1,574 shares 1,574$298K0.25%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,741 shares; 2025Q1: 1,741 shares; 2025Q2: 1,741 shares; 2025Q3: 1,741 shares; 2025Q4: 1,741 shares; 2026Q1: 1,741 shares 1,741$251K0.21%0Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,574 shares; 2025Q1: 2,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,117 shares; 2025Q3: 2,117 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,117 shares 2,117$216K0.18%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ZSZSCALER INC7,936$1.78Mshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND2,066$554Kshares
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR16,150$424Kshares
ADBEADOBE INC1,022$358Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-005329 base2026-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set