Skip to content

Warm Springs Advisors Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2057078, LARKSPUR, CA

Warm Springs Advisors Inc. reported $129,246,143 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-000880

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$129M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
58.95%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANETnew+20,499$2.69M
NBISnew+28,000$2.34M
SOUNnew+136,100$1.36M
GRABadded+200,000$998K
ETHAnew+44,000$987K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ISRGreduced-5,061-$2.87M
DKNGexited-50,000-$1.87M
IVVreduced-1,910-$1.31M
ETHexited-30,000-$1.18M
QQQreduced-1,740-$1.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-000880, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $129,246,143, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 112,425 shares; 2025Q1: 106,965 shares; 2025Q2: 103,833 shares; 2025Q3: 101,291 shares; 2025Q4: 96,419 shares 96,419$18M13.91%-4,872Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,673 shares; 2025Q1: 32,818 shares; 2025Q2: 31,744 shares; 2025Q3: 31,690 shares; 2025Q4: 30,611 shares 30,611$10.6M8.2%-1,079Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,441 shares; 2025Q1: 30,376 shares; 2025Q2: 29,851 shares; 2025Q3: 29,971 shares; 2025Q4: 28,871 shares 28,871$9.04M6.99%-1,100Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,877 shares; 2025Q1: 13,705 shares; 2025Q2: 16,257 shares; 2025Q3: 16,257 shares; 2025Q4: 15,835 shares 15,835$7.66M5.93%-422Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 33,718 shares; 2025Q1: 26,254 shares; 2025Q2: 25,387 shares; 2025Q3: 24,647 shares; 2025Q4: 23,428 shares 23,428$6.37M4.93%-1,219Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 26,296 shares; 2025Q1: 26,392 shares; 2025Q2: 26,265 shares; 2025Q3: 26,417 shares; 2025Q4: 25,492 shares 25,492$5.88M4.55%-925Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,947 shares; 2025Q1: 22,947 shares; 2025Q2: 22,751 shares; 2025Q3: 25,316 shares; 2025Q4: 25,186 shares 25,186$5.39M4.17%-130Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,397 shares; 2025Q1: 7,487 shares; 2025Q2: 7,476 shares; 2025Q3: 9,398 shares; 2025Q4: 7,658 shares 7,658$4.7M3.64%-1,740Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,198 shares; 2025Q1: 12,198 shares; 2025Q2: 22,198 shares; 2025Q3: 22,198 shares; 2025Q4: 22,198 shares 22,198$4.38M3.39%0Timeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares; 2025Q2: 160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares 160,000$4.19M3.24%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,491 shares; 2025Q1: 7,579 shares; 2025Q2: 7,579 shares; 2025Q3: 7,579 shares; 2025Q4: 7,579 shares 7,579$3.55M2.75%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,192 shares; 2025Q1: 4,226 shares; 2025Q2: 4,119 shares; 2025Q3: 4,172 shares; 2025Q4: 3,899 shares 3,899$3.36M2.6%-273Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,663 shares; 2025Q1: 6,768 shares; 2025Q2: 6,663 shares; 2025Q3: 6,631 shares; 2025Q4: 4,721 shares 4,721$3.23M2.5%-1,910Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,132 shares; 2025Q1: 9,772 shares; 2025Q2: 9,545 shares; 2025Q3: 9,545 shares; 2025Q4: 8,996 shares 8,996$3.15M2.44%-549Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,499 shares 20,499$2.69M2.08%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,004 shares; 2025Q1: 9,133 shares; 2025Q2: 8,975 shares; 2025Q3: 8,975 shares; 2025Q4: 8,067 shares 8,067$2.6M2.01%-908Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.51M1.94%+10,000Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares 28,000$2.34M1.81%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.24M1.73%+20,000Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,942 shares; 2025Q1: 4,002 shares; 2025Q2: 3,906 shares; 2025Q3: 3,998 shares; 2025Q4: 3,817 shares 3,817$2.21M1.71%-181Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 208,500 shares; 2025Q4: 408,500 shares 408,500$2.04M1.58%+200,000Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,800 shares; 2025Q4: 52,800 shares 52,800$2M1.55%+10,000Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,595 shares; 2025Q1: 10,343 shares; 2025Q2: 9,945 shares; 2025Q3: 10,032 shares; 2025Q4: 8,714 shares 8,714$1.99M1.54%-1,318Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,936 shares; 2025Q1: 7,936 shares; 2025Q2: 7,936 shares; 2025Q3: 7,936 shares; 2025Q4: 7,936 shares 7,936$1.78M1.38%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,212 shares; 2025Q1: 3,282 shares; 2025Q2: 3,090 shares; 2025Q3: 3,190 shares; 2025Q4: 3,119 shares 3,119$1.57M1.21%-71Timeline
SOUNSOUNDHOUND AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 136,100 shares 136,100$1.36M1.05%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,088 shares; 2025Q1: 4,141 shares; 2025Q2: 3,979 shares; 2025Q3: 3,979 shares; 2025Q4: 3,614 shares 3,614$1.24M0.96%-365Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,898 shares; 2025Q1: 2,027 shares; 2025Q2: 2,160 shares; 2025Q3: 7,160 shares; 2025Q4: 2,099 shares 2,099$1.19M0.92%-5,061Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,220 shares; 2025Q1: 7,419 shares; 2025Q2: 7,165 shares; 2025Q3: 7,064 shares; 2025Q4: 6,405 shares 6,405$1.1M0.85%-659Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44,000 shares 44,000$987K0.76%newTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,075 shares; 2025Q1: 3,075 shares; 2025Q2: 3,075 shares; 2025Q3: 3,075 shares; 2025Q4: 2,762 shares 2,762$971K0.75%-313Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 749 shares; 2025Q1: 943 shares; 2025Q2: 844 shares; 2025Q3: 1,379 shares; 2025Q4: 1,323 shares 1,323$873K0.68%-56Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,975 shares; 2025Q1: 3,078 shares; 2025Q2: 3,004 shares; 2025Q3: 3,004 shares; 2025Q4: 3,004 shares 3,004$796K0.62%0Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 727 shares; 2025Q1: 727 shares; 2025Q2: 727 shares; 2025Q3: 727 shares; 2025Q4: 727 shares 727$778K0.6%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,265 shares; 2025Q1: 15,264 shares; 2025Q2: 15,264 shares; 2025Q3: 15,264 shares; 2025Q4: 13,624 shares 13,624$749K0.58%-1,640Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,296 shares; 2025Q1: 7,626 shares; 2025Q2: 6,635 shares; 2025Q3: 6,635 shares; 2025Q4: 6,635 shares 6,635$633K0.49%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,699 shares; 2025Q1: 3,911 shares; 2025Q2: 3,911 shares; 2025Q3: 4,140 shares; 2025Q4: 3,982 shares 3,982$607K0.47%-158Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,109 shares; 2025Q1: 1,019 shares; 2025Q2: 1,019 shares; 2025Q3: 1,019 shares; 2025Q4: 1,019 shares 1,019$582K0.45%0Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,277 shares; 2025Q1: 4,252 shares; 2025Q2: 4,059 shares; 2025Q3: 2,922 shares; 2025Q4: 2,066 shares 2,066$554K0.43%-856Timeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,695 shares; 2025Q1: 2,712 shares; 2025Q2: 2,599 shares; 2025Q3: 2,599 shares; 2025Q4: 2,312 shares 2,312$462K0.36%-287Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,736 shares; 2025Q1: 3,736 shares; 2025Q2: 3,736 shares; 2025Q3: 3,736 shares; 2025Q4: 3,736 shares 3,736$460K0.36%0Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,180 shares; 2025Q4: 16,150 shares 16,150$424K0.33%-36,030Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,784 shares; 2025Q1: 3,784 shares; 2025Q2: 3,784 shares; 2025Q3: 3,838 shares; 2025Q4: 3,801 shares 3,801$400K0.31%-37Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,769 shares; 2025Q1: 1,769 shares; 2025Q2: 1,487 shares; 2025Q3: 1,487 shares; 2025Q4: 1,487 shares 1,487$382K0.3%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,908 shares; 2025Q1: 1,676 shares; 2025Q2: 1,599 shares; 2025Q3: 1,599 shares; 2025Q4: 1,574 shares 1,574$360K0.28%-25Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,711 shares; 2025Q1: 2,221 shares; 2025Q2: 2,221 shares; 2025Q3: 1,310 shares; 2025Q4: 1,022 shares 1,022$358K0.28%-288Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,605 shares; 2025Q1: 2,705 shares; 2025Q2: 2,291 shares; 2025Q3: 2,291 shares; 2025Q4: 2,291 shares 2,291$269K0.21%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,741 shares; 2025Q1: 1,741 shares; 2025Q2: 1,741 shares; 2025Q3: 1,741 shares; 2025Q4: 1,741 shares 1,741$250K0.19%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW50,000$1.87Mshares
ETHGRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING30,000$1.18Mshares
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL2,117$216Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-000880 base2026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set