Skip to content

Walnut Level Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803088, DENVER, CO

Walnut Level Capital LLC reported $117,776,341 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001803088-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$118M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
68.31%
New
9
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CEadded+62,500$4.11M
ASIXnew+100,000$2.44M
GPREnew+89,731$1.48M
APDadded+5,000$1.45M
TITNnew+64,674$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANDEreduced-278,945-$20M
MEOHreduced-228,807-$13.6M
DARreduced-188,523-$11.7M
BGreduced-86,616-$11M
AVOreduced-774,447-$10.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001803088-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $87,604,191, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,555 shares; 2025Q2: 193,255 shares; 2025Q3: 381,372 shares; 2025Q4: 423,056 shares; 2026Q1: 234,533 shares 234,533$14.5M16.56%-188,523Timeline
MEOHMETHANEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 585,933 shares; 2024Q4: 631,102 shares; 2025Q1: 350,433 shares; 2025Q2: 292,066 shares; 2025Q3: 397,001 shares; 2025Q4: 402,532 shares; 2026Q1: 173,725 shares 173,725$10.3M11.81%-228,807Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,218 shares; 2025Q3: 158,568 shares; 2025Q4: 160,661 shares; 2026Q1: 74,045 shares 74,045$9.42M10.75%-86,616Timeline
ANDEANDERSONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 190,168 shares; 2025Q3: 574,744 shares; 2025Q4: 348,913 shares; 2026Q1: 69,968 shares 69,968$5.02M5.73%-278,945Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$4.6M5.26%+62,500Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,392 shares; 2024Q4: 27,892 shares; 2025Q1: 8,495 shares; 2025Q2: 8,495 shares; 2025Q3: 8,495 shares; 2025Q4: 8,495 shares; 2026Q1: 13,495 shares 13,495$3.92M4.47%+5,000Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.35M3.82%0Timeline
REXREX AMERICAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,927 shares; 2024Q4: 35,586 shares; 2025Q1: 35,586 shares; 2025Q2: 35,586 shares; 2025Q3: 71,172 shares; 2025Q4: 71,172 shares; 2026Q1: 71,172 shares 71,172$3.24M3.7%0Timeline
AGROADECOAGRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,317 shares; 2024Q4: 198,317 shares; 2025Q1: 198,317 shares; 2025Q2: 198,317 shares; 2025Q3: 198,317 shares; 2025Q4: 198,317 shares; 2026Q1: 198,317 shares 198,317$2.98M3.4%0Timeline
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$2.45M2.8%0Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.44M2.79%newTimeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,542 shares; 2024Q4: 161,042 shares; 2025Q1: 93,115 shares; 2025Q2: 91,061 shares; 2025Q3: 79,804 shares; 2025Q4: 52,807 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.29M2.61%-22,807Timeline
STKLSUNOPTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 325,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares; 2026Q1: 325,000 shares 325,000$2.11M2.4%0Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,523 shares; 2025Q1: 7,523 shares; 2025Q2: 7,523 shares; 2025Q3: 7,523 shares; 2025Q4: 7,523 shares; 2026Q1: 7,523 shares 7,523$2M2.28%0Timeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,530 shares; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.93M2.2%0Timeline
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,000 shares; 2024Q4: 455,742 shares; 2025Q1: 305,000 shares; 2025Q2: 180,000 shares; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares; 2026Q1: 180,000 shares 180,000$1.76M2.01%0Timeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 89,731 shares 89,731$1.48M1.68%newTimeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 114,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 380,915 shares; 2026Q1: 50,915 shares 50,915$1.42M1.63%-330,000Timeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 115,674 shares; 2025Q1: 97,330 shares; 2025Q2: 55,500 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.37M1.57%0Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.3M1.48%0Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,339 shares; 2024Q4: 111,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 78,012 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.19M1.36%-38,012Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 72,285 shares; 2025Q1: 92,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 57,679 shares; 2025Q4: 11,404 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.17M1.33%-1,404Timeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,719 shares; 2024Q4: 679,719 shares; 2025Q1: 877,010 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.13M1.29%0Timeline
TITNTITAN MACHY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,674 shares 64,674$1.08M1.23%newTimeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,954 shares; 2024Q4: 124,954 shares; 2025Q1: 42,754 shares; 2025Q2: 62,754 shares; 2025Q3: 78,017 shares; 2025Q4: 15,107 shares; 2026Q1: 7,504 shares 7,504$802K0.92%-7,603Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,447 shares 2,447$784K0.9%newTimeline
RYAMRAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,526 shares 60,526$670K0.76%newTimeline
INGRINGREDION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$563K0.64%0Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 17,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 17,500 shares; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$485K0.55%0Timeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,614 shares; 2025Q1: 6,614 shares; 2025Q2: 6,614 shares; 2025Q3: 6,614 shares; 2025Q4: 6,614 shares; 2026Q1: 6,614 shares 6,614$480K0.55%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 157,500 shares; 2025Q1: 75,850 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$416K0.48%newTimeline
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 143,422 shares; 2025Q4: 13,036 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$341K0.39%-3,036Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,526 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$255K0.29%newTimeline
AVOMISSION PRODUCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 376,906 shares; 2024Q4: 587,970 shares; 2025Q1: 999,924 shares; 2025Q2: 1,056,373 shares; 2025Q3: 1,075,619 shares; 2025Q4: 790,381 shares; 2026Q1: 15,934 shares 15,934$219K0.25%-774,447Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$80K0.09%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC Stockput375,000$23.2M+243,700
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA Stockput25,000$3.18M-75,000
ANDEANDERSONS INC Stockput30,000$2.15Mnew
GPREGREEN PLAINS INC COMcall100,000$1.65Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVNTAVIENT CORPORATION213,749$6.68Mshares
ANDEANDERSONS INC67,000$3.56Mcall
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP50,000$3.46Mput
FULFULLER H B CO57,505$3.42Mshares
JBSJBS N.V.152,048$2.19Mshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC41,813$1.62Mshares
OECORION S.A.136,700$722Kcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001803088-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set