Skip to content

Walnut Level Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803088, DENVER, CO

Walnut Level Capital LLC reported $200,416,090 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001803088-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$200M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
73.96%
New
14
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVNTadded+166,517$6.19M
AVOadded+411,954$4.32M
OECadded+289,516$3.74M
HUNadded+197,291$3.12M
WLKadded+20,215$2.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MEOHreduced-280,669-$9.85M
PPGreduced-82,200-$8.99M
HRLexited-260,000-$8.16M
EMNreduced-67,927-$5.99M
APDreduced-19,397-$5.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001803088-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $125,150,018, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,719 shares; 2024Q4: 679,719 shares; 2025Q1: 877,010 shares 877,010$13.8M11.07%+197,291Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,793 shares; 2024Q4: 724,113 shares; 2025Q1: 1,013,629 shares 1,013,629$13.1M10.47%+289,516Timeline
MEOHMETHANEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 585,933 shares; 2024Q4: 631,102 shares; 2025Q1: 350,433 shares 350,433$12.3M9.83%-280,669Timeline
AVOMISSION PRODUCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 376,906 shares; 2024Q4: 587,970 shares; 2025Q1: 999,924 shares 999,924$10.5M8.37%+411,954Timeline
AVNTAVIENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 251,517 shares 251,517$9.35M7.47%+166,517Timeline
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 72,285 shares; 2025Q1: 92,500 shares 92,500$9.25M7.39%+20,215Timeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,542 shares; 2024Q4: 161,042 shares; 2025Q1: 93,115 shares 93,115$8.2M6.56%-67,927Timeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 115,674 shares; 2025Q1: 97,330 shares 97,330$7.27M5.81%-18,344Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,954 shares; 2024Q4: 124,954 shares; 2025Q1: 42,754 shares 42,754$4.68M3.74%-82,200Timeline
PPCPILGRIMS PRIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$4.09M3.27%+10,000Timeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,555 shares 130,555$4.08M3.26%+30,555Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 157,500 shares; 2025Q1: 75,850 shares 75,850$2.65M2.12%-81,650Timeline
CTVACORTEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.52M2.01%0Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,392 shares; 2024Q4: 27,892 shares; 2025Q1: 8,495 shares 8,495$2.51M2%-19,397Timeline
AGROADECOAGRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,317 shares; 2024Q4: 198,317 shares; 2025Q1: 198,317 shares 198,317$2.22M1.77%0Timeline
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,000 shares; 2024Q4: 455,742 shares; 2025Q1: 305,000 shares 305,000$2.15M1.72%-150,742Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.91M1.53%0Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,523 shares; 2025Q1: 7,523 shares 7,523$1.91M1.52%0Timeline
STKLSUNOPTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares 325,000$1.58M1.26%0Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,700 shares 29,700$1.48M1.18%newTimeline
REXREX AMERICAN RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,927 shares; 2024Q4: 35,586 shares; 2025Q1: 35,586 shares 35,586$1.34M1.07%0Timeline
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.02M0.81%newTimeline
MPMP MATERIALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,530 shares; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$976K0.78%-55,000Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,339 shares; 2024Q4: 111,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$970K0.77%-71,000Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,526 shares 33,526$906K0.72%newTimeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$782K0.62%0Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,146 shares 13,146$764K0.61%newTimeline
INGRINGREDION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$676K0.54%0Timeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 17,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$580K0.46%0Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$571K0.46%newTimeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,614 shares; 2025Q1: 6,614 shares 6,614$513K0.41%0Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$426K0.34%0Timeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$80K0.06%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MEOHMETHANEX CORP Stockcall1,000,800$35.1Mnew
MEOHMETHANEX CORP Stockput200,000$7.02Mnew
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC Stockcall200,000$6.25Mnew
AVOMISSION PRODUCE INC COMcall500,000$5.24M+200,000
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION COMput50,000$5Mnew
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP COMput300,000$4.74Mnew
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO Stockput50,000$4.41Mnew
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLC Stockcall400,000$2.82Mnew
OECORION S.A. COMcall200,000$2.59Mnew
AVOMISSION PRODUCE INC COMput200,000$2.1Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
METHANEX CORPMETHANEX CORP500,000$25Mcall
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T25,000$14.7Mput
IWMISHARES TR50,000$11Mput
ORION S.A.ORION S.A.600,000$9.47Mcall
HORMEL FOODS CORPHORMEL FOODS CORP300,000$9.41Mcall
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORP260,000$8.16Mshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC50,000$4.13Mshares
HUNTSMAN CORPHUNTSMAN CORP200,000$3.61Mcall
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC65,000$3.5Mshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC23,500$2.33Mshares
TRONOX HOLDINGS PLCTRONOX HOLDINGS PLC200,000$2.01Mcall
NGVTINGEVITY CORP40,000$1.63Mshares
CCCHEMOURS CO80,000$1.35Mshares
SSDSIMPSON MFG INC7,500$1.24Mshares
DARLING INGREDIENTS INCDARLING INGREDIENTS INC15,000$505Kcall
CXCEMEX SAB DE CV75,000$423Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001803088-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set