Skip to content

Veritas Investment Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1576707, LONDON, United Kingdom

Veritas Investment Management LLP reported $1,187,486,000 across 75 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001567619-20-009101

Period
2020-03-31
Reported value
$1.19B
Holdings
75
Top 10 weight
71.86%
New
18
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADPnew+413,655$56.6M
TSCOnew+550,565$46.6M
HASadded+444,622$31.8M
APHadded+214,549$15.6M
MAadded+27,634$6.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTSHreduced-1,036,275-$48.4M
MSFTreduced-62,538-$9.86M
TMOreduced-6,806-$1.93M
NTRSreduced-9,000-$680K
PAYXreduced-7,476-$471K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001567619-20-009101, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,187,483,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 920,773 shares; 2019Q2: 932,556 shares; 2019Q3: 898,058 shares; 2019Q4: 864,201 shares; 2020Q1: 801,663 shares 801,663$126M10.64%-62,538Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 404,323 shares; 2019Q2: 436,151 shares; 2019Q3: 454,555 shares; 2019Q4: 466,604 shares; 2020Q1: 472,716 shares 472,716$118M9.92%+6,112Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 385,040 shares; 2019Q2: 389,345 shares; 2019Q3: 392,126 shares; 2019Q4: 377,941 shares; 2020Q1: 371,135 shares 371,135$105M8.86%-6,806Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 375,983 shares; 2019Q2: 384,608 shares; 2019Q3: 369,475 shares; 2019Q4: 348,165 shares; 2020Q1: 375,799 shares 375,799$90.9M7.66%+27,634Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 372,470 shares; 2019Q2: 389,219 shares; 2019Q3: 406,390 shares; 2019Q4: 419,077 shares; 2020Q1: 431,243 shares 431,243$78.8M6.64%+12,166Timeline
CERNER CORPCERNER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,088,470 shares; 2019Q2: 1,104,280 shares; 2019Q3: 1,136,885 shares; 2019Q4: 1,181,108 shares; 2020Q1: 1,217,530 shares 1,217,530$76.7M6.45%+36,422
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 464,667 shares; 2019Q2: 494,642 shares; 2019Q3: 513,862 shares; 2019Q4: 536,636 shares; 2020Q1: 541,545 shares 541,545$68.5M5.77%+4,909
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 427,815 shares; 2019Q3: 437,880 shares; 2019Q4: 492,491 shares; 2020Q1: 937,113 shares 937,113$67.1M5.65%+444,622Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 745,645 shares; 2019Q2: 773,495 shares; 2019Q3: 765,160 shares; 2019Q4: 664,992 shares; 2020Q1: 686,760 shares 686,760$65.3M5.5%+21,768Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 413,655 shares 413,655$56.6M4.76%newTimeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 729,040 shares; 2019Q2: 755,125 shares; 2019Q3: 777,400 shares; 2019Q4: 805,648 shares; 2020Q1: 808,420 shares 808,420$52.6M4.43%+2,772Timeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 449,828 shares; 2019Q2: 482,963 shares; 2019Q3: 492,013 shares; 2019Q4: 491,233 shares; 2020Q1: 512,416 shares 512,416$52.2M4.4%+21,183Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 411,095 shares; 2019Q2: 428,085 shares; 2019Q3: 443,057 shares; 2019Q4: 438,987 shares; 2020Q1: 653,536 shares 653,536$47.6M4.01%+214,549Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 550,565 shares 550,565$46.6M3.92%newTimeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 5,065 shares; 2019Q2: 5,065 shares; 2019Q3: 5,065 shares; 2019Q4: 215,923 shares; 2020Q1: 224,830 shares 224,830$39.1M3.29%+8,907Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 33,162 shares; 2019Q2: 34,098 shares; 2019Q3: 34,202 shares; 2019Q4: 33,347 shares; 2020Q1: 33,356 shares 33,356$38.8M3.26%+9Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 27,433 shares; 2019Q2: 28,822 shares; 2019Q3: 30,188 shares; 2019Q4: 30,814 shares; 2020Q1: 32,423 shares 32,423$37.7M3.17%+1,609Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 4,970 shares; 2019Q2: 1,725 shares; 2019Q3: 5,335 shares; 2019Q4: 5,271 shares; 2020Q1: 9,225 shares 9,225$1.49M0.13%+3,954Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 5,996 shares; 2019Q2: 5,216 shares; 2019Q3: 5,992 shares; 2019Q4: 6,712 shares; 2020Q1: 5,481 shares 5,481$1.39M0.12%-1,231Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 2,379 shares; 2019Q2: 2,379 shares; 2019Q3: 4,302 shares; 2019Q4: 4,302 shares; 2020Q1: 6,052 shares 6,052$1.39M0.12%+1,750Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 270 shares; 2019Q2: 115 shares; 2019Q3: 304 shares; 2019Q4: 594 shares; 2020Q1: 647 shares 647$1.26M0.11%+53Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 620 shares; 2019Q2: 620 shares; 2019Q3: 1,663 shares; 2019Q4: 1,730 shares; 2020Q1: 3,177 shares 3,177$906K0.08%+1,447Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,414 shares; 2019Q2: 1,414 shares; 2019Q3: 4,814 shares; 2019Q4: 5,004 shares; 2020Q1: 8,959 shares 8,959$742K0.06%+3,955Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,780 shares; 2019Q4: 1,780 shares; 2020Q1: 4,403 shares 4,403$728K0.06%+2,623Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 525 shares; 2019Q2: 525 shares; 2019Q3: 2,190 shares; 2019Q4: 2,289 shares; 2020Q1: 5,324 shares 5,324$712K0.06%+3,035Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 4,242 shares 4,242$708K0.06%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 3,875 shares; 2019Q2: 3,875 shares; 2019Q3: 3,875 shares; 2019Q4: 3,875 shares; 2020Q1: 6,125 shares 6,125$586K0.05%+2,250Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 3,750 shares; 2019Q2: 3,750 shares; 2019Q3: 3,750 shares; 2019Q4: 3,750 shares; 2020Q1: 3,750 shares 3,750$567K0.05%0Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 730 shares; 2019Q4: 765 shares; 2020Q1: 1,990 shares 1,990$543K0.05%+1,225Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 245 shares; 2019Q4: 269 shares; 2020Q1: 1,622 shares 1,622$516K0.04%+1,353Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 2,383 shares; 2019Q2: 3,298 shares; 2019Q3: 4,062 shares; 2019Q4: 4,062 shares; 2020Q1: 3,298 shares 3,298$514K0.04%-764Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 5,810 shares; 2019Q2: 5,810 shares; 2019Q3: 5,810 shares; 2019Q4: 5,810 shares; 2020Q1: 5,380 shares 5,380$474K0.04%-430Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 2,720 shares; 2019Q4: 2,835 shares; 2020Q1: 4,795 shares 4,795$432K0.04%+1,960Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 3,200 shares; 2019Q2: 3,200 shares; 2019Q3: 3,200 shares; 2019Q4: 3,200 shares; 2020Q1: 3,200 shares 3,200$419K0.04%0Timeline
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 15,300 shares; 2019Q2: 14,000 shares; 2019Q3: 14,000 shares; 2019Q4: 14,000 shares; 2020Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$378K0.03%-9,000Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 14,387 shares; 2019Q2: 12,387 shares; 2019Q3: 10,887 shares; 2019Q4: 10,887 shares; 2020Q1: 10,887 shares 10,887$367K0.03%0Timeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,532 shares 2,532$355K0.03%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 2,110 shares; 2019Q2: 1,950 shares; 2019Q3: 3,880 shares; 2019Q4: 3,660 shares; 2020Q1: 3,634 shares 3,634$351K0.03%-26Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,923 shares 1,923$340K0.03%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 4,500 shares; 2019Q2: 4,500 shares; 2019Q3: 4,500 shares; 2019Q4: 4,500 shares; 2020Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$328K0.03%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,930 shares; 2019Q2: 3,703 shares; 2019Q3: 3,703 shares; 2019Q4: 3,703 shares; 2020Q1: 3,628 shares 3,628$287K0.02%-75Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 8,500 shares; 2019Q2: 8,500 shares; 2019Q3: 8,500 shares; 2019Q4: 7,000 shares; 2020Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$271K0.02%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 2,640 shares; 2019Q2: 2,640 shares; 2019Q3: 2,640 shares; 2019Q4: 2,640 shares; 2020Q1: 6,749 shares 6,749$256K0.02%+4,109Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 26,844 shares; 2019Q2: 26,844 shares; 2019Q3: 23,412 shares; 2019Q4: 23,412 shares; 2020Q1: 23,412 shares 23,412$243K0.02%0Timeline
ALLEGHANY CORP DELALLEGHANY CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 417 shares; 2019Q2: 417 shares; 2019Q3: 417 shares; 2019Q4: 417 shares; 2020Q1: 417 shares 417$231K0.02%0
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPUNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 2,895 shares; 2019Q2: 2,695 shares; 2019Q3: 2,275 shares; 2019Q4: 2,275 shares; 2020Q1: 2,275 shares 2,275$215K0.02%0
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 3,380 shares 3,380$201K0.02%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 5,668 shares; 2019Q2: 5,668 shares; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 5,940 shares 5,940$194K0.02%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 3,000 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,290 shares; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 3,930 shares 3,930$174K0.01%newTimeline
ACTVISION BLIZZARD INCACTVISION BLIZZARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 2,861 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 2,732 shares 2,732$163K0.01%new
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 819,819 shares; 2019Q2: 2,895 shares; 2019Q3: 2,895 shares; 2019Q4: 2,545 shares; 2020Q1: 2,545 shares 2,545$151K0.01%0Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 925 shares; 2019Q4: 925 shares; 2020Q1: 925 shares 925$147K0.01%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 4,050 shares; 2019Q2: 3,750 shares; 2019Q3: 3,500 shares; 2019Q4: 3,500 shares; 2020Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$141K0.01%-2,500Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,245 shares; 2019Q4: 62 shares; 2020Q1: 602 shares 602$138K0.01%+540Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,500 shares; 2019Q2: 1,500 shares; 2019Q3: 1,500 shares; 2019Q4: 1,500 shares; 2020Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$128K0.01%0Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 9,476 shares; 2019Q2: 9,476 shares; 2019Q3: 9,476 shares; 2019Q4: 9,476 shares; 2020Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$126K0.01%-7,476Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 1,400 shares; 2019Q2: 1,400 shares; 2019Q3: 1,400 shares; 2019Q4: 1,400 shares; 2020Q1: 1,400 shares 1,400$106K0.01%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 530 shares; 2019Q2: 530 shares; 2019Q3: 530 shares; 2019Q4: 530 shares; 2020Q1: 530 shares 530$99K0.01%0Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 3,275 shares; 2019Q2: 3,275 shares; 2019Q3: 3,275 shares; 2019Q4: 3,275 shares; 2020Q1: 3,275 shares 3,275$98K0.01%0Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$94K0.01%newTimeline
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 4,170 shares 4,170$92K0.01%new
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 911 shares; 2019Q4: 911 shares; 2020Q1: 911 shares 911$86K0.01%0Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 2,107 shares; 2019Q2: 2,107 shares; 2019Q3: 6,107 shares; 2019Q4: 1,529 shares; 2020Q1: 1,529 shares 1,529$82K0.01%0Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,514 shares 1,514$77K0.01%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 915 shares; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 230 shares 230$61K0.01%newTimeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 540 shares; 2019Q2: 540 shares; 2019Q3: 455 shares; 2019Q4: 455 shares; 2020Q1: 265 shares 265$56K<0.01%-190Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,940 shares; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 360 shares 360$51K<0.01%newTimeline
LIVENT CORPLIVENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 8,770 shares 8,770$46K<0.01%new
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 500 shares; 2019Q2: 500 shares; 2019Q3: 500 shares; 2019Q4: 500 shares; 2020Q1: 500 shares 500$43K<0.01%0Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 931,762 shares; 2019Q2: 968,207 shares; 2019Q3: 995,088 shares; 2019Q4: 1,037,025 shares; 2020Q1: 750 shares 750$35K<0.01%-1,036,275Timeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,401 shares 1,401$34K<0.01%newTimeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 650 shares 650$16K<0.01%newTimeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 470 shares; 2019Q4: 470 shares; 2020Q1: 80 shares 80$13K<0.01%-390Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 14 shares 14$7K<0.01%newTimeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q2: restricted; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: restricted; 2019Q1: 114 shares; 2019Q2: 114 shares; 2019Q3: 114 shares; 2019Q4: 114 shares; 2020Q1: 114 shares 114$7K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP IN2,500$137Kshares
PAYSPAYSIGN INC6,918$70Kshares
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP1,054$43Kshares

How Q1 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001567619-20-009101 base2020-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set