Skip to content

Veritas Investment Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1576707, LONDON, United Kingdom

Veritas Investment Management LLP reported $0 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2020-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-02-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001567619-21-002877

Period
2020-12-31
Reported value
$0
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
New
1
Sold out
60

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTexited-722,599-$152M
UNHexited-485,729-$151M
TMOexited-337,707-$149M
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSexited-721,105-$136M
CERNER CORPexited-1,737,900-$126M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001567619-21-002877, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $0, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 0 shares 0$0newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q4 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP722,599$152Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC485,729$151Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC337,707$149Mshares
LABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGSLABORATORY CRP OF AMER HLDGS721,105$136Mshares
CERNER CORPCERNER CORP1,737,900$126Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED371,517$126Mshares
FISVFISERV INC822,975$84.8Mshares
HASHASBRO INC994,298$82.3Mshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO562,160$80.5Mshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC627,650$72Mshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP660,328$71.5Mshares
XYLXYLEM INC817,246$68.8Mshares
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORP527,950$67.5Mshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC202,615$66.3Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN467,775$65.2Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC33,369$49Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC33,403$48.9Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL123,914$26.4Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC931$2.93Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC19,475$2.25Mshares
INTUINTUIT6,382$2.08Mshares
VVISA INC8,744$1.75Mshares
NKENIKE INC10,679$1.34Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC6,210$1.22Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP5,475$1.2Mshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION3,097$1.1Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC1,928$945Kshares
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP3,550$744Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC2,673$700Kshares
ECLECOLAB INC3,298$659Kshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC1,925$595Kshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO5,690$570Kshares
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INC5,080$492Kshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON3,200$476Kshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES3,628$395Kshares
NTRSNORTHERN TR CORP5,000$390Kshares
MCOMOODYS CORP1,220$354Kshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC4,500$337Kshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC805$290Kshares
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP8,387$288Kshares
KEYKEYCORP22,168$264Kshares
ALLEGHANY CORP DELALLEGHANY CORP DEL417$217Kshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC925$202Kshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC705$196Kshares
EBAYEBAY INC.3,275$171Kshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP850$167Kshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC2,000$160Kshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO1,250$155Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP2,545$149Kshares
ABBVABBVIE INC1,400$123Kshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC3,000$116Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION215$116Kshares
RTXRTX CORPORATION1,975$114Kshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC1,529$91Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP2,640$91Kshares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP987$62Kshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC270$44Kshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC764$42Kshares
TSLATESLA INC40$17Kshares
BALLBALL CORP114$9Kshares

How Q4 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001567619-21-002877 base2021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001567619-21-002877 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-018479 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-014376 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-009101 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-001738 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-020428 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-015770 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-009944 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-002172 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-005207 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-034699 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-020822 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-005105 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-041128 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-030873 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020266 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-003640 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-085745 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-075423 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-062946 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-049950 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-041009 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-031524 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-018276 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-004423 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-039638 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-031670 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-021260 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-006180 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-042017 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-032524 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set