Skip to content

VeriStar Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1905111, NEW YORK, NY

VeriStar Capital Management LP reported $190,460,074 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-24-000064

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$190M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
92.63%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FISnew+202,707$15M
FISVadded+89,000$14.2M
SYYnew+172,925$14M
EIXadded+84,700$5.99M
BKNGadded+1,176$4.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IARTexited-268,000-$11.7M
FBINexited-153,225-$11.7M
GDDYreduced-33,200-$3.94M
LWreduced-13,499-$1.44M
MOHreduced-1,100-$452K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-24-000064, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $190,460,074, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 490,158 shares; 2024Q1: 559,058 shares 559,058$20.5M10.78%+68,900Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 4,216 shares; 2024Q1: 5,392 shares 5,392$19.6M10.27%+1,176Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 46,765 shares; 2024Q1: 45,665 shares 45,665$18.8M9.85%-1,100Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 304,088 shares; 2024Q1: 336,188 shares 336,188$18.1M9.53%+32,100Timeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 183,400 shares; 2024Q1: 169,901 shares 169,901$18.1M9.5%-13,499Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 22,700 shares; 2024Q1: 111,700 shares 111,700$17.9M9.37%+89,000Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 177,037 shares; 2024Q1: 143,837 shares 143,837$17.1M8.96%-33,200Timeline
EIXEDISON INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 153,971 shares; 2024Q1: 238,671 shares 238,671$16.9M8.86%+84,700Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 202,707 shares 202,707$15M7.89%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 54,120 shares; 2024Q1: 55,720 shares 55,720$14.5M7.6%+1,600Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 172,925 shares 172,925$14M7.37%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IARTINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS C268,000$11.7Mshares
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I153,225$11.7Mshares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000064 base2024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set