VeriStar Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1905111, NEW YORK, NY
VeriStar Capital Management LP reported $151,733,471 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.01% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-24-000032
- Period
- 2023-12-31
- Reported value
- $152M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 98.01%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LWadded | +74,100 | $8.01M |
| USFDadded | +140,000 | $6.36M |
| STadded | +131,200 | $4.93M |
| FBINadded | +52,570 | $4M |
| PWRadded | +14,900 | $3.22M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CNCexited | -153,205 | -$10.6M |
| MOHreduced | -4,200 | -$1.52M |
| BKNGreduced | -200 | -$709K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-24-000032, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $151,733,471, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC | 183,400 | $19.8M | 13.06% | +74,100 | Timeline | ||
| GDDYGODADDY INC | 177,037 | $18.8M | 12.39% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| STSENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PL | 490,158 | $18.4M | 12.14% | +131,200 | Timeline | ||
| MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | 46,765 | $16.9M | 11.14% | -4,200 | Timeline | ||
| BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC | 4,216 | $15M | 9.86% | -200 | Timeline | ||
| USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP | 304,088 | $13.8M | 9.1% | +140,000 | Timeline | ||
| PWRQUANTA SVCS INC | 54,120 | $11.7M | 7.7% | +14,900 | Timeline | ||
| IARTINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS C | 268,000 | $11.7M | 7.69% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS I | 153,225 | $11.7M | 7.69% | +52,570 | Timeline | ||
| EIXEDISON INTL | 153,971 | $11M | 7.25% | +7,700 | Timeline | ||
| FISVFISERV INC | 22,700 | $3.02M | 1.99% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNCCENTENE CORP DEL | 153,205 | $10.6M | shares |
How Q4 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001892688-24-000032 | base | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |